Commodore's Cup 2017 - By Fleet

Commodores Cup 2017 - OVERALL PROVISIONAL Published at: www.pycracing.tk

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 35, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Nett
1st PHRF 1 Capri 25 15992 Chris Coope 186 2.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd U20 U20 21 Tim Porter 144 6.0 4.0 3.0 13.0 13.0
3rd U20 U20 53 Chris Chambers 144 4.0 6.0 5.0 15.0 15.0
4th U20 U20 26 Mark Allen 144 5.0 10.0 4.0 19.0 19.0
5th Thistle Thistle 3761 Tim Kellley 168 3.0 1.0 18.0 22.0 22.0
6th U20 U20 222 GregoryTravis 144 8.0 8.0 7.0 23.0 23.0
7th Thistle Thistle 3620 Erik Beier 168 12.0 3.0 10.0 25.0 25.0
8th U20 U20 38 Tac Boston 144 16.0 5.0 6.0 27.0 27.0
9th U20 U20 17 Bill Mendel 144 11.0 7.0 9.0 27.0 27.0
10th U20 U20 173 Keith Ziegler 144 7.0 9.0 11.0 27.0 27.0
11th PHRF 1 Hunter 216 216 Jack Lischer 216 1.0 33.0 2.0 36.0 36.0
12th U20 U20 19 Jim Ulatowski 144 9.0 21.0 8.0 38.0 38.0
13th PHRF 2 J70 1024 Lynn Adkins 117 13.0 12.0 15.0 40.0 40.0
14th U20 U20 78 Larry Bigus 144 10.0 16.0 16.0 42.0 42.0
15th PHRF 2 J70 1041 Bill McNally 117 15.0 11.0 17.0 43.0 43.0
16th Thistle Thistle 3949 Robert Hyland 168 18.0 18.0 12.0 48.0 48.0
17th MH NACRA 5.5 433 Ricardo Oben 71.472 22.0 13.0 13.0 48.0 48.0
18th U20 U20 182 Neal Barkley 144 17.0 23.0 14.0 54.0 54.0
19th Thistle Thistle 3942 Jim Haddock 168 20.0 19.0 22.0 61.0 61.0
20th PHRF 1 San Juan 21 1379 Jay Sawyer 252 14.0 27.0 24.0 65.0 65.0
21st PHRF 2 J-29 166 Terrel Cook 120 23.0 17.0 25.0 65.0 65.0
22nd Thistle Thistle 2958 Greg Wolf 168 21.0 24.0 21.0 66.0 66.0
23rd PHRF 2 J-80 341 Ron Wood 120 19.0 29.0 20.0 68.0 68.0
24th PHRF 2 Hobie 33 33133 John Anderson 93 24.5 25.0 23.0 72.5 72.5
25th MH 20 Miracle 826 Blair Sutton 60 30.0 14.0 30.0 74.0 74.0
26th PHRF 1 Star 6366 Ted Lischer 150 36.0 DNS 20.0 19.0 75.0 75.0
27th PHRF 2 J-29 50676 Steve Farrell 120 24.5 28.0 26.0 78.5 78.5
28th CB Lightning 12424 Kenny Gall 192 26.0 26.0 28.0 80.0 80.0
29th CB Force 5 5 Ron Ferguson 242.4 27.0 22.0 32.0 81.0 81.0
30th MH Nacra F18 76 Brian Lee 57.6 32.0 15.0 36.0 DNF 83.0 83.0
31st PHRF 1 San Jaun 21 2276 Daniel Camp 252 31.0 30.0 27.0 88.0 88.0
32nd CB Sweet 16 488 Barry Skikne 247.2 29.0 32.0 29.0 90.0 90.0
33rd CB Sweet 16 512 Art Matje 247.2 28.0 34.0 31.0 93.0 93.0
34th CB 420 420 Andrew Suddith 255.6 33.0 31.0 33.0 97.0 97.0
35th CB Precision 185 008 Paul Jones 211 34.0 35.0 36.0 DNC 105.0 105.0

Race 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:-02:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:35
