PYC Firecracker Regatta 2018

Perry Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 15:48 on July 1, 2018

Catamaran Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total Nett
1st Catamaran   Hobie 16 12   126 (4.00 DSQ) 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 2.00 10.00 6.00
2nd Catamaran   Hobie 16 Rainbow   126 1.00 (2.00) 2.00 2.00 2.00 1.00 10.00 8.00
3rd Catamaran   Hobie 16 80625   126 2.00 (3.00) 3.00 3.00 3.00 3.00 17.00 14.00

Centerboard Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total Nett
1st Centerboard   Sweet 16 804   257.2 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 (3.00) 3.00 10.00 7.00
2nd Centerboard   Laser Laser   216 2.00 (3.00) 2.00 2.00 1.00 1.00 11.00 8.00
3rd Centerboard   Sweet 16 512   257.2 (3.00) 2.00 3.00 3.00 2.00 2.00 15.00 12.00
4th Centerboard   420 KU11   255.6 (4.00) 4.00 4.00 4.00 4.00 4.00 24.00 20.00

KeelBoat Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total Nett
1st KeelBoat Alacrity J70 1024 Lynn Adkins 117 2.00 1.00 (4.00) 1.00 2.00 1.00 11.00 7.00
2nd KeelBoat Agility J80 341 Ron Wood 120 3.00 (4.00) 1.00 2.00 3.00 2.00 15.00 11.00
3rd KeelBoat Green Onions J70 1041 Bill McNally 117 1.00 2.00 2.00 3.00 5.00 (9.00 DNS) 22.00 13.00
4th KeelBoat   Santana 20 352 Andrew 234 4.00 3.00 3.00 (5.00) 1.00 3.00 19.00 14.00
5th KeelBoat Hose Guys Hobie 33 33133 John Anderson 93 5.00 6.00 6.00 4.00 4.00 (9.00 DNC) 34.00 25.00
6th KeelBoat Redline J24 2590 Steve Lee 183 (6.00) 5.00 5.00 6.00 6.00 4.00 32.00 26.00
7th KeelBoat   Hunter 216 216   225 7.00 7.00 7.00 (9.00 DNC) 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 48.00 39.00
8th KeelBoat Arcturus Capri 30 18090 Kendall Talley 117 (9.00 DNF) 9.00 DNC 9.00 DNC 7.00 7.00 9.00 DNC 50.00 41.00

Race 1 - Catamaran Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.10.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Catamaran   Hobie 16 Rainbow   126 1.11.15 1.08.31 0.00.00 1.00
2 Catamaran   Hobie 16 80625   126 1.19.41 1.16.37 0.08.26 2.00
3 Catamaran   Hobie 16 12   126 DSQ     4.00

Race 2 - Catamaran Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.10.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Catamaran   Hobie 16 12   126 0.20.43 0.19.55 0.00.00 1.00
2 Catamaran   Hobie 16 Rainbow   126 0.26.32 0.25.31 0.05.49 2.00
3 Catamaran   Hobie 16 80625   126 0.31.26 0.30.13 0.10.43 3.00

Race 3 - Catamaran Fleet

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.10.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Catamaran   Hobie 16 12   126 0.46.30 0.44.43 0.00.00 1.00
2 Catamaran   Hobie 16 Rainbow   126 0.49.52 0.47.57 0.03.22 2.00
3 Catamaran   Hobie 16 80625   126 1.08.37 1.05.59 0.22.07 3.00

Race 4 - Catamaran Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.00.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Catamaran   Hobie 16 12   126 0.29.08 0.28.01 0.00.00 1.00
2 Catamaran   Hobie 16 Rainbow   126 0.30.52 0.29.41 0.01.44 2.00
3 Catamaran   Hobie 16 80625   126 0.38.43 0.37.14 0.09.35 3.00

Race 5 - Catamaran Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.00.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Catamaran   Hobie 16 12   126 1.15.50 1.12.55 0.00.00 1.00
2 Catamaran   Hobie 16 Rainbow   126 1.26.44 1.23.24 0.10.54 2.00
3 Catamaran   Hobie 16 80625   126 1.35.36 1.31.55 0.19.46 3.00

