PYC CC 2016 - By Fleet

Results are final as of 13:34 on September 4, 2016

CB Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st CB Lightning 12424 Kenny Gall 192 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 9.0 9.0
2nd CB Sweet 16 488 Barry Skikne 247.2 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 DNC 1.0 10.0 10.0
3rd CB Sweet 16 512 Art Matje 247.2 3.0 3.0 3.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
4th CB Sweet 16 257 Sara Melling 247.2 4.0 4.0 4.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 24.0 24.0
5th CB Force 5 0000 Ron Ferguson 242.4 5.0 5.0 6.0 DNF 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 28.0 28.0

MH Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st MH Hobie 16 11169 Christina Bradshaw 126 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 8.0 8.0
2nd MH Hobie 20 826 Blair Sutton 60 1.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 11.0 11.0
3rd MH NACRA 5.5 433 Ricardo Oben 71.472 2.0 3.0 2.0 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 17.0 17.0
4th MH Hobie 16 114546 Mark Brooks 126 4.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 DNC 1.0 18.0 18.0

PHRF 1 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st PHRF 1 Capri 22 661 Dave Neubert 210 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd PHRF 1 Santana 20 352 Andrew Suddith 243 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 13.0 13.0
3rd PHRF 1 J24 2590 Steve Lee 177 2.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 14.0 14.0

PHRF 2 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st PHRF 2 J70 1041 Bill McNally 120 2.0 1.0 3.5 2.0 1.0 9.5 9.5
2nd PHRF 2 J-80 341 Ron Wood 126 1.0 5.0 5.0 1.0 2.0 14.0 14.0
3rd PHRF 2 U20 124 Brian Denney 150 3.0 2.0 3.5 3.0 3.0 14.5 14.5
4th PHRF 2 U20 78 Lawrence Bigus 150 4.0 6.0 1.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 25.0 25.0
5th PHRF 2 U20 182 Neal Barkley 150 6.0 4.0 2.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 26.0 26.0
6th PHRF 2 Melgis 20 303 Lynn Adkins 114 5.0 3.0 6.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 28.0 28.0

PHRF 3 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st PHRF 3 Hobie 33 32304 Ron Nolan 93 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
2nd PHRF 3 J-29 166 Terrel Cook 120 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 9.0 9.0
3rd PHRF 3 Hobie 33 33133 John Anderson 96 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 15.0 15.0
4th PHRF 3 J-29 50676 Steve Farrell 120 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 4.0 20.0 20.0

R1 - CB Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 CB Sweet 16 488 Barry Skikne 247.2 1:00:39 0:49:27 0:00:00 1.0
2 CB Lightning 12424 Kenny Gall 192 1:01:33 0:53:55 0:05:06 2.0
3 CB Sweet 16 512 Art Matje 247.2 1:06:28 0:54:12 0:05:49 3.0
4 CB Sweet 16 257 Sara Melling 247.2 1:07:24 0:54:57 0:06:45 4.0
5 CB Force 5 0000 Ron Ferguson 242.4 1:10:10 0:57:33 0:09:53 5.0

R2 - CB Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 CB Sweet 16 488 Barry Skikne 247.2 0:57:52 0:47:11 0:00:00 1.0
2 CB Lightning 12424 Kenny Gall 192 0:54:52 0:48:04 0:01:00 2.0
3 CB Sweet 16 512 Art Matje 247.2 1:05:45 0:53:37 0:07:53 3.0
4 CB Sweet 16 257 Sara Melling 247.2 1:09:00 0:56:16 0:11:08 4.0
5 CB Force 5 0000 Ron Ferguson 242.4 1:10:20 0:57:42 0:12:49 5.0

