Series 2 2017

Perry Yacht Club

Results are final as of 12:52 on October 1, 2018

Overall

Sailed: 16, Discards: 6, To count: 10, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 Total Nett
1st ASYM Agility J80 341 Ron Wood 120 3.00 (4.00) 3.00 1.00 1.00 2.00 3.00 1.00 (4.00) 3.00 (4.00) 2.00 (6.00) 2.00 (6.00) (6.00) 51.00 21.00
2nd ASYM Red Line U20 78 Larry Bigus 144 2.00 2.00 (4.00) (4.00) 4.00 (5.00) 4.00 (7.00) 2.00 4.00 2.00 3.00 1.00 (6.50) 4.00 (5.00) 59.50 28.00
3rd ASYM Measure Twice J70 1143 Mary Lee Duff 117 (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) 2.00 1.00 2.00 2.00 3.00 1.00 (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) 16.00 DNC 1.00 1.00 1.00 126.00 30.00
4th ASYM Alacrity J70 1024 Lynn Adkins 117 (8.00) 5.00 1.00 3.44 CBT 5.00 3.00 (7.00) (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) 3.00 (6.00) 3.00 4.00 3.00 4.00 103.44 34.44
5th ASYM Fast Lane U20 17 Bill Mendel 144 (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) 16.00 DNC 3.00 1.00 2.00 1.00 1.00 2.00 3.00 5.00 2.00 132.00 36.00
6th ASYM Green Onions J70 1041 Bill McNally 117 1.00 3.00 (6.00) 3.00 (7.00) 4.00 5.00 4.00 5.00 (6.00) 6.00 5.00 4.00 (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) 107.00 40.00
7th SYM Thistle Thistle 3761 Tim Kelley 168 7.00 1.00 2.00 (16.00 DNC) 3.00 6.00 6.00 6.00 6.00 5.00 (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) 16.00 DNC 154.00 58.00
8th SYM Miss Juli J29 50676 Farrell/Vermeer 120 6.00 (8.00) (8.00) 2.00 (8.00) 7.00 (8.00) 5.00 7.00 7.00 5.00 (8.00) (8.00 DNF) 5.00 7.00 7.00 106.00 58.00
9th SYM Hose Guys Hobie 33 33133 John Anderson 93 5.00 6.00 5.00 (16.00 DNC) 6.00 (10.00) (10.00) 6.14 CBT 6.14 CBT 6.14 CBT 7.00 7.00 7.00 (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) 145.42 61.42
10th ASYM Utopia U20 182 Neal Barkley 144 6.71 CBT 6.71 CBT 6.71 CBT 6.00 DNF (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) 8.00 4.00 5.00 8.00 8.00 8.00 163.13 67.13
11th SYM Still Jammin J29 61 Terril Cook 120 4.00 7.00 7.00 (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 6.50 2.00 3.00 189.50 93.50
12th SYM Thistle Thistle 3942 Jim Haddock 168 (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNS) 8.00 1.00 (16.00 DNC) 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 233.00 137.00
13th SYM Thistle Thistle 2615 Art Matje 168 (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNS) 9.00 9.00 (16.00 DNC) 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 242.00 146.00
14th SYM Arcturus Capri 30 18090 Kendall Talley 117 (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 256.00 160.00
14th SYM Double Trouble San Juan 21 2384 Neal Barkley II 252 (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) (16.00 DNC) 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 16.00 DNC 256.00 160.00

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 ASYM Green Onions J70 1041 Bill McNally 117 0.49.24 0.48.08 0.00.00 1.00
2 ASYM Red Line U20 78 Larry Bigus 144 0.51.46 0.48.29 0.00.22 2.00
3 ASYM Agility J80 341 Ron Wood 120 0.50.22 0.48.52 0.00.45 3.00
4 SYM Still Jammin J29 61 Terril Cook 120 0.50.23 0.48.53 0.00.46 4.00
5 SYM Hose Guys Hobie 33 33133 John Anderson 93 0.48.45 0.49.17 0.01.08 5.00
6 SYM Miss Juli J29 50676 Farrell/Vermeer 120 0.52.19 0.50.45 0.02.42 6.00
7 ASYM Utopia U20 182 Neal Barkley 144 CBT     6.71
8 SYM Thistle Thistle 3761 Tim Kelley 168 0.58.01 0.52.31 0.04.50 7.00
9 ASYM Alacrity J70 1024 Lynn Adkins 117 0.58.05 0.56.36 0.08.41 8.00

