PYC Commodore's Cup 2018

Perry Yacht Club

Results are final as of 15:04 on September 2, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 5, Discards: 0, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 28, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Total Nett
1st ASYM Measure Twice Cut Once J70 1143 Mary Lee Duff 117 2.00 3.00 5.00 2.00 1.00 13.00 13.00
2nd CB NoName Thistle 3742 Blair Drydaen 168 6.00 8.00 2.00 1.00 2.00 19.00 19.00
3rd ASYM Red Line U20 78 Larry Bigus 144 5.00 6.00 3.00 4.00 8.00 26.00 26.00
4th SYM Hose Guys Hobie 33 33133 John Anderson 93 10.00 4.50 7.00 6.00 3.00 30.50 30.50
5th MH Unknown Hobie 16 114771 Chris Bradshaw 126 11.00 1.00 1.00 15.00 7.00 35.00 35.00
6th ASYM Fast Lane U20 17 Bill Mendel 144 1.00 4.50 24.00 RET 5.00 5.00 39.50 39.50
7th ASYM Green Onions J70 1041 Bill McNally 117 9.00 11.00 8.00 3.00 9.00 40.00 40.00
8th SYM Still Jammin J29 166 Terril Cook 120 15.00 2.00 6.00 9.00 11.00 43.00 43.00
9th ASYM Utopia U20 182 Neal Barkley 144 4.00 17.00 18.00 8.00 6.00 53.00 53.00
10th SYM Readily San Juan 21 1984 Rodney Johnson 252 13.00 14.00 4.00 7.00 15.00 53.00 53.00
11th CB NoName Thistle 3620 Eric Beier 168 8.00 12.00 12.00 11.00 10.00 53.00 53.00
12th ASYM Agility J80 341 Ron Wood 120 3.00 26.00 RET 29.00 DNS 10.00 4.00 72.00 72.00
13th SYM Arrested Development Santana 20 352 Andrew Sudduth 234 14.00 7.00 13.00 18.00 22.00 74.00 74.00
14th ASYM Hoof Hearted Carrera 280 2802 Mike Spurgeon 96 20.00 16.00 10.00 16.00 14.00 76.00 76.00
15th CB NoName Thistle 2615 Art Matje 168 17.00 18.00 14.00 14.00 17.00 80.00 80.00
16th CB Dog Meat Lightning 12424 Kenny Gall 192 16.00 19.00 16.00 12.00 19.00 82.00 82.00
17th SYM Miss Juli J29 50676 Farrell/Vermeer 120 24.00 13.00 11.00 22.00 13.00 83.00 83.00
18th ASYM Alacrity J70 1024 Lynn Adkins 117 7.00 15.00 24.00 RET 25.00 RET 16.00 87.00 87.00
19th MH Rainbow Hobie 16 Rainbow Bob Billings 126 18.00 9.00 29.00 DNS 19.00 18.00 93.00 93.00
20th CB Retro Rocket Lightning 10682 Alex Walter 192 23.00 21.00 9.00 20.00 20.00 93.00 93.00
21st MH Jolly Roger Hobie 16 31939 Douglas Simpson 126 22.00 22.00 15.00 21.00 23.00 103.00 103.00
22nd ASYM The Boss Carerra 290 2916 Garry Morrow 99 21.00 25.00 19.00 17.00 21.00 103.00 103.00
23rd MH Knot Rite Hobie 16 10882 Eric Levy 126 19.00 10.00 20.00 29.00 DNC 29.00 DNC 107.00 107.00
24th CB NoName Windmill 4350 Barry Skikne 207 12.00 20.00 17.00 29.00 DNC 29.00 DNC 107.00 107.00
25th CB Blue Thistle 3942 Jim Haddock 168 29.00 DNC 29.00 DNC 29.00 DNC 13.00 12.00 112.00 112.00
26th ASYM Silk Purse BaBa 30 BABA James Holsberger 222 25.00 23.00 21.00 25.00 DNF 24.00 118.00 118.00
27th CB NoName S/16 602 Bill Lichtenegger 246 26.00 24.00 22.00 25.00 DNF 25.00 122.00 122.00
28th CB NoName Thistle 3083 Vacte Lischer 168 29.00 DNC 29.00 DNC 29.00 DNC 29.00 DNC 29.00 DNC 145.00 145.00