R3 - CB Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 CB Sweet 16 488 Barry Skikne 247.2 0:57:32 0:46:55 0:00:00 1.0
2 CB Lightning 12424 Kenny Gall 192 0:58:25 0:51:10 0:04:52 2.0
3 CB Sweet 16 512 Art Matje 247.2 1:04:18 0:52:26 0:06:46 3.0
4 CB Sweet 16 257 Sara Melling 247.2 1:04:39 0:52:43 0:07:07 4.0
5 CB Force 5 0000 Ron Ferguson 242.4 DNF     6.0

R4 - CB Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 CB Lightning 12424 Kenny Gall 192 0:51:16 0:44:55 0:00:00 1.0
2 CB Sweet 16 488 Barry Skikne 247.2 DNC     6.0
2 CB Sweet 16 512 Art Matje 247.2 DNC     6.0
2 CB Sweet 16 257 Sara Melling 247.2 DNC     6.0
2 CB Force 5 0000 Ron Ferguson 242.4 DNC     6.0

R5 - CB Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 CB Sweet 16 488 Barry Skikne 247.2 0:54:14 0:44:13 0:00:00 1.0
2 CB Lightning 12424 Kenny Gall 192 0:51:27 0:45:04 0:00:58 2.0
3 CB Sweet 16 512 Art Matje 247.2 DNC     6.0
3 CB Sweet 16 257 Sara Melling 247.2 DNC     6.0
3 CB Force 5 0000 Ron Ferguson 242.4 DNC     6.0

R1 - MH Fleet

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:20:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MH Hobie 20 826 Blair Sutton 60 0:43:00 0:45:49 0:00:00 1.0
2 MH NACRA 5.5 433 Ricardo Oben 71.472 0:44:31 0:46:34 0:00:42 2.0
3 MH Hobie 16 11169 Christina Bradshaw 126 0:49:05 0:47:12 0:01:26 3.0
4 MH Hobie 16 114546 Mark Brooks 126 0:51:26 0:49:27 0:03:47 4.0

R2 - MH Fleet

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:20:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MH Hobie 16 11169 Christina Bradshaw 126 0:42:55 0:41:16 0:00:00 1.0
2 MH Hobie 20 826 Blair Sutton 60 0:41:47 0:44:31 0:03:03 2.0
3 MH NACRA 5.5 433 Ricardo Oben 71.472 0:44:00 0:46:01 0:04:33 3.0
4 MH Hobie 16 114546 Mark Brooks 126 0:56:36 0:54:25 0:13:41 4.0

R3 - MH Fleet

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:20:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MH Hobie 16 11169 Christina Bradshaw 126 0:46:20 0:44:33 0:00:00 1.0
2 MH NACRA 5.5 433 Ricardo Oben 71.472 0:42:56 0:44:54 0:00:20 2.0
3 MH Hobie 20 826 Blair Sutton 60 0:42:57 0:45:46 0:01:08 3.0
4 MH Hobie 16 114546 Mark Brooks 126 0:52:08 0:50:08 0:05:48 4.0

R4 - MH Fleet

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:20:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MH Hobie 16 11169 Christina Bradshaw 126 0:35:22 0:34:00 0:00:00 1.0
2 MH Hobie 20 826 Blair Sutton 60 0:34:14 0:36:29 0:02:19 2.0
3 MH NACRA 5.5 433 Ricardo Oben 71.472 DNC     5.0
3 MH Hobie 16 114546 Mark Brooks 126 DNC     5.0

R5 - MH Fleet

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:20:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MH Hobie 16 114546 Mark Brooks 126 0:34:05 0:32:46 0:00:00 1.0
2 MH Hobie 16 11169 Christina Bradshaw 126 0:37:24 0:35:58 0:03:19 2.0
3 MH Hobie 20 826 Blair Sutton 60 0:36:29 0:38:53 0:05:44 3.0
4 MH NACRA 5.5 433 Ricardo Oben 71.472 DNC     5.0

R1 - PHRF 1 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:05:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PHRF 1 Capri 22 661 Dave Neubert 210 0:58:57 0:50:25 0:00:00 1.0
2 PHRF 1 J24 2590 Steve Lee 177 0:56:35 0:50:35 0:00:12 2.0
3 PHRF 1 Santana 20 352 Andrew Suddith 243 1:13:35 1:00:19 0:12:04 3.0