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 SYM Thistle Thistle 3761 Tim Kelley 168 1.03.59 0.57.55 0.00.00 1.00
2 ASYM Red Line U20 78 Larry Bigus 144 1.04.18 1.00.13 0.02.27 2.00
3 ASYM Green Onions J70 1041 Bill McNally 117 1.02.58 1.01.22 0.03.32 3.00
4 ASYM Agility J80 341 Ron Wood 120 1.03.23 1.01.29 0.03.41 4.00
5 ASYM Alacrity J70 1024 Lynn Adkins 117 1.03.42 1.02.05 0.04.16 5.00
6 SYM Hose Guys Hobie 33 33133 John Anderson 93 1.04.17 1.04.59 0.06.59 6.00
7 ASYM Utopia U20 182 Neal Barkley 144 CBT     6.71
8 SYM Still Jammin J29 61 Terril Cook 120 1.07.32 1.05.31 0.07.50 7.00
9 SYM Miss Juli J29 50676 Farrell/Vermeer 120 1.08.32 1.06.29 0.08.50 8.00

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 ASYM Alacrity J70 1024 Lynn Adkins 117 0.28.47 0.28.03 0.00.00 1.00
2 SYM Thistle Thistle 3761 Tim Kelley 168 0.31.16 0.28.18 0.00.17 2.00
3 ASYM Agility J80 341 Ron Wood 120 0.29.14 0.28.22 0.00.19 3.00
4 ASYM Red Line U20 78 Larry Bigus 144 0.30.23 0.28.27 0.00.26 4.00
5 SYM Hose Guys Hobie 33 33133 John Anderson 93 0.28.15 0.28.33 0.00.30 5.00
6 ASYM Green Onions J70 1041 Bill McNally 117 0.29.53 0.29.07 0.01.06 6.00
7 ASYM Utopia U20 182 Neal Barkley 144 CBT     6.71
8 SYM Still Jammin J29 61 Terril Cook 120 0.30.40 0.29.45 0.01.45 7.00
9 SYM Miss Juli J29 50676 Farrell/Vermeer 120 0.33.42 0.32.42 0.04.47 8.00

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 ASYM Agility J80 341 Ron Wood 120 0.56.16 0.54.35 0.00.00 1.00
2 SYM Miss Juli J29 50676 Farrell/Vermeer 120 0.56.19 0.54.38 0.00.03 2.00
3 ASYM Green Onions J70 1041 Bill McNally 117 0.56.31 0.55.05 0.00.30 3.00
4 ASYM Alacrity J70 1024 Lynn Adkins 117 CBT     3.44
5 ASYM Red Line U20 78 Larry Bigus 144 1.03.23 0.59.22 0.05.06 4.00
6 ASYM Utopia U20 182 Neal Barkley 144 DNF     6.00

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 ASYM Agility J80 341 Ron Wood 120 0.38.10 0.37.02 0.00.00 1.00
2 ASYM Measure Twice J70 1143 Mary Lee Duff 117 0.38.37 0.37.38 0.00.37 2.00
3 SYM Thistle Thistle 3761 Tim Kelley 168 0.42.01 0.38.02 0.01.07 3.00
4 ASYM Red Line U20 78 Larry Bigus 144 0.42.52 0.40.09 0.03.20 4.00
5 ASYM Alacrity J70 1024 Lynn Adkins 117 0.41.40 0.40.36 0.03.40 5.00
6 SYM Hose Guys Hobie 33 33133 John Anderson 93 0.41.22 0.41.49 0.04.44 6.00
7 ASYM Green Onions J70 1041 Bill McNally 117 0.43.12 0.42.06 0.05.12 7.00
8 SYM Miss Juli J29 50676 Farrell/Vermeer 120 0.45.00 0.43.39 0.06.50 8.00
9 SYM Thistle Thistle 3942 Jim Haddock 168 DNS     16.00
9 SYM Thistle Thistle 2615 Art Matje 168 DNS     16.00

