Commodore's Cup 2017 - Overall

Perry Yacht Club

Commodores Cup 2017 - OVERALL PROVISIONAL Published at: www.pycracing.tk

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 35, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Total Nett
1st U20 U20 21 Tim Porter 144 4.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 6.0
2nd U20 U20 53 Chris Chambers 144 2.0 4.0 3.0 9.0 9.0
3rd U20 U20 26 Mark Allen 144 3.0 8.0 2.0 13.0 13.0
4th U20 U20 222 GregoryTravis 144 6.0 6.0 5.0 17.0 17.0
5th U20 U20 38 Tac Boston 144 14.0 2.0 4.0 20.0 20.0
6th Thistle Thistle 3761 Tim Kellley 168 1.0 3.0 17.0 21.0 21.0
7th U20 U20 17 Bill Mendel 144 9.0 5.0 7.0 21.0 21.0
8th U20 U20 173 Keith Ziegler 144 5.0 7.0 9.0 21.0 21.0
9th Thistle Thistle 3620 Erik Beier 168 10.0 13.0 8.0 31.0 31.0
10th U20 U20 19 Jim Ulatowski 144 7.0 20.0 6.0 33.0 33.0
11th PHRF 2 J70 1024 Lynn Adkins 117 11.0 10.0 13.0 34.0 34.0
12th U20 U20 78 Larry Bigus 144 8.0 15.0 14.0 37.0 37.0
13th PHRF 2 J70 1041 Bill McNally 117 13.0 9.0 15.0 37.0 37.0
14th MH NACRA 5.5 433 Ricardo Oben 71.472 20.0 11.0 11.0 42.0 42.0
15th Thistle Thistle 3949 Robert Hyland 168 16.0 17.0 10.0 43.0 43.0
16th U20 U20 182 Neal Barkley 144 15.0 22.0 12.0 49.0 49.0
17th Thistle Thistle 3942 Jim Haddock 168 18.0 18.0 21.0 57.0 57.0
18th PHRF 1 San Juan 21 1379 Jay Sawyer 252 12.0 26.0 23.0 61.0 61.0
19th PHRF 2 J-29 166 Terrel Cook 120 21.0 16.0 24.0 61.0 61.0
20th Thistle Thistle 2958 Greg Wolf 168 19.0 23.0 20.0 62.0 62.0
21st PHRF 2 J-80 341 Ron Wood 120 17.0 28.0 19.0 64.0 64.0
22nd PHRF 2 Hobie 33 33133 John Anderson 93 22.5 24.0 22.0 68.5 68.5
23rd MH 20 Miracle 826 Blair Sutton 60 28.0 12.0 29.0 69.0 69.0
24th PHRF 1 Star 6366 Ted Lischer 150 36.0 DNS 19.0 18.0 73.0 73.0
25th PHRF 2 J-29 50676 Steve Farrell 120 22.5 27.0 25.0 74.5 74.5
26th CB Lightning 12424 Kenny Gall 192 24.0 25.0 27.0 76.0 76.0
27th CB Force 5 5 Ron Ferguson 242.4 25.0 21.0 31.0 77.0 77.0
28th MH Nacra F18 76 Brian Lee 57.6 30.0 14.0 36.0 DNF 80.0 80.0
29th PHRF 1 Capri 25 15992 Chris Coope 186 33.0 32.0 16.0 81.0 81.0
30th PHRF 1 San Jaun 21 2276 Daniel Camp 252 29.0 29.0 26.0 84.0 84.0
31st CB Sweet 16 488 Barry Skikne 247.2 27.0 31.0 28.0 86.0 86.0
32nd CB Sweet 16 512 Art Matje 247.2 26.0 34.0 30.0 90.0 90.0
33rd CB 420 420 Andrew Suddith 255.6 31.0 30.0 32.0 93.0 93.0
34th CB Precision 185 008 Paul Jones 211 32.0 35.0 36.0 DNC 103.0 103.0
35th PHRF 1 Hunter 216 216 Jack Lischer 216 36.0 DNF 33.0 36.0 DNF 105.0 105.0