R2 - PHRF 1 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:05:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PHRF 1 Capri 22 661 Dave Neubert 210 0:56:38 0:48:26 0:00:00 1.0
2 PHRF 1 J24 2590 Steve Lee 177 0:55:44 0:49:50 0:01:34 2.0
3 PHRF 1 Santana 20 352 Andrew Suddith 243 1:05:35 0:53:45 0:06:29 3.0

R3 - PHRF 1 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:05:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PHRF 1 Capri 22 661 Dave Neubert 210 0:52:53 0:45:14 0:00:00 1.0
2 PHRF 1 J24 2590 Steve Lee 177 0:53:33 0:47:53 0:02:58 2.0
3 PHRF 1 Santana 20 352 Andrew Suddith 243 1:04:54 0:53:12 0:09:43 3.0

R4 - PHRF 1 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:05:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PHRF 1 Capri 22 661 Dave Neubert 210 0:48:30 0:41:29 0:00:00 1.0
2 PHRF 1 Santana 20 352 Andrew Suddith 243 0:56:05 0:45:58 0:05:29 2.0
3 PHRF 1 J24 2590 Steve Lee 177 DNC     4.0

R5 - PHRF 1 Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:05:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PHRF 1 Capri 22 661 Dave Neubert 210 0:49:39 0:42:28 0:00:00 1.0
2 PHRF 1 Santana 20 352 Andrew Suddith 243 0:58:28 0:47:55 0:06:40 2.0
3 PHRF 1 J24 2590 Steve Lee 177 DNC     4.0

R1 - PHRF 2 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PHRF 2 J-80 341 Ron Wood 126 0:49:36 0:47:42 0:00:00 1.0
2 PHRF 2 J70 1041 Bill McNally 120 0:49:25 0:47:56 0:00:15 2.0
3 PHRF 2 U20 124 Brian Denney 150 0:52:29 0:48:44 0:01:07 3.0
4 PHRF 2 U20 78 Lawrence Bigus 150 0:52:30 0:48:45 0:01:08 4.0
5 PHRF 2 Melgis 20 303 Lynn Adkins 114 0:52:45 0:51:38 0:04:02 5.0
6 PHRF 2 U20 182 Neal Barkley 150 0:55:51 0:51:52 0:04:29 6.0

R2 - PHRF 2 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PHRF 2 J70 1041 Bill McNally 120 0:47:34 0:46:09 0:00:00 1.0
2 PHRF 2 U20 124 Brian Denney 150 0:51:55 0:48:13 0:02:13 2.0
3 PHRF 2 Melgis 20 303 Lynn Adkins 114 0:49:48 0:48:45 0:02:40 3.0
4 PHRF 2 U20 182 Neal Barkley 150 0:52:42 0:48:56 0:03:00 4.0
5 PHRF 2 J-80 341 Ron Wood 126 0:52:02 0:50:02 0:04:02 5.0
6 PHRF 2 U20 78 Lawrence Bigus 150 0:55:39 0:51:41 0:05:57 6.0

R3 - PHRF 2 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PHRF 2 U20 78 Lawrence Bigus 150 0:49:53 0:46:19 0:00:00 1.0
2 PHRF 2 U20 182 Neal Barkley 150 0:49:54 0:46:20 0:00:01 2.0
3 PHRF 2 J70 1041 Bill McNally 120 0:47:47 0:46:21 0:00:02 3.5
3 PHRF 2 U20 124 Brian Denney 150 0:49:55 0:46:21 0:00:02 3.5
5 PHRF 2 J-80 341 Ron Wood 126 0:48:13 0:46:22 0:00:03 5.0
6 PHRF 2 Melgis 20 303 Lynn Adkins 114 0:49:40 0:48:37 0:02:21 6.0