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 ASYM Measure Twice J70 1143 Mary Lee Duff 117 0.36.42 0.35.46 0.00.00 1.00
2 ASYM Agility J80 341 Ron Wood 120 0.38.36 0.37.27 0.01.44 2.00
3 ASYM Alacrity J70 1024 Lynn Adkins 117 0.39.51 0.38.50 0.03.09 3.00
4 ASYM Green Onions J70 1041 Bill McNally 117 0.40.18 0.39.16 0.03.36 4.00
5 ASYM Red Line U20 78 Larry Bigus 144 0.42.54 0.40.11 0.04.43 5.00
6 SYM Thistle Thistle 3761 Tim Kelley 168 0.44.27 0.40.14 0.04.57 6.00
7 SYM Miss Juli J29 50676 Farrell/Vermeer 120 0.42.20 0.41.04 0.05.28 7.00
8 SYM Thistle Thistle 3942 Jim Haddock 168 0.45.34 0.41.15 0.06.04 8.00
9 SYM Thistle Thistle 2615 Art Matje 168 0.45.48 0.41.28 0.06.18 9.00
10 SYM Hose Guys Hobie 33 33133 John Anderson 93 0.43.37 0.44.05 0.08.14 10.00

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 SYM Thistle Thistle 3942 Jim Haddock 168 0.46.19 0.41.56 0.00.00 1.00
2 ASYM Measure Twice J70 1143 Mary Lee Duff 117 0.44.00 0.42.53 0.00.58 2.00
3 ASYM Agility J80 341 Ron Wood 120 0.45.55 0.44.33 0.02.42 3.00
4 ASYM Red Line U20 78 Larry Bigus 144 0.47.43 0.44.41 0.02.57 4.00
5 ASYM Green Onions J70 1041 Bill McNally 117 0.46.00 0.44.50 0.02.58 5.00
6 SYM Thistle Thistle 3761 Tim Kelley 168 0.49.40 0.44.58 0.03.21 6.00
7 ASYM Alacrity J70 1024 Lynn Adkins 117 0.46.20 0.45.09 0.03.18 7.00
8 SYM Miss Juli J29 50676 Farrell/Vermeer 120 0.47.05 0.45.41 0.03.52 8.00
9 SYM Thistle Thistle 2615 Art Matje 168 0.53.48 0.48.42 0.07.29 9.00
10 SYM Hose Guys Hobie 33 33133 John Anderson 93 0.49.18 0.49.50 0.07.49 10.00

R8

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 ASYM Agility J80 341 Ron Wood 120 0.46.01 0.44.39 0.00.00 1.00
2 ASYM Measure Twice J70 1143 Mary Lee Duff 117 0.46.43 0.45.32 0.00.54 2.00
3 ASYM Fast Lane U20 17 Bill Mendel 144 0.50.02 0.46.52 0.02.22 3.00
4 ASYM Green Onions J70 1041 Bill McNally 117 0.48.12 0.46.58 0.02.23 4.00
5 SYM Miss Juli J29 50676 Farrell/Vermeer 120 0.50.34 0.49.03 0.04.33 5.00
6 SYM Thistle Thistle 3761 Tim Kelley 168 0.54.18 0.49.09 0.04.59 6.00
7 SYM Hose Guys Hobie 33 33133 John Anderson 93 CBT     6.14
8 ASYM Red Line U20 78 Larry Bigus 144 0.52.58 0.49.37 0.05.18 7.00

