PYC CC 2016 - Overall

Results are final as of 13:32 on September 4, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 22, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st MH Hobie 16 11169 Christina Bradshaw 126 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
2nd MH Hobie 20 826 Blair Sutton 60 1.0 2.0 6.0 2.0 3.0 14.0 14.0
3rd PHRF 3 Hobie 33 32304 Ron Nolan 93 4.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 4.0 19.0 19.0
4th PHRF 3 J-29 166 Terrel Cook 120 7.0 12.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 30.0 30.0
5th PHRF 2 J70 1041 Bill McNally 120 6.0 5.0 10.5 6.0 7.0 34.5 34.5
6th PHRF 1 Capri 22 661 Dave Neubert 210 12.0 9.0 4.0 7.0 8.0 40.0 40.0
7th PHRF 2 U20 124 Brian Denney 150 8.0 8.0 10.5 8.0 10.0 44.5 44.5
8th PHRF 2 J-80 341 Ron Wood 126 5.0 14.0 12.0 5.0 9.0 45.0 45.0
9th PHRF 3 Hobie 33 33133 John Anderson 96 16.0 16.0 7.0 9.0 6.0 54.0 54.0
10th MH NACRA 5.5 433 Ricardo Oben 71.472 2.0 4.0 3.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 55.0 55.0
11th CB Lightning 12424 Kenny Gall 192 17.0 7.0 17.0 10.0 12.0 63.0 63.0
12th CB Sweet 16 488 Barry Skikne 247.2 10.5 6.0 13.0 23.0 DNC 11.0 63.5 63.5
13th MH Hobie 16 114546 Mark Brooks 126 10.5 19.0 16.0 23.0 DNC 1.0 69.5 69.5
14th PHRF 2 U20 78 Lawrence Bigus 150 9.0 15.0 8.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 78.0 78.0
15th PHRF 2 U20 182 Neal Barkley 150 15.0 11.0 9.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 81.0 81.0
16th PHRF 2 Melgis 20 303 Lynn Adkins 114 14.0 10.0 15.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 85.0 85.0
17th PHRF 3 J-29 50676 Steve Farrell 120 19.0 21.0 21.0 11.0 13.0 85.0 85.0
18th PHRF 1 Santana 20 352 Andrew Suddith 243 22.0 18.0 20.0 12.0 14.0 86.0 86.0
19th PHRF 1 J24 2590 Steve Lee 177 13.0 13.0 14.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 86.0 86.0
20th CB Sweet 16 512 Art Matje 247.2 18.0 17.0 18.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 99.0 99.0
21st CB Sweet 16 257 Sara Melling 247.2 20.0 20.0 19.0 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 105.0 105.0
22nd CB Force 5 0000 Ron Ferguson 242.4 21.0 22.0 23.0 DNF 23.0 DNC 23.0 DNC 112.0 112.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:10:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:15:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:20:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MH Hobie 20 826 Blair Sutton 60 0:43:00 0:45:49 0:00:00 1.0
2 MH NACRA 5.5 433 Ricardo Oben 71.472 0:44:31 0:46:34 0:00:42 2.0
3 MH Hobie 16 11169 Christina Bradshaw 126 0:49:05 0:47:12 0:01:26 3.0
4 PHRF 3 Hobie 33 32304 Ron Nolan 93 0:46:58 0:47:29 0:01:38 4.0
5 PHRF 2 J-80 341 Ron Wood 126 0:49:36 0:47:42 0:01:57 5.0
6 PHRF 2 J70 1041 Bill McNally 120 0:49:25 0:47:56 0:02:11 6.0
7 PHRF 3 J-29 166 Terrel Cook 120 0:50:10 0:48:40 0:02:56 7.0
8 PHRF 2 U20 124 Brian Denney 150 0:52:29 0:48:44 0:03:08 8.0
9 PHRF 2 U20 78 Lawrence Bigus 150 0:52:30 0:48:45 0:03:09 9.0
10 CB Sweet 16 488 Barry Skikne 247.2 1:00:39 0:49:27 0:04:27 10.5
10 MH Hobie 16 114546 Mark Brooks 126 0:51:26 0:49:27 0:03:47 10.5
12 PHRF 1 Capri 22 661 Dave Neubert 210 0:58:57 0:50:25 0:05:23 12.0
13 PHRF 1 J24 2590 Steve Lee 177 0:56:35 0:50:35 0:05:20 13.0
14 PHRF 2 Melgis 20 303 Lynn Adkins 114 0:52:45 0:51:38 0:05:57 14.0
15 PHRF 2 U20 182 Neal Barkley 150 0:55:51 0:51:52 0:06:30 15.0
16 PHRF 3 Hobie 33 33133 John Anderson 96 0:52:34 0:52:54 0:07:02 16.0
