Series 1 2016

Perry Yacht Club

Results are final as of 21:51 on July 23, 2016

ASYM Fleet

Sailed: 15, Discards: 6, To count: 9, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 Total Nett
1st ASYM Fast Lane U20 17 Bill Mendel 150 (2.0) (3.0) (2.0) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 CBT 1.0 CBT 1.0 CBT 22.0 9.0
2nd ASYM Agility J80 341 Ron Wood 123 1.0 CBT 1.0 CBT 1.0 CBT (2.0) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (2.0) (5.0) 1.0 (4.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 26.0 9.0
3rd ASYM HoneyBadger U20 124 Brian Denney 150 3.0 2.0 (4.0) (5.0) (5.0) (7.0 DNC) (4.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 51.0 22.0
4th ASYM Utopia U20 182 Neal Barkley 150 1.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 (4.0) (4.0) 3.0 (4.0) (4.0) (4.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 49.0 25.0
5th ASYM Red Line U20 78 Larry Bigus 150 4.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 DNF (6.0 DNF) 5.0 3.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 72.0 31.0
6th ASYM Alacrity Melgis 20 241 Lynn Adkins 114 5.0 5.0 DNF (7.0 DNC) (6.0) (7.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 (6.0) (6.0) 5.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 79.0 40.0

R1 - ASYM Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 ASYM Agility J80 341 Ron Wood 123 CBT     1.0
1 ASYM Utopia U20 182 Neal Barkley 150 41:42 0:38:43 0:00:00 1.0
3 ASYM Fast Lane U20 17 Bill Mendel 150 41.57 0.38.57 0.00.15 2.0
4 ASYM HoneyBadger U20 124 Brian Denney 150 42:24 0:39:22 0:00:42 3.0
5 ASYM Red Line U20 78 Larry Bigus 150 42.30 0.39.28 0.00.48 4.0
6 ASYM Alacrity Melgis 20 241 Lynn Adkins 114 52:22 0:51:16 0:12:49 5.0

R2 - ASYM Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 ASYM Agility J80 341 Ron Wood 123 CBT     1.0
1 ASYM Red Line U20 78 Larry Bigus 150 33:10 0:30:48 0:00:00 1.0
3 ASYM HoneyBadger U20 124 Brian Denney 150 35:34 0:33:02 0:02:24 2.0
4 ASYM Fast Lane U20 17 Bill Mendel 150 35:35 0:33:03 0:02:25 3.0
5 ASYM Utopia U20 182 Neal Barkley 150 37:42 0:35:00 0:04:32 4.0
6 ASYM Alacrity Melgis 20 241 Lynn Adkins 114 DNF     5.0

R3 - ASYM Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 ASYM Agility J80 341 Ron Wood 123 CBT     1.0
1 ASYM Red Line U20 78 Larry Bigus 150 41.25 0.38.28 0.00.00 1.0
3 ASYM Fast Lane U20 17 Bill Mendel 150 43:52 0:40:44 0:02:27 2.0
4 ASYM Utopia U20 182 Neal Barkley 150 45:46 0:42:30 0:04:21 3.0
5 ASYM HoneyBadger U20 124 Brian Denney 150 47:20 0:43:57 0:05:55 4.0

R4 - ASYM Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 ASYM Fast Lane U20 17 Bill Mendel 150 1:20:52:00 1:17:39:43 0:00:00 1.0
2 ASYM Agility J80 341 Ron Wood 123 1:20:37:00 1:19:05:31 1:28:50 2.0
3 ASYM Utopia U20 182 Neal Barkley 150 2:0:42:00 1:21:13:17 3:50:00 3.0
4 ASYM Red Line U20 78 Larry Bigus 150 2:0:58:00 1:21:28:09 4:06:00 4.0
5 ASYM HoneyBadger U20 124 Brian Denney 150 2:2:29:00 1:22:52:39 5:37:00 5.0
6 ASYM Alacrity Melgis 20 241 Lynn Adkins 114 2:4:00:00 2:2:54:13 9:26:27 6.0

R5 - ASYM Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 ASYM Agility J80 341 Ron Wood 123 1:20:38:00 1:19:06:29 0:00:00 1.0
2 ASYM Fast Lane U20 17 Bill Mendel 150 1:23:20:00 1:19:57:09 0:54:34 2.0
3 ASYM Red Line U20 78 Larry Bigus 150 1:23:49:00 1:20:24:04 1:23:34 3.0
4 ASYM Utopia U20 182 Neal Barkley 150 2:1:14:00 1:21:43:00 2:48:34 4.0
5 ASYM HoneyBadger U20 124 Brian Denney 150 2:7:15:00 2:3:18:13 8:49:34 5.0

R6 - ASYM Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 ASYM Fast Lane U20 17 Bill Mendel 150 1:20:53:00 1:17:40:39 0:00:00 1.0
2 ASYM Agility J80 341 Ron Wood 123 1:22:44:00 1:21:08:10 3:34:52 2.0
3 ASYM Alacrity Melgis 20 241 Lynn Adkins 114 2:1:34:00 2:0:31:18 6:59:30 3.0
4 ASYM Utopia U20 182 Neal Barkley 150 2:10:19:00 2:6:09:04 13:26:00 4.0
5 ASYM Red Line U20 78 Larry Bigus 150 DNF     5.0

