Series 2 2016

Perry Yacht Club

Results are final as of 22:27 on September 24, 2016

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 4, To count: 8, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT R1 R2 R3 R4 P5 R6 R7 R8 R9 P10 R11 R12 Total Nett
1st ASYM Fast Lane U20 17 Bill Mendel 150 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 2.00 1.00 (1.00) 2.00 2.00 1.00 1.00 (2.00) 1.00 1.00 38.00 11.00
2nd ASYM Agility J80 341 Ron Wood 123 1.00 1.00 4.00 2.00 (2.00) 3.00 3.00 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 2.00 3.00 57.00 19.00
3rd ASYM HoneyBadger U20 124 Brian Denney 150 3.00 CBT 3.00 CBT (5.00) 4.00 (12.00 DNS) 4.00 (5.00) 2.00 2.00 (12.00 DNS) 3.00 CBT 3.00 CBT 58.00 24.00
4th SYM Urayo / R8 Green Onions J70 PHRF 130 J24 4278 Bill McNally 171 4.00 3.00 3.00 CBT 3.00 CBT (12.00 DNC) (5.00) (7.50) 3.00 3.00 (1.00) 3.00 2.00 49.50 24.00
5th ASYM Alacrity Melgis 20 241 Lynn Adkins 114 3.00 6.00 7.00 7.00 (5.00) (8.00) (7.50) 4.00 5.00 (3.00) 4.00 4.00 63.50 40.00
6th ASYM Red Line U20 78 Larry Bigus 150 2.00 5.00 3.00 5.00 (4.00) 1.00 1.00 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 81.00 41.00
7th SYM Red Line J24 2590 Steve Lee 171 8.00 7.00 8.00 6.00 (12.00 DNS) 7.00 6.00 6.00 6.00 (12.00 DNS) (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 102.00 54.00
8th ASYM Utopia U20 182 Neal Barkley 150 5.00 2.00 1.00 3.00 (3.00) (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 98.00 59.00
9th SYM Miss Juli J29 50676 Farrell/Vermeer 120 6.00 8.00 6.00 8.00 (12.00 DNS) 9.00 9.00 7.67 CBT 7.67 CBT (12.00 DNS) (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 109.34 61.34
10th SYM Hose Guys Hobie 33 33133 John Anderson 96 9.00 9.00 9.00 9.00 (12.00 DNS) 10.00 10.00 DNF 5.00 4.00 (4.00) (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 105.00 65.00
11th SYM Still Jammin J29 61 Terril Cook 120 7.00 4.00 (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) (12.00 DNC) 6.00 4.00 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC (12.00 DNC) 12.00 DNC 12.00 DNC 117.00 69.00

"p" races are the 3rd races in this series and are dropped for overall scoring.

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 ASYM Agility J80 341 Ron Wood 123 45:40 0:44:06 0:00:00 1.00
2 ASYM Red Line U20 78 Larry Bigus 150 47:33 0:44:09 0:00:03 2.00
3 ASYM HoneyBadger U20 124 Brian Denney 150 CBT     3.00
3 ASYM Alacrity Melgis 20 241 Lynn Adkins 114 46:54 0:45:55 0:01:51 3.00
5 SYM Urayo / R8 Green Onions J70 PHRF 130 J24 4278 Bill McNally 171 51:13 0:46:10 0:02:18 4.00
6 ASYM Utopia U20 182 Neal Barkley 150 50:50 0:47:12 0:03:20 5.00
7 SYM Miss Juli J29 50676 Farrell/Vermeer 120 49:17 0:47:49 0:03:49 6.00
8 SYM Still Jammin J29 61 Terril Cook 120 49:38 0:48:09 0:04:10 7.00
9 SYM Red Line J24 2590 Steve Lee 171 55:24 0:49:57 0:06:29 8.00
10 SYM Hose Guys Hobie 33 33133 John Anderson 96 52:53 0:53:13 0:09:03 9.00

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 ASYM Agility J80 341 Ron Wood 123 42:37 0:41:10 0:00:00 1.00
2 ASYM Utopia U20 182 Neal Barkley 150 44:45 0:41:33 0:00:25 2.00
3 ASYM HoneyBadger U20 124 Brian Denney 150 CBT     3.00
3 SYM Urayo / R8 Green Onions J70 PHRF 130 J24 4278 Bill McNally 171 47:18 0:42:39 0:01:39 3.00
5 SYM Still Jammin J29 61 Terril Cook 120 44:13 0:42:54 0:01:47 4.00
6 ASYM Red Line U20 78 Larry Bigus 150 46:34 0:43:14 0:02:14 5.00
7 ASYM Alacrity Melgis 20 241 Lynn Adkins 114 45:35 0:44:37 0:03:32 6.00
8 SYM Red Line J24 2590 Steve Lee 171 52:32 0:47:22 0:06:53 7.00
9 SYM Miss Juli J29 50676 Farrell/Vermeer 120 51:19 0:49:47 0:08:53 8.00
10 SYM Hose Guys Hobie 33 33133 John Anderson 96 53:19 0:53:39 0:12:25 9.00