R9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 ASYM Fast Lane U20 17 Bill Mendel 144 0.50.31 0.47.19 0.00.00 1.00
2 ASYM Red Line U20 78 Larry Bigus 144 0.50.52 0.47.39 0.00.21 2.00
3 ASYM Measure Twice J70 1143 Mary Lee Duff 117 0.49.21 0.48.06 0.00.48 3.00
4 ASYM Agility J80 341 Ron Wood 120 0.49.38 0.48.09 0.00.52 4.00
5 ASYM Green Onions J70 1041 Bill McNally 117 0.49.52 0.48.36 0.01.19 5.00
6 SYM Thistle Thistle 3761 Tim Kelley 168 0.55.31 0.50.16 0.03.15 6.00
7 SYM Hose Guys Hobie 33 33133 John Anderson 93 CBT     6.14
8 SYM Miss Juli J29 50676 Farrell/Vermeer 120 0.57.36 0.55.53 0.08.50 7.00

R10

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 ASYM Measure Twice J70 1143 Mary Lee Duff 117 0.51.29 0.50.10 0.00.00 1.00
2 ASYM Fast Lane U20 17 Bill Mendel 144 0.55.53 0.52.20 0.02.19 2.00
3 ASYM Agility J80 341 Ron Wood 120 0.54.26 0.52.49 0.02.43 3.00
4 ASYM Red Line U20 78 Larry Bigus 144 0.56.50 0.53.14 0.03.16 4.00
5 SYM Thistle Thistle 3761 Tim Kelley 168 0.59.38 0.53.59 0.04.13 5.00
6 ASYM Green Onions J70 1041 Bill McNally 117 0.58.01 0.56.32 0.06.32 6.00
7 SYM Hose Guys Hobie 33 33133 John Anderson 93 CBT     6.14
8 SYM Miss Juli J29 50676 Farrell/Vermeer 120 0.58.23 0.56.38 0.06.40 7.00

R11

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 ASYM Fast Lane U20 17 Bill Mendel 144 0.51.41 0.48.24 0.00.00 1.00
2 ASYM Red Line U20 78 Larry Bigus 144 0.58.16 0.54.34 0.06.35 2.00
3 ASYM Alacrity J70 1024 Lynn Adkins 117 0.56.51 0.55.24 0.07.11 3.00
4 ASYM Agility J80 341 Ron Wood 120 0.57.38 0.55.55 0.07.44 4.00
5 SYM Miss Juli J29 50676 Farrell/Vermeer 120 0.58.12 0.56.28 0.08.18 5.00
6 ASYM Green Onions J70 1041 Bill McNally 117 0.59.02 0.57.32 0.09.22 6.00
7 SYM Hose Guys Hobie 33 33133 John Anderson 93 0.57.38 0.58.16 0.09.45 7.00
8 ASYM Utopia U20 182 Neal Barkley 144 1.02.19 0.58.22 0.10.38 8.00

R12

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 ASYM Fast Lane U20 17 Bill Mendel 144 0.46.12 0.43.16 0.00.00 1.00
2 ASYM Agility J80 341 Ron Wood 120 0.45.58 0.44.36 0.01.22 2.00
3 ASYM Red Line U20 78 Larry Bigus 144 0.48.45 0.45.40 0.02.33 3.00
4 ASYM Utopia U20 182 Neal Barkley 144 0.49.35 0.46.26 0.03.23 4.00
5 ASYM Green Onions J70 1041 Bill McNally 117 0.49.24 0.48.08 0.05.00 5.00
6 ASYM Alacrity J70 1024 Lynn Adkins 117 0.51.22 0.50.03 0.06.58 6.00
7 SYM Hose Guys Hobie 33 33133 John Anderson 93 0.51.52 0.52.26 0.09.04 7.00
8 SYM Miss Juli J29 50676 Farrell/Vermeer 120 0.55.55 0.54.15 0.11.19 8.00

