PYC Firecracker Regatta 2018

Perry Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 15:50 on July 1, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total Nett
1st KeelBoat Alacrity J70 1024 Lynn Adkins 117 2.00 1.00 (4.00) 1.00 2.00 1.00 11.00 7.00
2nd KeelBoat Agility J80 341 Ron Wood 120 3.00 (4.50) 1.00 2.00 3.00 2.00 15.50 11.00
3rd KeelBoat Green Onions J70 1041 Bill McNally 117 1.00 2.00 2.00 3.00 5.00 (16.00 DNS) 29.00 13.00
4th KeelBoat   Santana 20 352 Andrew 234 4.00 3.00 3.00 (5.00) 1.00 3.00 19.00 14.00
5th KeelBoat Redline J24 2590 Steve Lee 183 (8.00) 6.00 5.00 6.00 6.00 4.00 35.00 27.00
6th KeelBoat Hose Guys Hobie 33 33133 John Anderson 93 5.00 7.00 8.00 4.00 4.00 (16.00 DNC) 44.00 28.00
7th Centerboard   Sweet 16 804   257.2 6.00 8.00 6.00 7.00 (10.00) 9.00 46.00 36.00
8th Centerboard   Laser Laser   216 7.00 (11.00) 10.00 8.00 7.00 5.00 48.00 37.00
9th Catamaran   Hobie 16 12   126 (16.00 DSQ) 4.50 7.00 11.00 8.00 8.00 54.50 38.50
10th Centerboard   Sweet 16 512   257.2 9.00 9.00 (12.00) 9.00 9.00 7.00 55.00 43.00
11th Catamaran   Hobie 16 Rainbow   126 11.00 (13.00) 11.00 12.00 13.00 6.00 66.00 53.00
12th Centerboard   420 KU11   255.6 12.00 12.00 (13.00) 10.00 11.00 10.00 68.00 55.00
13th KeelBoat   Hunter 216 216   225 10.00 10.00 9.00 (16.00 DNC) 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 77.00 61.00
14th Catamaran   Hobie 16 80625   126 13.00 (14.00) 14.00 14.00 14.00 11.00 80.00 66.00
15th KeelBoat Arcturus Capri 30 18090 Kendall Talley 117 (16.00 DNF) 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 13.00 12.00 16.00 DNC 89.00 73.00

Race 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.00.00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.05.00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.10.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 KeelBoat Green Onions J70 1041 Bill McNally 117 0.56.37 0.55.10 0.00.00 1.00
2 KeelBoat Alacrity J70 1024 Lynn Adkins 117 0.56.43 0.55.16 0.00.06 2.00
3 KeelBoat Agility J80 341 Ron Wood 120 0.57.41 0.55.58 0.00.49 3.00
4 KeelBoat   Santana 20 352 Andrew 234 1.09.17 0.57.26 0.02.44 4.00
5 KeelBoat Hose Guys Hobie 33 33133 John Anderson 93 0.59.00 0.59.39 0.04.25 5.00
6 Centerboard   Sweet 16 804   257.2 1.14.51 1.00.16 0.06.20 6.00
7 Centerboard   Laser Laser   216 1.11.15 1.00.28 0.06.14 7.00
8 KeelBoat Redline J24 2590 Steve Lee 183 1.08.43 1.00.56 0.06.30 8.00
9 Centerboard   Sweet 16 512   257.2 1.23.31 1.07.15 0.15.00 9.00
10 KeelBoat   Hunter 216 216   225 1.21.26 1.08.18 0.15.39 10.00
11 Catamaran   Hobie 16 Rainbow   126 1.11.15 1.08.31 0.13.52 11.00
12 Centerboard   420 KU11   255.6 1.32.37 1.14.44 0.24.14 12.00
13 Catamaran   Hobie 16 80625   126 1.19.41 1.16.37 0.22.18 13.00
14 Catamaran   Hobie 16 12   126 DSQ     16.00
14 KeelBoat Arcturus Capri 30 18090 Kendall Talley 117 DNF     16.00