17 CB Lightning 12424 Kenny Gall 192 1:01:33 0:53:55 0:09:15 17.0
18 CB Sweet 16 512 Art Matje 247.2 1:06:28 0:54:12 0:10:16 18.0
19 PHRF 3 J-29 50676 Steve Farrell 120 0:56:00 0:54:20 0:08:46 19.0
20 CB Sweet 16 257 Sara Melling 247.2 1:07:24 0:54:57 0:11:12 20.0
21 CB Force 5 0000 Ron Ferguson 242.4 1:10:10 0:57:33 0:14:19 21.0
22 PHRF 1 Santana 20 352 Andrew Suddith 243 1:13:35 1:00:19 0:17:41 22.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:10:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:15:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:20:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MH Hobie 16 11169 Christina Bradshaw 126 0:42:55 0:41:16 0:00:00 1.0
2 MH Hobie 20 826 Blair Sutton 60 0:41:47 0:44:31 0:03:03 2.0
3 PHRF 3 Hobie 33 32304 Ron Nolan 93 0:44:56 0:45:25 0:04:07 3.0
4 MH NACRA 5.5 433 Ricardo Oben 71.472 0:44:00 0:46:01 0:04:33 4.0
5 PHRF 2 J70 1041 Bill McNally 120 0:47:34 0:46:09 0:05:02 5.0
6 CB Sweet 16 488 Barry Skikne 247.2 0:57:52 0:47:11 0:07:15 6.0
7 CB Lightning 12424 Kenny Gall 192 0:54:52 0:48:04 0:07:46 7.0
8 PHRF 2 U20 124 Brian Denney 150 0:51:55 0:48:13 0:07:29 8.0
9 PHRF 1 Capri 22 661 Dave Neubert 210 0:56:38 0:48:26 0:08:23 9.0
10 PHRF 2 Melgis 20 303 Lynn Adkins 114 0:49:48 0:48:45 0:07:39 10.0
11 PHRF 2 U20 182 Neal Barkley 150 0:52:42 0:48:56 0:08:16 11.0
12 PHRF 3 J-29 166 Terrel Cook 120 0:50:36 0:49:05 0:08:04 12.0
13 PHRF 1 J24 2590 Steve Lee 177 0:55:44 0:49:50 0:09:35 13.0
14 PHRF 2 J-80 341 Ron Wood 126 0:52:02 0:50:02 0:09:07 14.0
15 PHRF 2 U20 78 Lawrence Bigus 150 0:55:39 0:51:41 0:11:13 15.0
16 PHRF 3 Hobie 33 33133 John Anderson 96 0:51:43 0:52:02 0:10:42 16.0
17 CB Sweet 16 512 Art Matje 247.2 1:05:45 0:53:37 0:15:08 17.0
18 PHRF 1 Santana 20 352 Andrew Suddith 243 1:05:35 0:53:45 0:15:14 18.0
19 MH Hobie 16 114546 Mark Brooks 126 0:56:36 0:54:25 0:13:41 19.0
20 CB Sweet 16 257 Sara Melling 247.2 1:09:00 0:56:16 0:18:23 20.0
21 PHRF 3 J-29 50676 Steve Farrell 120 0:58:02 0:56:18 0:15:30 21.0
22 CB Force 5 0000 Ron Ferguson 242.4 1:10:20 0:57:42 0:20:02 22.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:10:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:15:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:20:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MH Hobie 16 11169 Christina Bradshaw 126 0:46:20 0:44:33 0:00:00 1.0
2 PHRF 3 J-29 166 Terrel Cook 120 0:46:01 0:44:39 0:00:06 2.0
3 MH NACRA 5.5 433 Ricardo Oben 71.472 0:42:56 0:44:54 0:00:20 3.0
4 PHRF 1 Capri 22 661 Dave Neubert 210 0:52:53 0:45:14 0:00:48 4.0
5 PHRF 3 Hobie 33 32304 Ron Nolan 93 0:45:07 0:45:36 0:01:03 5.0
6 MH Hobie 20 826 Blair Sutton 60 0:42:57 0:45:46 0:01:08 6.0
7 PHRF 3 Hobie 33 33133 John Anderson 96 0:45:42 0:45:59 0:01:25 7.0
8 PHRF 2 U20 78 Lawrence Bigus 150 0:49:53 0:46:19 0:01:54 8.0
9 PHRF 2 U20 182 Neal Barkley 150 0:49:54 0:46:20 0:01:55 9.0
10 PHRF 2 J70 1041 Bill McNally 120 0:47:47 0:46:21 0:01:52 10.5
10 PHRF 2 U20 124 Brian Denney 150 0:49:55 0:46:21 0:01:56 10.5
12 PHRF 2 J-80 341 Ron Wood 126 0:48:13 0:46:22 0:01:53 12.0
13 CB Sweet 16 488 Barry Skikne 247.2 0:57:32 0:46:55 0:02:54 13.0
14 PHRF 1 J24 2590 Steve Lee 177 0:53:33 0:47:53 0:03:43 14.0
15 PHRF 2 Melgis 20 303 Lynn Adkins 114 0:49:40 0:48:37 0:04:09 15.0
16 MH Hobie 16 114546 Mark Brooks 126 0:52:08 0:50:08 0:05:48 16.0
17 CB Lightning 12424 Kenny Gall 192 0:58:25 0:51:10 0:07:34 17.0
18 CB Sweet 16 512 Art Matje 247.2 1:04:18 0:52:26 0:09:40 18.0