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:12:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:19:32
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:26:21
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PHRF 1 Hunter 216 216 Jack Lischer 216 0:35:03 0:29:45 0:00:00 1.0
2 PHRF 1 Capri 25 15992 Chris Coope 186 0:35:02 0:30:56 0:01:21 2.0
3 Thistle Thistle 3761 Tim Kellley 168 0:36:34 0:33:06 0:03:43 3.0
4 U20 U20 53 Chris Chambers 144 0:39:07 0:36:38 0:07:22 4.0
5 U20 U20 26 Mark Allen 144 0:39:38 0:37:07 0:07:53 5.0
6 U20 U20 21 Tim Porter 144 0:39:49 0:37:18 0:08:04 6.0
7 U20 U20 173 Keith Ziegler 144 0:40:21 0:37:48 0:08:36 7.0
8 U20 U20 222 GregoryTravis 144 0:40:28 0:37:54 0:08:43 8.0
9 U20 U20 19 Jim Ulatowski 144 0:40:31 0:37:57 0:08:46 9.0
10 U20 U20 78 Larry Bigus 144 0:41:27 0:38:49 0:09:42 10.0
11 U20 U20 17 Bill Mendel 144 0:41:35 0:38:57 0:09:50 11.0
12 Thistle Thistle 3620 Erik Beier 168 0:43:21 0:39:15 0:10:30 12.0
13 PHRF 2 J70 1024 Lynn Adkins 117 0:40:24 0:39:22 0:09:53 13.0
14 PHRF 1 San Juan 21 1379 Jay Sawyer 252 0:50:15 0:40:44 0:13:33 14.0
15 PHRF 2 J70 1041 Bill McNally 117 0:41:50 0:40:46 0:11:19 15.0
16 U20 U20 38 Tac Boston 144 0:43:39 0:40:53 0:11:54 16.0
17 U20 U20 182 Neal Barkley 144 0:43:55 0:41:08 0:12:10 17.0
18 Thistle Thistle 3949 Robert Hyland 168 0:46:08 0:41:46 0:13:17 18.0
19 PHRF 2 J-80 341 Ron Wood 120 0:43:48 0:42:30 0:13:09 19.0
20 Thistle Thistle 3942 Jim Haddock 168 0:47:34 0:43:04 0:14:43 20.0
21 Thistle Thistle 2958 Greg Wolf 168 0:47:51 0:43:19 0:15:00 21.0
22 MH NACRA 5.5 433 Ricardo Oben 71.472 0:41:55 0:43:50 0:13:29 22.0
23 PHRF 2 J-29 166 Terrel Cook 120 0:45:13 0:43:52 0:14:34 23.0
24 PHRF 2 Hobie 33 33133 John Anderson 93 0:43:54 0:44:23 0:14:29 24.5
24 PHRF 2 J-29 50676 Steve Farrell 120 0:45:45 0:44:23 0:15:06 24.5
26 CB Lightning 12424 Kenny Gall 192 0:50:48 0:44:30 0:16:51 26.0
27 CB Force 5 5 Ron Ferguson 242.4 0:54:50 0:44:59 0:18:35 27.0
28 CB Sweet 16 512 Art Matje 247.2 0:58:21 0:47:35 0:21:52 28.0
29 CB Sweet 16 488 Barry Skikne 247.2 0:58:29 0:47:41 0:22:00 29.0
30 MH 20 Miracle 826 Blair Sutton 60 0:46:10 0:49:12 0:18:15 30.0
31 PHRF 1 San Jaun 21 2276 Daniel Camp 252 1:01:46 0:50:04 0:25:04 31.0
32 MH Nacra F18 76 Brian Lee 57.6 0:47:15 0:50:33 0:19:27 32.0
33 CB 420 420 Andrew Suddith 255.6 1:09:30 0:56:05 0:32:38 33.0
34 CB Precision 185 008 Paul Jones 211 1:10:25 1:00:09 0:35:36 34.0
35 PHRF 1 Star 6366 Ted Lischer 150 DNS     36.0

Race 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1:03:02
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1:09:11