Race 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.00.00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.05.00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.10.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 KeelBoat Alacrity J70 1024 Lynn Adkins 117 0.19.35 0.19.05 0.00.00 1.00
2 KeelBoat Green Onions J70 1041 Bill McNally 117 0.19.58 0.19.27 0.00.23 2.00
3 KeelBoat   Santana 20 352 Andrew 234 0.23.39 0.19.36 0.00.38 3.00
4 KeelBoat Agility J80 341 Ron Wood 120 0.20.32 0.19.55 0.00.52 4.50
4 Catamaran   Hobie 16 12   126 0.20.43 0.19.55 0.00.52 4.50
6 KeelBoat Redline J24 2590 Steve Lee 183 0.23.19 0.20.41 0.01.48 6.00
7 KeelBoat Hose Guys Hobie 33 33133 John Anderson 93 0.20.33 0.20.46 0.01.40 7.00
8 Centerboard   Sweet 16 804   257.2 0.26.03 0.20.59 0.02.21 8.00
9 Centerboard   Sweet 16 512   257.2 0.26.59 0.21.44 0.03.17 9.00
10 KeelBoat   Hunter 216 216   225 0.26.42 0.22.24 0.03.57 10.00
11 Centerboard   Laser Laser   216 0.26.59 0.22.54 0.04.30 11.00
12 Centerboard   420 KU11   255.6 0.31.29 0.25.24 0.07.50 12.00
13 Catamaran   Hobie 16 Rainbow   126 0.26.32 0.25.31 0.06.41 13.00
14 Catamaran   Hobie 16 80625   126 0.31.26 0.30.13 0.11.35 14.00

Race 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.00.00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.05.00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.10.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 KeelBoat Agility J80 341 Ron Wood 120 0.43.04 0.41.47 0.00.00 1.00
2 KeelBoat Green Onions J70 1041 Bill McNally 117 0.44.05 0.42.58 0.01.13 2.00
3 KeelBoat   Santana 20 352 Andrew 234 0.52.25 0.43.27 0.02.01 3.00
4 KeelBoat Alacrity J70 1024 Lynn Adkins 117 0.44.51 0.43.42 0.01.59 4.00
5 KeelBoat Redline J24 2590 Steve Lee 183 0.49.42 0.44.04 0.02.35 5.00
6 Centerboard   Sweet 16 804   257.2 0.55.01 0.44.18 0.03.08 6.00
7 Catamaran   Hobie 16 12   126 0.46.30 0.44.43 0.03.03 7.00
8 KeelBoat Hose Guys Hobie 33 33133 John Anderson 93 0.44.45 0.45.14 0.03.25 8.00
9 KeelBoat   Hunter 216 216   225 0.55.35 0.46.37 0.05.46 9.00
10 Centerboard   Laser Laser   216 0.56.25 0.47.52 0.07.11 10.00
11 Catamaran   Hobie 16 Rainbow   126 0.49.52 0.47.57 0.06.25 11.00
12 Centerboard   Sweet 16 512   257.2 1.00.52 0.49.01 0.08.59 12.00
13 Centerboard   420 KU11   255.6 1.08.01 0.54.53 0.16.14 13.00
14 Catamaran   Hobie 16 80625   126 1.08.37 1.05.59 0.25.10 14.00