R4 - PHRF 2 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PHRF 2 J-80 341 Ron Wood 126 0:42:25 0:40:47 0:00:00 1.0
2 PHRF 2 J70 1041 Bill McNally 120 0:42:03 0:40:48 0:00:01 2.0
3 PHRF 2 U20 124 Brian Denney 150 0:45:37 0:42:22 0:01:42 3.0
4 PHRF 2 U20 78 Lawrence Bigus 150 DNC     7.0
4 PHRF 2 U20 182 Neal Barkley 150 DNC     7.0
4 PHRF 2 Melgis 20 303 Lynn Adkins 114 DNC     7.0

R5 - PHRF 2 Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:10:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PHRF 2 J70 1041 Bill McNally 120 0:43:34 0:42:16 0:00:00 1.0
2 PHRF 2 J-80 341 Ron Wood 126 0:44:29 0:42:46 0:00:32 2.0
3 PHRF 2 U20 124 Brian Denney 150 0:46:04 0:42:47 0:00:33 3.0
4 PHRF 2 U20 78 Lawrence Bigus 150 DNC     7.0
4 PHRF 2 U20 182 Neal Barkley 150 DNC     7.0
4 PHRF 2 Melgis 20 303 Lynn Adkins 114 DNC     7.0

R1 - PHRF 3 Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:15:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PHRF 3 Hobie 33 32304 Ron Nolan 93 0:46:58 0:47:29 0:00:00 1.0
2 PHRF 3 J-29 166 Terrel Cook 120 0:50:10 0:48:40 0:01:14 2.0
3 PHRF 3 Hobie 33 33133 John Anderson 96 0:52:34 0:52:54 0:05:23 3.0
4 PHRF 3 J-29 50676 Steve Farrell 120 0:56:00 0:54:20 0:07:04 4.0

R2 - PHRF 3 Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:15:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PHRF 3 Hobie 33 32304 Ron Nolan 93 0:44:56 0:45:25 0:00:00 1.0
2 PHRF 3 J-29 166 Terrel Cook 120 0:50:36 0:49:05 0:03:47 2.0
3 PHRF 3 Hobie 33 33133 John Anderson 96 0:51:43 0:52:02 0:06:34 3.0
4 PHRF 3 J-29 50676 Steve Farrell 120 0:58:02 0:56:18 0:11:13 4.0

R3 - PHRF 3 Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:15:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PHRF 3 J-29 166 Terrel Cook 120 0:46:01 0:44:39 0:00:00 1.0
2 PHRF 3 Hobie 33 32304 Ron Nolan 93 0:45:07 0:45:36 0:00:57 2.0
3 PHRF 3 Hobie 33 33133 John Anderson 96 0:45:42 0:45:59 0:01:20 3.0
4 PHRF 3 J-29 50676 Steve Farrell 120 0:55:01 0:53:22 0:09:00 4.0

R4 - PHRF 3 Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:15:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PHRF 3 Hobie 33 32304 Ron Nolan 93 0:39:02 0:39:27 0:00:00 1.0
2 PHRF 3 J-29 166 Terrel Cook 120 0:41:43 0:40:28 0:01:03 2.0
3 PHRF 3 Hobie 33 33133 John Anderson 96 0:43:26 0:43:42 0:04:13 3.0
4 PHRF 3 J-29 50676 Steve Farrell 120 0:46:51 0:45:27 0:06:11 4.0

R5 - PHRF 3 Fleet

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:15:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PHRF 3 Hobie 33 32304 Ron Nolan 93 0:38:54 0:39:19 0:00:00 1.0
2 PHRF 3 J-29 166 Terrel Cook 120 0:42:20 0:41:04 0:01:48 2.0
3 PHRF 3 Hobie 33 33133 John Anderson 96 0:41:34 0:41:49 0:02:29 3.0
4 PHRF 3 J-29 50676 Steve Farrell 120 0:46:50 0:45:26 0:06:18 4.0


http://perryyachtclub.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

www.000webhost.com