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 ASYM Utopia U20 182 Neal Barkley 150 33:42 0:31:18 0:00:00 1.00
2 ASYM Fast Lane U20 17 Bill Mendel 150 34:14 0:31:47 0:00:32 2.00
3 SYM Urayo / R8 Green Onions J70 PHRF 130 J24 4278 Bill McNally 171 CBT     3.00
3 ASYM Red Line U20 78 Larry Bigus 150 34:25 0:31:58 0:00:43 3.00
5 ASYM Agility J80 341 Ron Wood 123 34:23 0:33:12 0:01:59 4.00
6 ASYM HoneyBadger U20 124 Brian Denney 150 36:43 0:34:06 0:03:01 5.00
7 SYM Miss Juli J29 50676 Farrell/Vermeer 120 36:54 0:35:48 0:04:39 6.00
8 ASYM Alacrity Melgis 20 241 Lynn Adkins 114 39:42 0:38:52 0:07:44 7.00
9 SYM Red Line J24 2590 Steve Lee 171 43:10 0:38:55 0:08:27 8.00
10 SYM Hose Guys Hobie 33 33133 John Anderson 96 40:19 0:40:34 0:09:13 9.00

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 ASYM Fast Lane U20 17 Bill Mendel 150 36:40 0:34:03 0:00:00 1.00
2 ASYM Agility J80 341 Ron Wood 123 36:09 0:34:55 0:00:54 2.00
3 SYM Urayo / R8 Green Onions J70 PHRF 130 J24 4278 Bill McNally 171 CBT     3.00
3 ASYM Utopia U20 182 Neal Barkley 150 37:55 0:35:13 0:01:15 3.00
5 ASYM HoneyBadger U20 124 Brian Denney 150 39:27 0:36:38 0:02:47 4.00
6 ASYM Red Line U20 78 Larry Bigus 150 39:29 0:36:40 0:02:49 5.00
7 SYM Red Line J24 2590 Steve Lee 171 41:18 0:37:14 0:03:32 6.00
8 ASYM Alacrity Melgis 20 241 Lynn Adkins 114 38:50 0:38:01 0:04:03 7.00
9 SYM Miss Juli J29 50676 Farrell/Vermeer 120 39:28 0:38:17 0:04:22 8.00
10 SYM Hose Guys Hobie 33 33133 John Anderson 96 40:34 0:40:49 0:06:44 9.00

P5

Start: P1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 ASYM Fast Lane U20 17 Bill Mendel 150 32:15 0:29:57 0:00:00 1.00
2 ASYM Agility J80 341 Ron Wood 123 32:02 0:30:56 0:01:02 2.00
3 ASYM Utopia U20 182 Neal Barkley 150 37:15 0:34:35 0:05:00 3.00
4 ASYM Red Line U20 78 Larry Bigus 150 37:28 0:34:47 0:05:13 4.00
5 ASYM Alacrity Melgis 20 241 Lynn Adkins 114 36:27 0:35:41 0:05:52 5.00
6 ASYM HoneyBadger U20 124 Brian Denney 150 DNS     12.00
6 SYM Red Line J24 2590 Steve Lee 171 DNS     12.00
6 SYM Miss Juli J29 50676 Farrell/Vermeer 120 DNS     12.00
6 SYM Hose Guys Hobie 33 33133 John Anderson 96 DNS     12.00

R6

Start: P1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 ASYM Red Line U20 78 Larry Bigus 150 57:22 0:53:16 0:00:00 1.00
2 ASYM Fast Lane U20 17 Bill Mendel 150 58:22 0:54:12 0:01:00 2.00
3 ASYM Agility J80 341 Ron Wood 123 1:00:41 0:58:37 0:05:32 3.00
4 ASYM HoneyBadger U20 124 Brian Denney 150 1:03:20 0:58:49 0:05:58 4.00
5 SYM Urayo / R8 Green Onions J70 PHRF 130 J24 4278 Bill McNally 171 1:05:37 0:59:09 0:06:32 5.00
6 SYM Still Jammin J29 61 Terril Cook 120 1:02:49 1:00:56 0:07:55 6.00
7 SYM Red Line J24 2590 Steve Lee 171 1:07:52 1:01:11 0:08:47 7.00
8 ASYM Alacrity Melgis 20 241 Lynn Adkins 114 1:06:32 1:05:08 0:12:07 8.00
9 SYM Miss Juli J29 50676 Farrell/Vermeer 120 1:08:36 1:06:33 0:13:42 9.00
10 SYM Hose Guys Hobie 33 33133 John Anderson 96 1:17:53 1:18:22 0:24:57 10.00