Race 1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:-02:00
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:35
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:12:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:19:32
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:26:21
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Thistle Thistle 3761 Tim Kellley 168 0:36:34 0:33:06 0:00:00 1.0
2 U20 U20 53 Chris Chambers 144 0:39:07 0:36:38 0:03:46 2.0
3 U20 U20 26 Mark Allen 144 0:39:38 0:37:07 0:04:17 3.0
4 U20 U20 21 Tim Porter 144 0:39:49 0:37:18 0:04:28 4.0
5 U20 U20 173 Keith Ziegler 144 0:40:21 0:37:48 0:05:00 5.0
6 U20 U20 222 GregoryTravis 144 0:40:28 0:37:54 0:05:07 6.0
7 U20 U20 19 Jim Ulatowski 144 0:40:31 0:37:57 0:05:10 7.0
8 U20 U20 78 Larry Bigus 144 0:41:27 0:38:49 0:06:06 8.0
9 U20 U20 17 Bill Mendel 144 0:41:35 0:38:57 0:06:14 9.0
10 Thistle Thistle 3620 Erik Beier 168 0:43:21 0:39:15 0:06:47 10.0
11 PHRF 2 J70 1024 Lynn Adkins 117 0:40:24 0:39:22 0:06:26 11.0
12 PHRF 1 San Juan 21 1379 Jay Sawyer 252 0:50:15 0:40:44 0:09:24 12.0
13 PHRF 2 J70 1041 Bill McNally 117 0:41:50 0:40:46 0:07:52 13.0
14 U20 U20 38 Tac Boston 144 0:43:39 0:40:53 0:08:18 14.0
15 U20 U20 182 Neal Barkley 144 0:43:55 0:41:08 0:08:34 15.0
16 Thistle Thistle 3949 Robert Hyland 168 0:46:08 0:41:46 0:09:34 16.0
17 PHRF 2 J-80 341 Ron Wood 120 0:43:48 0:42:30 0:09:41 17.0
18 Thistle Thistle 3942 Jim Haddock 168 0:47:34 0:43:04 0:11:00 18.0
19 Thistle Thistle 2958 Greg Wolf 168 0:47:51 0:43:19 0:11:17 19.0
20 MH NACRA 5.5 433 Ricardo Oben 71.472 0:41:55 0:43:50 0:10:16 20.0
21 PHRF 2 J-29 166 Terrel Cook 120 0:45:13 0:43:52 0:11:06 21.0
22 PHRF 2 Hobie 33 33133 John Anderson 93 0:43:54 0:44:23 0:11:09 22.5
22 PHRF 2 J-29 50676 Steve Farrell 120 0:45:45 0:44:23 0:11:38 22.5
24 CB Lightning 12424 Kenny Gall 192 0:50:48 0:44:30 0:13:01 24.0
25 CB Force 5 5 Ron Ferguson 242.4 0:54:50 0:44:59 0:14:29 25.0
26 CB Sweet 16 512 Art Matje 247.2 0:58:21 0:47:35 0:17:45 26.0
27 CB Sweet 16 488 Barry Skikne 247.2 0:58:29 0:47:41 0:17:53 27.0
28 MH 20 Miracle 826 Blair Sutton 60 0:46:10 0:49:12 0:15:06 28.0
29 PHRF 1 San Jaun 21 2276 Daniel Camp 252 1:01:46 0:50:04 0:20:55 29.0
30 MH Nacra F18 76 Brian Lee 57.6 0:47:15 0:50:33 0:16:18 30.0
31 CB 420 420 Andrew Suddith 255.6 1:09:30 0:56:05 0:28:28 31.0
32 CB Precision 185 008 Paul Jones 211 1:10:25 1:00:09 0:31:40 32.0
33 PHRF 1 Capri 25 15992 Chris Coope 186 0:70:04 1:01:53 0:32:35 33.0
34 PHRF 1 Star 6366 Ted Lischer 150 DNS     36.0
34 PHRF 1 Hunter 216 216 Jack Lischer 216 DNF     36.0