Race 1 - 9/1/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 01:16:00, Course: LA 2
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 01:21:00, Course: LA 2
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 01:26:00, Course: LA 2
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 01:31:00, Course: LA 2
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 ASYM Fast Lane U20 17 Bill Mendel 144 0:38:09 0:35:44 0:00:00 1.00
2 ASYM Measure Twice Cut Once J70 1143 Mary Lee Duff 117 0:37:36 0:36:39 0:00:56 2.00
3 ASYM Agility J80 341 Ron Wood 120 0:37:55 0:36:47 0:01:05 3.00
4 ASYM Utopia U20 182 Neal Barkley 144 0:39:39 0:37:08 0:01:30 4.00
5 ASYM Red Line U20 78 Larry Bigus 144 0:40:09 0:37:36 0:02:00 5.00
6 CB NoName Thistle 3742 Blair Drydaen 168 0:41:33 0:37:37 0:02:05 6.00
7 ASYM Alacrity J70 1024 Lynn Adkins 117 0:38:53 0:37:54 0:02:13 7.00
8 CB NoName Thistle 3620 Eric Beier 168 0:41:57 0:37:59 0:02:29 8.00
9 ASYM Green Onions J70 1041 Bill McNally 117 0:39:12 0:38:12 0:02:32 9.00
10 SYM Hose Guys Hobie 33 33133 John Anderson 93 0:37:50 0:38:15 0:02:29 10.00
11 MH Unknown Hobie 16 114771 Chris Bradshaw 126 0:39:58 0:38:26 0:02:48 11.00
12 CB NoName Windmill 4350 Barry Skikne 207 0:45:22 0:38:57 0:03:45 12.00
13 SYM Readily San Juan 21 1984 Rodney Johnson 252 0:48:10 0:39:02 0:04:05 13.00
14 SYM Arrested Development Santana 20 352 Andrew Sudduth 234 0:47:30 0:39:23 0:04:24 14.00
15 SYM Still Jammin J29 166 Terril Cook 120 0:41:19 0:40:05 0:04:29 15.00
16 CB Dog Meat Lightning 12424 Kenny Gall 192 0:46:14 0:40:30 0:05:27 16.00
17 CB NoName Thistle 2615 Art Matje 168 0:45:08 0:40:52 0:05:40 17.00
18 MH Rainbow Hobie 16 Rainbow Bob Billings 126 0:42:43 0:41:04 0:05:33 18.00
19 MH Knot Rite Hobie 16 10882 Eric Levy 126 0:42:47 0:41:08 0:05:37 19.00
20 ASYM Hoof Hearted Carrera 280 2802 Mike Spurgeon 96 0:40:56 0:41:11 0:05:25 20.00
21 ASYM The Boss Carerra 290 2916 Garry Morrow 99 0:42:08 0:42:12 0:06:27 21.00
22 MH Jolly Roger Hobie 16 31939 Douglas Simpson 126 0:43:59 0:42:18 0:06:49 22.00
23 CB Retro Rocket Lightning 10682 Alex Walter 192 0:50:06 0:43:53 0:09:19 23.00
24 SYM Miss Juli J29 50676 Farrell/Vermeer 120 0:45:46 0:44:24 0:08:56 24.00
25 ASYM Silk Purse BaBa 30 BABA James Holsberger 222 0:58:28 0:49:14 0:16:02 25.00
26 CB NoName S/16 602 Bill Lichtenegger 246 1:00:38 0:49:31 0:16:53 26.00