R7

Start: P1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 ASYM Red Line U20 78 Larry Bigus 150 1:00:44 0:56:24 0:00:00 1.00
2 ASYM Fast Lane U20 17 Bill Mendel 150 1:01:19 0:56:56 0:00:35 2.00
3 ASYM Agility J80 341 Ron Wood 123 1:04:36 1:02:24 0:06:13 3.00
4 SYM Still Jammin J29 61 Terril Cook 120 1:07:23 1:05:22 0:09:15 4.00
5 ASYM HoneyBadger U20 124 Brian Denney 150 1:11:53 1:06:45 0:11:09 5.00
6 SYM Red Line J24 2590 Steve Lee 171 1:17:32 1:09:54 0:14:59 6.00
7 SYM Urayo / R8 Green Onions J70 PHRF 130 J24 4278 Bill McNally 171 1:20:21 1:12:26 0:17:48 7.50
7 ASYM Alacrity Melgis 20 241 Lynn Adkins 114 1:14:00 1:12:26 0:16:23 7.50
9 SYM Miss Juli J29 50676 Farrell/Vermeer 120 1:16:15 1:13:58 0:18:07 9.00
10 SYM Hose Guys Hobie 33 33133 John Anderson 96 DNF     10.00

R8

Start: P1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 ASYM Fast Lane U20 17 Bill Mendel 150 38.42 0.35.56 0.00.00 1.00
2 ASYM HoneyBadger U20 124 Brian Denney 150 41.48 0.38.49 0.03.06 2.00
3 SYM Urayo / R8 Green Onions J70 PHRF 130 J24 4278 Bill McNally 130 43.01 0.41.07 0.05.25 3.00
4 ASYM Alacrity Melgis 20 241 Lynn Adkins 114 42.23 0.41.29 0.05.40 4.00
5 SYM Hose Guys Hobie 33 33133 John Anderson 96 46.11 0.46.28 0.10.28 5.00
6 SYM Red Line J24 2590 Steve Lee 171 52.20 0.47.11 0.12.28 6.00
7 SYM Miss Juli J29 50676 Farrell/Vermeer 120 CBT     7.67

R9

Start: P1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 ASYM Fast Lane U20 17 Bill Mendel 150 33.52 0.31.27 0.00.00 1.00
2 ASYM HoneyBadger U20 124 Brian Denney 150 34.46 0.32.17 0.00.54 2.00
3 SYM Urayo / R8 Green Onions J70 PHRF 130 J24 4278 Bill McNally 130 36.20 0.34.44 0.03.26 3.00
4 SYM Hose Guys Hobie 33 33133 John Anderson 96 35.56 0.36.09 0.04.41 4.00
5 ASYM Alacrity Melgis 20 241 Lynn Adkins 114 38.10 0.37.22 0.06.03 5.00
6 SYM Red Line J24 2590 Steve Lee 171 42.10 0.38.01 0.07.17 6.00
7 SYM Miss Juli J29 50676 Farrell/Vermeer 120 CBT     7.67

P10

Start: P1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 SYM Urayo / R8 Green Onions J70 PHRF 130 J24 4278 Bill McNally 130 35.15 0.33.42 0.00.00 1.00
2 ASYM Fast Lane U20 17 Bill Mendel 150 37.26 0.34.46 0.01.09 2.00
3 ASYM Alacrity Melgis 20 241 Lynn Adkins 114 36.50 0.36.03 0.02.25 3.00
4 SYM Hose Guys Hobie 33 33133 John Anderson 96 37.30 0.37.44 0.04.01 4.00
5 ASYM HoneyBadger U20 124 Brian Denney 150 DNS     12.00
5 SYM Red Line J24 2590 Steve Lee 171 DNS     12.00
5 SYM Miss Juli J29 50676 Farrell/Vermeer 120 DNS     12.00

R11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 ASYM Fast Lane U20 17 Bill Mendel 150 49.03 0.45.33 0.00.00 1.00
2 ASYM Agility J80 341 Ron Wood 123 48.47 0.47.07 0.01.38 2.00
3 ASYM HoneyBadger U20 124 Brian Denney 150 CBT     3.00
3 SYM Urayo / R8 Green Onions J70 PHRF 130 J24 4278 Bill McNally 130 52.29 0.50.10 0.04.50 3.00
5 ASYM Alacrity Melgis 20 241 Lynn Adkins 114 53:00 0:51:53 0:06:28 4.00

R12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 ASYM Fast Lane U20 17 Bill Mendel 150 46:00 0:42:43 0:00:00 1.00
2 SYM Urayo / R8 Green Onions J70 PHRF 130 J24 4278 Bill McNally 130 46.22 0.44.19 0.01.41 2.00
3 ASYM Agility J80 341 Ron Wood 123 48:00 0:46:22 0:03:46 3.00
3 ASYM HoneyBadger U20 124 Brian Denney 150 CBT     3.00
5 ASYM Alacrity Melgis 20 241 Lynn Adkins 114 49.27 0.48.24 0.05.49 4.00

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
CBTCommittee Boat Varies
DNCDid not come to the starting area 12
DNFStarted but did not finish 10
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 12

perryyachtclub.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com

www.000webhost.com