R13

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 ASYM Red Line U20 78 Larry Bigus 144 0.53.01 0.49.39 0.00.00 1.00
2 ASYM Fast Lane U20 17 Bill Mendel 144 0.55.09 0.51.39 0.02.08 2.00
3 ASYM Alacrity J70 1024 Lynn Adkins 117 0.56.12 0.54.46 0.05.15 3.00
4 ASYM Green Onions J70 1041 Bill McNally 117 0.57.30 0.56.02 0.06.33 4.00
5 ASYM Utopia U20 182 Neal Barkley 144 1.04.23 1.00.18 0.11.22 5.00
6 ASYM Agility J80 341 Ron Wood 120 1.02.51 1.00.58 0.11.40 6.00
7 SYM Hose Guys Hobie 33 33133 John Anderson 93 1.21.10 1.22.03 0.32.03 7.00
8 SYM Miss Juli J29 50676 Farrell/Vermeer 120 DNF     8.00

R14

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 ASYM Measure Twice J70 1143 Mary Lee Duff 117 0.32.46 0.31.56 0.00.00 1.00
2 ASYM Agility J80 341 Ron Wood 120 0.35.42 0.34.38 0.02.47 2.00
3 ASYM Fast Lane U20 17 Bill Mendel 144 0.37.20 0.34.58 0.03.14 3.00
4 ASYM Alacrity J70 1024 Lynn Adkins 117 0.36.13 0.35.18 0.03.27 4.00
5 SYM Miss Juli J29 50676 Farrell/Vermeer 120 0.38.35 0.37.26 0.05.40 5.00
6 ASYM Red Line U20 78 Larry Bigus 144 0.40.11 0.37.38 0.06.05 6.50
6 SYM Still Jammin J29 61 Terril Cook 120 0.38.47 0.37.38 0.05.52 6.50
8 ASYM Utopia U20 182 Neal Barkley 144 0.40.53 0.38.17 0.06.47 8.00

R15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 ASYM Measure Twice J70 1143 Mary Lee Duff 117 0..30.38 0.29.51 0.00.00 1.00
2 SYM Still Jammin J29 61 Terril Cook 120 0.32.26 0.31.28 0.01.40 2.00
3 ASYM Alacrity J70 1024 Lynn Adkins 117 0.32.43 0.31.53 0.02.05 3.00
4 ASYM Red Line U20 78 Larry Bigus 144 0.34.15 0.32.05 0.02.23 4.00
5 ASYM Fast Lane U20 17 Bill Mendel 144 0.34.55 0.32.42 0.03.03 5.00
6 ASYM Agility J80 341 Ron Wood 120 0.33.59 0.32.58 0.03.13 6.00
7 SYM Miss Juli J29 50676 Farrell/Vermeer 120 0.34.14 0.33.13 0.03.28 7.00
8 ASYM Utopia U20 182 Neal Barkley 144 0.35.52 0.33.36 0.04.00 8.00

R16

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 ASYM Measure Twice J70 1143 Mary Lee Duff 117 0.48.24 0.47.10 0.00.00 1.00
2 ASYM Fast Lane U20 17 Bill Mendel 144 0.50.46 0.47.33 0.00.24 2.00
3 SYM Still Jammin J29 61 Terril Cook 120 0.49.10 0.47.42 0.00.33 3.00
4 ASYM Alacrity J70 1024 Lynn Adkins 117 0.49.41 0.48.25 0.01.17 4.00
5 ASYM Red Line U20 78 Larry Bigus 144 0.52.31 0.49.11 0.02.09 5.00
6 ASYM Agility J80 341 Ron Wood 120 0.50.49 0.49.18 0.02.12 6.00
7 SYM Miss Juli J29 50676 Farrell/Vermeer 120 0.51.50 0.50.17 0.03.13 7.00
8 ASYM Utopia U20 182 Neal Barkley 144 0.54.34 0.51.06 0.04.12 8.00

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
CBTCommittee Boat Varies
DNCDid not come to the starting area 16
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 16

perryyachtclub.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com

www.000webhost.com