Race 2 - 9/1/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 02:31:00, Course: LA 2
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 02:36:00, Course: LA 2
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 02:41:00, Course: LA 2
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 02:46:00, Course: LA 2
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MH Unknown Hobie 16 114771 Chris Bradshaw 126 0:29:52 0:28:43 0:00:00 1.00
2 SYM Still Jammin J29 166 Terril Cook 120 0:32:38 0:31:40 0:03:02 2.00
3 ASYM Measure Twice Cut Once J70 1143 Mary Lee Duff 117 0:34:22 0:33:29 0:04:54 3.00
4 SYM Hose Guys Hobie 33 33133 John Anderson 93 0:33:12 0:33:34 0:04:47 4.50
4 ASYM Fast Lane U20 17 Bill Mendel 144 0:35:50 0:33:34 0:05:10 4.50
6 ASYM Red Line U20 78 Larry Bigus 144 0:36:22 0:34:04 0:05:42 6.00
7 SYM Arrested Development Santana 20 352 Andrew Sudduth 234 0:41:35 0:34:29 0:06:57 7.00
8 CB NoName Thistle 3742 Blair Drydaen 168 0:38:07 0:34:30 0:06:24 8.00
9 MH Rainbow Hobie 16 Rainbow Bob Billings 126 0:36:06 0:34:43 0:06:14 9.00
10 MH Knot Rite Hobie 16 10882 Eric Levy 126 0:36:22 0:34:58 0:06:30 10.00
11 ASYM Green Onions J70 1041 Bill McNally 117 0:35:57 0:35:02 0:06:29 11.00
12 CB NoName Thistle 3620 Eric Beier 168 0:38:46 0:35:06 0:07:03 12.00
13 SYM Miss Juli J29 50676 Farrell/Vermeer 120 0:36:30 0:35:25 0:06:54 13.00
14 SYM Readily San Juan 21 1984 Rodney Johnson 252 0:44:16 0:35:53 0:08:50 14.00
15 ASYM Alacrity J70 1024 Lynn Adkins 117 0:36:51 0:35:55 0:07:23 15.00
16 ASYM Hoof Hearted Carrera 280 2802 Mike Spurgeon 96 0:35:48 0:36:01 0:07:16 16.00
17 ASYM Utopia U20 182 Neal Barkley 144 0:38:42 0:36:15 0:08:02 17.00
18 CB NoName Thistle 2615 Art Matje 168 0:40:53 0:37:01 0:09:10 18.00
19 CB Dog Meat Lightning 12424 Kenny Gall 192 0:42:26 0:37:10 0:09:39 19.00
20 CB NoName Windmill 4350 Barry Skikne 207 0:43:38 0:37:28 0:10:11 20.00
21 CB Retro Rocket Lightning 10682 Alex Walter 192 0:43:14 0:37:52 0:10:27 21.00
22 MH Jolly Roger Hobie 16 31939 Douglas Simpson 126 0:40:08 0:38:35 0:10:16 22.00
23 ASYM Silk Purse BaBa 30 BABA James Holsberger 222 0:50:53 0:42:51 0:16:47 23.00
24 CB NoName S/16 602 Bill Lichtenegger 246 0:53:30 0:43:41 0:18:20 24.00
25 ASYM The Boss Carerra 290 2916 Garry Morrow 99 0:46:21 0:46:25 0:17:41 25.00
26 ASYM Agility J80 341 Ron Wood 120 RET     26.00