19 CB Sweet 16 257 Sara Melling 247.2 1:04:39 0:52:43 0:10:01 19.0
20 PHRF 1 Santana 20 352 Andrew Suddith 243 1:04:54 0:53:12 0:10:33 20.0
21 PHRF 3 J-29 50676 Steve Farrell 120 0:55:01 0:53:22 0:09:06 21.0
22 CB Force 5 0000 Ron Ferguson 242.4 DNF     23.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:10:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:15:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:20:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MH Hobie 16 11169 Christina Bradshaw 126 0:35:22 0:34:00 0:00:00 1.0
2 MH Hobie 20 826 Blair Sutton 60 0:34:14 0:36:29 0:02:19 2.0
3 PHRF 3 Hobie 33 32304 Ron Nolan 93 0:39:02 0:39:27 0:05:24 3.0
4 PHRF 3 J-29 166 Terrel Cook 120 0:41:43 0:40:28 0:06:40 4.0
5 PHRF 2 J-80 341 Ron Wood 126 0:42:25 0:40:47 0:07:03 5.0
6 PHRF 2 J70 1041 Bill McNally 120 0:42:03 0:40:48 0:07:00 6.0
7 PHRF 1 Capri 22 661 Dave Neubert 210 0:48:30 0:41:29 0:08:44 7.0
8 PHRF 2 U20 124 Brian Denney 150 0:45:37 0:42:22 0:09:00 8.0
9 PHRF 3 Hobie 33 33133 John Anderson 96 0:43:26 0:43:42 0:09:38 9.0
10 CB Lightning 12424 Kenny Gall 192 0:51:16 0:44:55 0:12:27 10.0
11 PHRF 3 J-29 50676 Steve Farrell 120 0:46:51 0:45:27 0:11:48 11.0
12 PHRF 1 Santana 20 352 Andrew Suddith 243 0:56:05 0:45:58 0:14:36 12.0
13 MH NACRA 5.5 433 Ricardo Oben 71.472 DNC     23.0
13 CB Sweet 16 488 Barry Skikne 247.2 DNC     23.0
13 MH Hobie 16 114546 Mark Brooks 126 DNC     23.0
13 PHRF 2 U20 78 Lawrence Bigus 150 DNC     23.0
13 PHRF 2 U20 182 Neal Barkley 150 DNC     23.0
13 PHRF 2 Melgis 20 303 Lynn Adkins 114 DNC     23.0
13 PHRF 1 J24 2590 Steve Lee 177 DNC     23.0
13 CB Sweet 16 512 Art Matje 247.2 DNC     23.0
13 CB Sweet 16 257 Sara Melling 247.2 DNC     23.0
13 CB Force 5 0000 Ron Ferguson 242.4 DNC     23.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:05:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:10:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:15:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:20:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MH Hobie 16 114546 Mark Brooks 126 0:34:05 0:32:46 0:00:00 1.0
2 MH Hobie 16 11169 Christina Bradshaw 126 0:37:24 0:35:58 0:03:19 2.0
3 MH Hobie 20 826 Blair Sutton 60 0:36:29 0:38:53 0:05:44 3.0
4 PHRF 3 Hobie 33 32304 Ron Nolan 93 0:38:54 0:39:19 0:06:29 4.0
5 PHRF 3 J-29 166 Terrel Cook 120 0:42:20 0:41:04 0:08:33 5.0
6 PHRF 3 Hobie 33 33133 John Anderson 96 0:41:34 0:41:49 0:09:00 6.0
7 PHRF 2 J70 1041 Bill McNally 120 0:43:34 0:42:16 0:09:47 7.0
8 PHRF 1 Capri 22 661 Dave Neubert 210 0:49:39 0:42:28 0:11:20 8.0
9 PHRF 2 J-80 341 Ron Wood 126 0:44:29 0:42:46 0:10:24 9.0
10 PHRF 2 U20 124 Brian Denney 150 0:46:04 0:42:47 0:10:46 10.0
11 CB Sweet 16 488 Barry Skikne 247.2 0:54:14 0:44:13 0:14:02 11.0
12 CB Lightning 12424 Kenny Gall 192 0:51:27 0:45:04 0:14:02 12.0
13 PHRF 3 J-29 50676 Steve Farrell 120 0:46:50 0:45:26 0:13:03 13.0
14 PHRF 1 Santana 20 352 Andrew Suddith 243 0:58:28 0:47:55 0:18:29 14.0
15 MH NACRA 5.5 433 Ricardo Oben 71.472 DNC     23.0
15 PHRF 2 U20 78 Lawrence Bigus 150 DNC     23.0
15 PHRF 2 U20 182 Neal Barkley 150 DNC     23.0
15 PHRF 2 Melgis 20 303 Lynn Adkins 114 DNC     23.0
15 PHRF 1 J24 2590 Steve Lee 177 DNC     23.0
15 CB Sweet 16 512 Art Matje 247.2 DNC     23.0
15 CB Sweet 16 257 Sara Melling 247.2 DNC     23.0
15 CB Force 5 0000 Ron Ferguson 242.4 DNC     23.0


http://perryyachtclub.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

www.000webhost.com