R7 - ASYM Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 ASYM Agility J80 341 Ron Wood 123 48:10 0:46:31 0:00:00 1.0
2 ASYM Fast Lane U20 17 Bill Mendel 150 50:32 0:46:55 0:00:26 2.0
3 ASYM Utopia U20 182 Neal Barkley 150 52:37 0:48:52 0:02:31 3.0
4 ASYM HoneyBadger U20 124 Brian Denney 150 52:42 0:48:56 0:02:36 4.0
5 ASYM Alacrity Melgis 20 241 Lynn Adkins 114 53:49 0:52:41 0:06:18 5.0
6 ASYM Red Line U20 78 Larry Bigus 150 DNF     6.0

R8 - ASYM Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 ASYM Fast Lane U20 17 Bill Mendel 150 44:39 0:41:28 0:00:00 1.0
2 ASYM Agility J80 341 Ron Wood 123 43:54 0:42:24 0:00:58 2.0
3 ASYM HoneyBadger U20 124 Brian Denney 150 47:26 0:44:03 0:02:47 3.0
4 ASYM Utopia U20 182 Neal Barkley 150 49:35 0:46:03 0:04:56 4.0
5 ASYM Red Line U20 78 Larry Bigus 150 49:52 0:46:18 0:05:13 5.0
6 ASYM Alacrity Melgis 20 241 Lynn Adkins 114 48:57 0:47:55 0:06:36 6.0

R9 - ASYM Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 ASYM Fast Lane U20 17 Bill Mendel 150 43:00 0:39:56 0:00:00 1.0
2 ASYM HoneyBadger U20 124 Brian Denney 150 45:43 0:42:27 0:02:43 2.0
3 ASYM Red Line U20 78 Larry Bigus 150 45:44 0:42:28 0:02:44 3.0
4 ASYM Utopia U20 182 Neal Barkley 150 46:04 0:42:47 0:03:04 4.0
5 ASYM Agility J80 341 Ron Wood 123 44:44 0:43:12 0:03:24 5.0
6 ASYM Alacrity Melgis 20 241 Lynn Adkins 114 47:44 0:46:44 0:06:57 6.0

R10 - ASYM Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 ASYM Agility J80 341 Ron Wood 123 35:13 0:34:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 ASYM Fast Lane U20 17 Bill Mendel 150 39:10 0:36:22 0:02:32 2.0
3 ASYM HoneyBadger U20 124 Brian Denney 150 40:13 0:37:21 0:03:35 3.0
4 ASYM Utopia U20 182 Neal Barkley 150 41:52 0:38:53 0:05:14 4.0
5 ASYM Alacrity Melgis 20 241 Lynn Adkins 114 39:58 0:39:07 0:05:13 5.0

R11 - ASYM Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 ASYM Fast Lane U20 17 Bill Mendel 150 1:05:05 1:00:26 0:00:00 1.0
2 ASYM Utopia U20 182 Neal Barkley 150 1:06:40 1:01:54 0:01:35 2.0
3 ASYM HoneyBadger U20 124 Brian Denney 150 1:06:42 1:01:56 0:01:37 3.0
4 ASYM Agility J80 341 Ron Wood 123 1:04:23 1:02:11 0:01:49 4.0
5 ASYM Alacrity Melgis 20 241 Lynn Adkins 114 1:08:05 1:06:39 0:06:21 5.0

R12 - ASYM Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 ASYM Fast Lane U20 17 Bill Mendel 150 55:34 0:51:36 0:00:00 1.0
2 ASYM Agility J80 341 Ron Wood 123 56:31 0:54:35 0:03:06 2.0
3 ASYM Utopia U20 182 Neal Barkley 150 59:26 0:55:11 0:03:52 3.0
4 ASYM HoneyBadger U20 124 Brian Denney 150 1:00:54 0:56:33 0:05:20 4.0
5 ASYM Alacrity Melgis 20 241 Lynn Adkins 114 1:03:37 1:02:17 0:10:54 5.0

R13 - ASYM Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 ASYM Fast Lane U20 17 Bill Mendel 150 CBT     1.0
1 ASYM Agility J80 341 Ron Wood 123 56.13 0.54.18 0.00.00 1.0
3 ASYM HoneyBadger U20 124 Brian Denney 150 59:13 0:54:59 0:00:45 2.0
4 ASYM Utopia U20 182 Neal Barkley 150 1:01:38 0:57:14 0:03:10 3.0
5 ASYM Alacrity Melgis 20 241 Lynn Adkins 114 59:37 0:58:22 0:04:09 4.0
6 ASYM Red Line U20 78 Larry Bigus 150 DNF     5.0

R14 - ASYM Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 ASYM Fast Lane U20 17 Bill Mendel 150 CBT     1.0
1 ASYM Agility J80 341 Ron Wood 123 54:58 0:53:05 0:00:00 1.0
3 ASYM HoneyBadger U20 124 Brian Denney 150 57:36 0:53:29 0:00:26 2.0
4 ASYM Alacrity Melgis 20 241 Lynn Adkins 114 57:27 0:56:14 0:03:13 3.0
5 ASYM Utopia U20 182 Neal Barkley 150 1:03:10 0:58:39 0:06:00 4.0

R15 - ASYM Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 ASYM Fast Lane U20 17 Bill Mendel 150 CBT     1.0
1 ASYM Agility J80 341 Ron Wood 123 56:03 0:54:08 0:00:00 1.0
3 ASYM HoneyBadger U20 124 Brian Denney 150 1:00:35 0:56:15 0:02:17 2.0
4 ASYM Utopia U20 182 Neal Barkley 150 1:03:20 0:58:49 0:05:02 3.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
CBTCommittee Boat 1
DNCDid not come to the starting area 7
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies

perryyachtclub.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

www.000webhost.com