Race 3 - 9/1/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 03:37:00, Course: LA 2
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 03:42:00, Course: LA 2
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 03:47:00, Course: LA 2
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 03:52:00, Course: LA 2
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MH Unknown Hobie 16 114771 Chris Bradshaw 126 0:28:47 0:27:41 0:00:00 1.00
2 CB NoName Thistle 3742 Blair Drydaen 168 0:34:48 0:31:30 0:04:14 2.00
3 ASYM Red Line U20 78 Larry Bigus 144 0:34:41 0:32:29 0:05:08 3.00
4 SYM Readily San Juan 21 1984 Rodney Johnson 252 0:40:16 0:32:38 0:06:07 4.00
5 ASYM Measure Twice Cut Once J70 1143 Mary Lee Duff 117 0:33:36 0:32:45 0:05:12 5.00
6 SYM Still Jammin J29 166 Terril Cook 120 0:34:04 0:33:03 0:05:32 6.00
7 SYM Hose Guys Hobie 33 33133 John Anderson 93 0:33:20 0:33:42 0:05:57 7.00
8 ASYM Green Onions J70 1041 Bill McNally 117 0:35:00 0:34:06 0:06:36 8.00
9 CB Retro Rocket Lightning 10682 Alex Walter 192 0:39:03 0:34:12 0:07:27 9.00
10 ASYM Hoof Hearted Carrera 280 2802 Mike Spurgeon 96 0:34:34 0:34:47 0:07:04 10.00
11 SYM Miss Juli J29 50676 Farrell/Vermeer 120 0:36:01 0:34:56 0:07:29 11.00
12 CB NoName Thistle 3620 Eric Beier 168 0:38:42 0:35:02 0:08:08 12.00
13 SYM Arrested Development Santana 20 352 Andrew Sudduth 234 0:42:44 0:35:26 0:09:21 13.00
14 CB NoName Thistle 2615 Art Matje 168 0:39:09 0:35:27 0:08:35 14.00
15 MH Jolly Roger Hobie 16 31939 Douglas Simpson 126 0:37:05 0:35:39 0:08:18 15.00
16 CB Dog Meat Lightning 12424 Kenny Gall 192 0:40:58 0:35:53 0:09:22 16.00
17 CB NoName Windmill 4350 Barry Skikne 207 0:42:54 0:36:50 0:10:40 17.00
18 ASYM Utopia U20 182 Neal Barkley 144 0:39:28 0:36:58 0:09:55 18.00
19 ASYM The Boss Carerra 290 2916 Garry Morrow 99 0:40:41 0:40:45 0:13:03 19.00
20 MH Knot Rite Hobie 16 10882 Eric Levy 126 0:42:30 0:40:52 0:13:43 20.00
21 ASYM Silk Purse BaBa 30 BABA James Holsberger 222 0:51:28 0:43:20 0:18:36 21.00
22 CB NoName S/16 602 Bill Lichtenegger 246 1:01:13 0:49:59 0:27:19 22.00
23 ASYM Fast Lane U20 17 Bill Mendel 144 RET     24.00
23 ASYM Alacrity J70 1024 Lynn Adkins 117 RET     24.00
25 ASYM Agility J80 341 Ron Wood 120 DNS     29.00
25 MH Rainbow Hobie 16 Rainbow Bob Billings 126 DNS     29.00

Race 4 - 9/2/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:30:00, Course: LA 2
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:35:00, Course: LA 2
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:40:00, Course: LA 2
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10:45:00, Course: LA 2
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 CB NoName Thistle 3742 Blair Drydaen 168 1:01:59 0:56:07 0:00:00 1.00
2 ASYM Measure Twice Cut Once J70 1143 Mary Lee Duff 117 0:58:43 0:57:13 0:01:08 2.00
3 ASYM Green Onions J70 1041 Bill McNally 117 1:00:01 0:58:29 0:02:26 3.00
4 ASYM Red Line U20 78 Larry Bigus 144 1:04:15 1:00:11 0:04:20 4.00
5 ASYM Fast Lane U20 17 Bill Mendel 144 1:04:20 1:00:15 0:04:25 5.00
6 SYM Hose Guys Hobie 33 33133 John Anderson 93 0:59:49 1:00:28 0:04:18 6.00
7 SYM Readily San Juan 21 1984 Rodney Johnson 252 1:14:43 1:00:33 0:05:29 7.00
8 ASYM Utopia U20 182 Neal Barkley 144 1:04:58 1:00:51 0:05:03 8.00
9 SYM Still Jammin J29 166 Terril Cook 120 1:02:48 1:00:56 0:04:58 9.00
10 ASYM Agility J80 341 Ron Wood 120 1:03:22 1:01:29 0:05:32 10.00
11 CB NoName Thistle 3620 Eric Beier 168 1:08:28 1:01:59 0:06:29 11.00
12 CB Dog Meat Lightning 12424 Kenny Gall 192 1:11:09 1:02:20 0:07:06 12.00
13 CB Blue Thistle 3942 Jim Haddock 168 1:09:20 1:02:46 0:07:21 13.00
14 CB NoName Thistle 2615 Art Matje 168 1:09:40 1:03:04 0:07:41 14.00
15 MH Unknown Hobie 16 114771 Chris Bradshaw 126 1:05:52 1:03:20 0:07:31 15.00
16 ASYM Hoof Hearted Carrera 280 2802 Mike Spurgeon 96 1:03:30 1:03:54 0:07:44 16.00
17 ASYM The Boss Carerra 290 2916 Garry Morrow 99 1:04:57 1:05:03 0:08:55 17.00
18 SYM Arrested Development Santana 20 352 Andrew Sudduth 234 1:20:54 1:07:04 0:13:13 18.00
19 MH Rainbow Hobie 16 Rainbow Bob Billings 126 1:12:45 1:09:57 0:14:24 19.00
20 CB Retro Rocket Lightning 10682 Alex Walter 192 1:22:43 1:12:28 0:18:40 20.00
21 MH Jolly Roger Hobie 16 31939 Douglas Simpson 126 1:16:32 1:13:35 0:18:11 21.00
22 SYM Miss Juli J29 50676 Farrell/Vermeer 120 1:16:06 1:13:50 0:18:16 22.00
23 ASYM Alacrity J70 1024 Lynn Adkins 117 RET     25.00
23 ASYM Silk Purse BaBa 30 BABA James Holsberger 222 DNF     25.00
23 CB NoName S/16 602 Bill Lichtenegger 246 DNF     25.00