Race 4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.00.00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.05.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 KeelBoat Alacrity J70 1024 Lynn Adkins 117 0.21.16 0.20.43 0.00.00 1.00
2 KeelBoat Agility J80 341 Ron Wood 120 0.21.30 0.20.51 0.00.08 2.00
3 KeelBoat Green Onions J70 1041 Bill McNally 117 0.22.01 0.21.27 0.00.45 3.00
4 KeelBoat Hose Guys Hobie 33 33133 John Anderson 93 0.21.54 0.22.08 0.01.24 4.00
5 KeelBoat   Santana 20 352 Andrew 234 0.27.01 0.22.24 0.02.01 5.00
6 KeelBoat Redline J24 2590 Steve Lee 183 0.25.35 0.22.41 0.02.13 6.00
7 Centerboard   Sweet 16 804   257.2 0.30.43 0.24.44 0.04.59 7.00
8 Centerboard   Laser Laser   216 0.29.29 0.25.01 0.05.04 8.00
9 Centerboard   Sweet 16 512   257.2 0.33.04 0.26.38 0.07.20 9.00
10 Centerboard   420 KU11   255.6 0.34.34 0.27.53 0.08.53 10.00
11 Catamaran   Hobie 16 12   126 0.29.08 0.28.01 0.07.35 11.00
12 Catamaran   Hobie 16 Rainbow   126 0.30.52 0.29.41 0.09.19 12.00
13 KeelBoat Arcturus Capri 30 18090 Kendall Talley 117 0.31.50 0.31.01 0.10.34 13.00
14 Catamaran   Hobie 16 80625   126 0.38.43 0.37.14 0.17.10 14.00

Race 5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.00.00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.05.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 KeelBoat   Santana 20 352 Andrew 234 1.14.04 1.01.24 0.00.00 1.00
2 KeelBoat Alacrity J70 1024 Lynn Adkins 117 1.05.32 1.03.52 0.02.31 2.00
3 KeelBoat Agility J80 341 Ron Wood 120 1.06.16 1.04.17 0.02.58 3.00
4 KeelBoat Hose Guys Hobie 33 33133 John Anderson 93 1.04.55 1.05.37 0.04.10 4.00
5 KeelBoat Green Onions J70 1041 Bill McNally 117 1.07.37 1.05.54 0.04.36 5.00
6 KeelBoat Redline J24 2590 Steve Lee 183 1.15.04 1.06.34 0.05.49 6.00
7 Centerboard   Laser Laser   216 1.21.41 1.09.19 0.09.19 7.00
8 Catamaran   Hobie 16 12   126 1.15.50 1.12.55 0.11.58 8.00
9 Centerboard   Sweet 16 512   257.2 1.30.41 1.13.01 0.14.25 9.00
10 Centerboard   Sweet 16 804   257.2 1.30.44 1.13.04 0.14.28 10.00
11 Centerboard   420 KU11   255.6 1.34.12 1.16.00 0.18.06 11.00
12 KeelBoat Arcturus Capri 30 18090 Kendall Talley 117 1.23.39 1.21.31 0.20.38 12.00
13 Catamaran   Hobie 16 Rainbow   126 1.26.44 1.23.24 0.22.52 13.00
14 Catamaran   Hobie 16 80625   126 1.35.36 1.31.55 0.31.44 14.00

Race 6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 23.55.00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.00.00
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 KeelBoat Alacrity J70 1024 Lynn Adkins 117 0.20.25 0.19.54 0.00.00 1.00
2 KeelBoat Agility J80 341 Ron Wood 120 0.20.41 0.20.04 0.00.10 2.00
3 KeelBoat   Santana 20 352 Andrew 234 0.26.03 0.21.36 0.02.03 3.00
4 KeelBoat Redline J24 2590 Steve Lee 183 0.24.29 0.21.43 0.02.03 4.00
5 Centerboard   Laser Laser   216 0.28.17 0.24.00 0.04.50 5.00
6 Catamaran   Hobie 16 Rainbow   126 0.26.03 0.25.03 0.05.21 6.00
7 Centerboard   Sweet 16 512   257.2 0.31.30 0.25.22 0.06.48 7.00
8 Catamaran   Hobie 16 12   126 0.26.30 0.25.29 0.05.48 8.00
9 Centerboard   Sweet 16 804   257.2 0.31.59 0.25.45 0.07.17 9.00
10 Centerboard   420 KU11   255.6 0.33.11 0.26.46 0.08.31 10.00
11 Catamaran   Hobie 16 80625   126 0.32.43 0.31.28 0.12.01 11.00
12 KeelBoat Green Onions J70 1041 Bill McNally 117 DNS     16.00

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 16
DNFStarted but did not finish 16
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 16
DSQDisqualification 16

perryyachtclub.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com

www.000webhost.com