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1:16:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1:23:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1:43:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Thistle Thistle 3761 Tim Kellley 168 0:20:48 0:18:50 0:00:00 1.0
2 PHRF 1 Capri 25 15992 Chris Coope 186 0:31:14 0:27:35 0:09:55 2.0
3 Thistle Thistle 3620 Erik Beier 168 0:37:18 0:33:46 0:16:30 3.0
4 U20 U20 21 Tim Porter 144 0:38:29 0:36:03 0:18:23 4.0
5 U20 U20 38 Tac Boston 144 0:38:58 0:36:30 0:18:52 5.0
6 U20 U20 53 Chris Chambers 144 0:39:30 0:37:00 0:19:24 6.0
7 U20 U20 17 Bill Mendel 144 0:39:45 0:37:14 0:19:39 7.0
8 U20 U20 222 GregoryTravis 144 0:39:58 0:37:26 0:19:52 8.0
9 U20 U20 173 Keith Ziegler 144 0:39:59 0:37:27 0:19:53 9.0
10 U20 U20 26 Mark Allen 144 0:41:54 0:39:15 0:21:48 10.0
11 PHRF 2 J70 1041 Bill McNally 117 0:40:27 0:39:25 0:21:08 11.0
12 PHRF 2 J70 1024 Lynn Adkins 117 0:40:38 0:39:36 0:21:19 12.0
13 MH NACRA 5.5 433 Ricardo Oben 71.472 0:37:58 0:39:43 0:19:58 13.0
14 MH 20 Miracle 826 Blair Sutton 60 0:37:19 0:39:46 0:19:39 14.0
15 MH Nacra F18 76 Brian Lee 57.6 0:37:51 0:40:29 0:20:15 15.0
16 U20 U20 78 Larry Bigus 144 0:43:20 0:40:35 0:23:14 16.0
17 PHRF 2 J-29 166 Terrel Cook 120 0:42:06 0:40:51 0:22:41 17.0
18 Thistle Thistle 3949 Robert Hyland 168 0:46:30 0:42:06 0:25:42 18.0
19 Thistle Thistle 3942 Jim Haddock 168 0:47:12 0:42:44 0:26:24 19.0
20 PHRF 1 Star 6366 Ted Lischer 150 0:46:35 0:43:15 0:26:18 20.0
21 U20 U20 19 Jim Ulatowski 144 0:46:57 0:43:58 0:26:51 21.0
22 CB Force 5 5 Ron Ferguson 242.4 053:56 0:44:14 0:30:59 22.0
23 U20 U20 182 Neal Barkley 144 0:47:16 0:44:16 0:27:10 23.0
24 Thistle Thistle 2958 Greg Wolf 168 0:49:10 0:44:31 0:28:22 24.0
25 PHRF 2 Hobie 33 33133 John Anderson 93 0:44:21 0:44:50 0:25:43 25.0
26 CB Lightning 12424 Kenny Gall 192 0:51:16 0:44:55 0:29:46 26.0
27 PHRF 1 San Juan 21 1379 Jay Sawyer 252 0:56:46 0:46:00 0:33:32 27.0
28 PHRF 2 J-29 50676 Steve Farrell 120 0:47:43 0:46:18 0:28:18 28.0
29 PHRF 2 J-80 341 Ron Wood 120 0:48:14 0:46:48 0:28:49 29.0
30 PHRF 1 San Jaun 21 2276 Daniel Camp 252 1:00:27 0:49:00 0:37:13 30.0
31 CB 420 420 Andrew Suddith 255.6 1:03:39 0:51:21 0:40:19 31.0
32 CB Sweet 16 488 Barry Skikne 247.2 1:04:46 0:52:48 0:41:40 32.0
33 PHRF 1 Hunter 216 216 Jack Lischer 216 1:05:30 0:55:35 0:43:19 33.0
34 CB Sweet 16 512 Art Matje 247.2 1:15:28 1:01:32 0:52:22 34.0
35 CB Precision 185 008 Paul Jones 211 1:13:10 1:02:30 0:51:07 35.0

Race 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1:50:30