Race 5 - 9/2/18

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:10:00, Course: LA 2
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:15:00, Course: LA 2
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:20:00, Course: LA 2
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:25:00, Course: LA 2
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 ASYM Measure Twice Cut Once J70 1143 Mary Lee Duff 117 0:35:31 0:34:37 0:00:00 1.00
2 CB NoName Thistle 3742 Blair Drydaen 168 0:38:27 0:34:49 0:00:13 2.00
3 SYM Hose Guys Hobie 33 33133 John Anderson 93 0:34:38 0:35:01 0:00:24 3.00
4 ASYM Agility J80 341 Ron Wood 120 0:36:25 0:35:20 0:00:44 4.00
5 ASYM Fast Lane U20 17 Bill Mendel 144 0:37:50 0:35:26 0:00:53 5.00
6 ASYM Utopia U20 182 Neal Barkley 144 0:38:11 0:35:46 0:01:14 6.00
7 MH Unknown Hobie 16 114771 Chris Bradshaw 126 0:37:21 0:35:55 0:01:21 7.00
8 ASYM Red Line U20 78 Larry Bigus 144 0:38:46 0:36:19 0:01:49 8.00
9 ASYM Green Onions J70 1041 Bill McNally 117 0:37:43 0:36:45 0:02:12 9.00
10 CB NoName Thistle 3620 Eric Beier 168 0:40:43 0:36:52 0:02:29 10.00
11 SYM Still Jammin J29 166 Terril Cook 120 0:38:40 0:37:31 0:02:59 11.00
12 CB Blue Thistle 3942 Jim Haddock 168 0:41:28 0:37:32 0:03:14 12.00
13 SYM Miss Juli J29 50676 Farrell/Vermeer 120 0:38:48 0:37:39 0:03:07 13.00
14 ASYM Hoof Hearted Carrera 280 2802 Mike Spurgeon 96 0:38:42 0:38:56 0:04:18 14.00
15 SYM Readily San Juan 21 1984 Rodney Johnson 252 0:49:05 0:39:47 0:06:23 15.00
16 ASYM Alacrity J70 1024 Lynn Adkins 117 0:40:56 0:39:53 0:05:25 16.00
17 CB NoName Thistle 2615 Art Matje 168 0:44:56 0:40:41 0:06:42 17.00
18 MH Rainbow Hobie 16 Rainbow Bob Billings 126 0:42:39 0:41:01 0:06:39 18.00
19 CB Dog Meat Lightning 12424 Kenny Gall 192 0:47:43 0:41:48 0:08:12 19.00
20 CB Retro Rocket Lightning 10682 Alex Walter 192 0:49:56 0:43:45 0:10:25 20.00
21 ASYM The Boss Carerra 290 2916 Garry Morrow 99 0:44:47 0:44:51 0:10:14 21.00
22 SYM Arrested Development Santana 20 352 Andrew Sudduth 234 0:54:55 0:45:32 0:13:10 22.00
23 MH Jolly Roger Hobie 16 31939 Douglas Simpson 126 0:48:41 0:46:49 0:12:41 23.00
24 ASYM Silk Purse BaBa 30 BABA James Holsberger 222 1:01:18 0:51:37 0:20:12 24.00
25 CB NoName S/16 602 Bill Lichtenegger 246 1:06:09 0:54:01 0:23:46 25.00

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 29
DNFStarted but did not finish 25
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 29
RETRetired Varies

perryyachtclub.com

pycracing.tk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com

www.000webhost.com