Race 6 - Catamaran Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 23.55.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Catamaran   Hobie 16 Rainbow   126 0.26.03 0.25.03 0.00.00 1.00
2 Catamaran   Hobie 16 12   126 0.26.30 0.25.29 0.00.27 2.00
3 Catamaran   Hobie 16 80625   126 0.32.43 0.31.28 0.06.40 3.00

Race 1 - Centerboard Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.00.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Centerboard   Sweet 16 804   257.2 1.14.51 1.00.16 0.00.00 1.00
2 Centerboard   Laser Laser   216 1.11.15 1.00.28 0.00.13 2.00
3 Centerboard   Sweet 16 512   257.2 1.23.31 1.07.15 0.08.40 3.00
4 Centerboard   420 KU11   255.6 1.32.37 1.14.44 0.17.55 4.00

Race 2 - Centerboard Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.00.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Centerboard   Sweet 16 804   257.2 0.26.03 0.20.59 0.00.00 1.00
2 Centerboard   Sweet 16 512   257.2 0.26.59 0.21.44 0.00.56 2.00
3 Centerboard   Laser Laser   216 0.26.59 0.22.54 0.02.16 3.00
4 Centerboard   420 KU11   255.6 0.31.29 0.25.24 0.05.29 4.00

Race 3 - Centerboard Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.00.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Centerboard   Sweet 16 804   257.2 0.55.01 0.44.18 0.00.00 1.00
2 Centerboard   Laser Laser   216 0.56.25 0.47.52 0.04.12 2.00
3 Centerboard   Sweet 16 512   257.2 1.00.52 0.49.01 0.05.51 3.00
4 Centerboard   420 KU11   255.6 1.08.01 0.54.53 0.13.07 4.00

Race 4 - Centerboard Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.00.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Centerboard   Sweet 16 804   257.2 0.30.43 0.24.44 0.00.00 1.00
2 Centerboard   Laser Laser   216 0.29.29 0.25.01 0.00.20 2.00
3 Centerboard   Sweet 16 512   257.2 0.33.04 0.26.38 0.02.21 3.00
4 Centerboard   420 KU11   255.6 0.34.34 0.27.53 0.03.55 4.00

Race 5 - Centerboard Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.00.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Centerboard   Laser Laser   216 1.21.41 1.09.19 0.00.00 1.00
2 Centerboard   Sweet 16 512   257.2 1.30.41 1.13.01 0.04.36 2.00
3 Centerboard   Sweet 16 804   257.2 1.30.44 1.13.04 0.04.39 3.00
4 Centerboard   420 KU11   255.6 1.34.12 1.16.00 0.08.18 4.00

Race 6 - Centerboard Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 23.55.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Centerboard   Laser Laser   216 0.28.17 0.24.00 0.00.00 1.00
2 Centerboard   Sweet 16 512   257.2 0.31.30 0.25.22 0.01.42 2.00
3 Centerboard   Sweet 16 804   257.2 0.31.59 0.25.45 0.02.11 3.00
4 Centerboard   420 KU11   255.6 0.33.11 0.26.46 0.03.26 4.00

Race 1 - KeelBoat Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.05.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 KeelBoat Green Onions J70 1041 Bill McNally 117 0.56.37 0.55.10 0.00.00 1.00
2 KeelBoat Alacrity J70 1024 Lynn Adkins 117 0.56.43 0.55.16 0.00.06 2.00
3 KeelBoat Agility J80 341 Ron Wood 120 0.57.41 0.55.58 0.00.49 3.00
4 KeelBoat   Santana 20 352 Andrew 234 1.09.17 0.57.26 0.02.44 4.00
5 KeelBoat Hose Guys Hobie 33 33133 John Anderson 93 0.59.00 0.59.39 0.04.25 5.00
6 KeelBoat Redline J24 2590 Steve Lee 183 1.08.43 1.00.56 0.06.30 6.00
7 KeelBoat   Hunter 216 216   225 1.21.26 1.08.18 0.15.39 7.00
8 KeelBoat Arcturus Capri 30 18090 Kendall Talley 117 DNF     9.00