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 2:05:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 2:13:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 2:35:50
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 2:42:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PHRF 1 Capri 25 15992 Chris Coope 186 0:25:17 0:22:20 0:00:00 1.0
2 PHRF 1 Hunter 216 216 Jack Lischer 216 0:39:46 0:33:45 0:13:27 2.0
3 U20 U20 21 Tim Porter 144 0:40:16 0:37:43 0:16:26 3.0
4 U20 U20 26 Mark Allen 144 0:41:06 0:38:30 0:17:16 4.0
5 U20 U20 53 Chris Chambers 144 0:41:12 0:38:35 0:17:22 5.0
6 U20 U20 38 Tac Boston 144 0:41:24 0:38:47 0:17:34 6.0
7 U20 U20 222 GregoryTravis 144 0:42:28 0:39:46 0:18:38 7.0
8 U20 U20 19 Jim Ulatowski 144 0:42:34 0:39:52 0:18:44 8.0
9 U20 U20 17 Bill Mendel 144 0:42:56 0:40:13 0:19:06 9.0
10 Thistle Thistle 3620 Erik Beier 168 0:44:54 0:40:39 0:20:14 10.0
11 U20 U20 173 Keith Ziegler 144 0:43:32 0:40:46 0:19:42 11.0
12 Thistle Thistle 3949 Robert Hyland 168 0:46:10 0:41:48 0:21:30 12.0
13 MH NACRA 5.5 433 Ricardo Oben 71.472 0:40:10 0:42:01 0:18:49 13.0
14 U20 U20 182 Neal Barkley 144 0:45:08 0:42:16 0:21:18 14.0
15 PHRF 2 J70 1024 Lynn Adkins 117 0:43:35 0:42:28 0:20:40 15.0
16 U20 U20 78 Larry Bigus 144 0:45:52 0:42:58 0:22:02 16.0
17 PHRF 2 J70 1041 Bill McNally 117 0:44:23 0:43:15 0:21:28 17.0
18 Thistle Thistle 3761 Tim Kellley 168 0:49:37 0:44:55 0:24:57 18.0
19 PHRF 1 Star 6366 Ted Lischer 150 0:51:04 0:47:25 0:27:01 19.0
20 PHRF 2 J-80 341 Ron Wood 120 0:49:44 0:48:15 0:26:43 20.0
21 Thistle Thistle 2958 Greg Wolf 168 0:54:07 0:48:59 0:29:27 21.0
22 Thistle Thistle 3942 Jim Haddock 168 0:54:40 0:49:29 0:30:00 22.0
23 PHRF 2 Hobie 33 33133 John Anderson 93 0:50:11 0:50:44 0:28:06 23.0
24 PHRF 1 San Juan 21 1379 Jay Sawyer 252 1:02:53 0:50:58 0:35:20 24.0
25 PHRF 2 J-29 166 Terrel Cook 120 0:52:40 0:51:06 0:29:39 25.0
26 PHRF 2 J-29 50676 Steve Farrell 120 0:55:03 0:53:24 0:32:02 26.0
27 PHRF 1 San Jaun 21 2276 Daniel Camp 252 1:06:23 0:53:48 0:38:50 27.0
28 CB Lightning 12424 Kenny Gall 192 1:03:20 0:55:29 0:37:51 28.0
29 CB Sweet 16 488 Barry Skikne 247.2 1:09:26 0:56:37 0:42:03 29.0
30 MH 20 Miracle 826 Blair Sutton 60 0:55:28 0:59:06 0:34:31 30.0
31 CB Sweet 16 512 Art Matje 247.2 1:12:58 0:59:30 0:45:35 31.0
32 CB Force 5 5 Ron Ferguson 242.4 1:15:30 1:01:56 0:48:17 32.0
33 CB 420 420 Andrew Suddith 255.6 1:19:06 1:03:49 0:51:26 33.0
34 MH Nacra F18 76 Brian Lee 57.6 DNF     36.0
34 CB Precision 185 008 Paul Jones 211 DNC     36.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com