Race 2 - KeelBoat Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.05.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 KeelBoat Alacrity J70 1024 Lynn Adkins 117 0.19.35 0.19.05 0.00.00 1.00
2 KeelBoat Green Onions J70 1041 Bill McNally 117 0.19.58 0.19.27 0.00.23 2.00
3 KeelBoat   Santana 20 352 Andrew 234 0.23.39 0.19.36 0.00.38 3.00
4 KeelBoat Agility J80 341 Ron Wood 120 0.20.32 0.19.55 0.00.52 4.00
5 KeelBoat Redline J24 2590 Steve Lee 183 0.23.19 0.20.41 0.01.48 5.00
6 KeelBoat Hose Guys Hobie 33 33133 John Anderson 93 0.20.33 0.20.46 0.01.40 6.00
7 KeelBoat   Hunter 216 216   225 0.26.42 0.22.24 0.03.57 7.00

Race 3 - KeelBoat Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.05.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 KeelBoat Agility J80 341 Ron Wood 120 0.43.04 0.41.47 0.00.00 1.00
2 KeelBoat Green Onions J70 1041 Bill McNally 117 0.44.05 0.42.58 0.01.13 2.00
3 KeelBoat   Santana 20 352 Andrew 234 0.52.25 0.43.27 0.02.01 3.00
4 KeelBoat Alacrity J70 1024 Lynn Adkins 117 0.44.51 0.43.42 0.01.59 4.00
5 KeelBoat Redline J24 2590 Steve Lee 183 0.49.42 0.44.04 0.02.35 5.00
6 KeelBoat Hose Guys Hobie 33 33133 John Anderson 93 0.44.45 0.45.14 0.03.25 6.00
7 KeelBoat   Hunter 216 216   225 0.55.35 0.46.37 0.05.46 7.00

Race 4 - KeelBoat Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.05.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 KeelBoat Alacrity J70 1024 Lynn Adkins 117 0.21.16 0.20.43 0.00.00 1.00
2 KeelBoat Agility J80 341 Ron Wood 120 0.21.30 0.20.51 0.00.08 2.00
3 KeelBoat Green Onions J70 1041 Bill McNally 117 0.22.01 0.21.27 0.00.45 3.00
4 KeelBoat Hose Guys Hobie 33 33133 John Anderson 93 0.21.54 0.22.08 0.01.24 4.00
5 KeelBoat   Santana 20 352 Andrew 234 0.27.01 0.22.24 0.02.01 5.00
6 KeelBoat Redline J24 2590 Steve Lee 183 0.25.35 0.22.41 0.02.13 6.00
7 KeelBoat Arcturus Capri 30 18090 Kendall Talley 117 0.31.50 0.31.01 0.10.34 7.00

Race 5 - KeelBoat Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.05.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 KeelBoat   Santana 20 352 Andrew 234 1.14.04 1.01.24 0.00.00 1.00
2 KeelBoat Alacrity J70 1024 Lynn Adkins 117 1.05.32 1.03.52 0.02.31 2.00
3 KeelBoat Agility J80 341 Ron Wood 120 1.06.16 1.04.17 0.02.58 3.00
4 KeelBoat Hose Guys Hobie 33 33133 John Anderson 93 1.04.55 1.05.37 0.04.10 4.00
5 KeelBoat Green Onions J70 1041 Bill McNally 117 1.07.37 1.05.54 0.04.36 5.00
6 KeelBoat Redline J24 2590 Steve Lee 183 1.15.04 1.06.34 0.05.49 6.00
7 KeelBoat Arcturus Capri 30 18090 Kendall Talley 117 1.23.39 1.21.31 0.20.38 7.00

Race 6 - KeelBoat Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.00.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 KeelBoat Alacrity J70 1024 Lynn Adkins 117 0.20.25 0.19.54 0.00.00 1.00
2 KeelBoat Agility J80 341 Ron Wood 120 0.20.41 0.20.04 0.00.10 2.00
3 KeelBoat   Santana 20 352 Andrew 234 0.26.03 0.21.36 0.02.03 3.00
4 KeelBoat Redline J24 2590 Steve Lee 183 0.24.29 0.21.43 0.02.03 4.00
5 KeelBoat Green Onions J70 1041 Bill McNally 117 DNS     9.00

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 9
DNFStarted but did not finish 9
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 9
DSQDisqualification 4

perryyachtclub.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com

www.000webhost.com