Race 2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1:03:02
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1:09:11
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1:16:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1:23:00
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1:43:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 U20 U20 21 Tim Porter 144 0:38:29 0:36:03 0:00:00 1.0
2 U20 U20 38 Tac Boston 144 0:38:58 0:36:30 0:00:29 2.0
3 Thistle Thistle 3761 Tim Kellley 168 0:40:48 0:36:56 0:00:59 3.0
4 U20 U20 53 Chris Chambers 144 0:39:30 0:37:00 0:01:01 4.0
5 U20 U20 17 Bill Mendel 144 0:39:45 0:37:14 0:01:16 5.0
6 U20 U20 222 GregoryTravis 144 0:39:58 0:37:26 0:01:29 6.0
7 U20 U20 173 Keith Ziegler 144 0:39:59 0:37:27 0:01:30 7.0
8 U20 U20 26 Mark Allen 144 0:41:54 0:39:15 0:03:25 8.0
9 PHRF 2 J70 1041 Bill McNally 117 0:40:27 0:39:25 0:03:28 9.0
10 PHRF 2 J70 1024 Lynn Adkins 117 0:40:38 0:39:36 0:03:39 10.0
11 MH NACRA 5.5 433 Ricardo Oben 71.472 0:37:58 0:39:43 0:03:30 11.0
12 MH 20 Miracle 826 Blair Sutton 60 0:37:19 0:39:46 0:03:29 12.0
13 Thistle Thistle 3620 Erik Beier 168 0:44:18 0:40:06 0:04:29 13.0
14 MH Nacra F18 76 Brian Lee 57.6 0:37:51 0:40:29 0:04:09 14.0
15 U20 U20 78 Larry Bigus 144 0:43:20 0:40:35 0:04:51 15.0
16 PHRF 2 J-29 166 Terrel Cook 120 0:42:06 0:40:51 0:04:57 16.0
17 Thistle Thistle 3949 Robert Hyland 168 0:46:30 0:42:06 0:06:41 17.0
18 Thistle Thistle 3942 Jim Haddock 168 0:47:12 0:42:44 0:07:23 18.0
19 PHRF 1 Star 6366 Ted Lischer 150 0:46:35 0:43:15 0:07:46 19.0
20 U20 U20 19 Jim Ulatowski 144 0:46:57 0:43:58 0:08:28 20.0
21 CB Force 5 5 Ron Ferguson 242.4 053:56 0:44:14 0:10:00 21.0
22 U20 U20 182 Neal Barkley 144 0:47:16 0:44:16 0:08:47 22.0
23 Thistle Thistle 2958 Greg Wolf 168 0:49:10 0:44:31 0:09:21 23.0
24 PHRF 2 Hobie 33 33133 John Anderson 93 0:44:21 0:44:50 0:08:42 24.0
25 CB Lightning 12424 Kenny Gall 192 0:51:16 0:44:55 0:10:07 25.0
26 PHRF 1 San Juan 21 1379 Jay Sawyer 252 0:56:46 0:46:00 0:12:18 26.0
27 PHRF 2 J-29 50676 Steve Farrell 120 0:47:43 0:46:18 0:10:34 27.0
28 PHRF 2 J-80 341 Ron Wood 120 0:48:14 0:46:48 0:11:05 28.0
29 PHRF 1 San Jaun 21 2276 Daniel Camp 252 1:00:27 0:49:00 0:15:59 29.0
30 CB 420 420 Andrew Suddith 255.6 1:03:39 0:51:21 0:18:59 30.0
31 CB Sweet 16 488 Barry Skikne 247.2 1:04:46 0:52:48 0:20:34 31.0
32 PHRF 1 Capri 25 15992 Chris Coope 186 0:62:28 0:55:10 0:21:39 32.0
33 PHRF 1 Hunter 216 216 Jack Lischer 216 1:05:30 0:55:35 0:23:01 33.0
34 CB Sweet 16 512 Art Matje 247.2 1:15:28 1:01:32 0:31:16 34.0
35 CB Precision 185 008 Paul Jones 211 1:13:10 1:02:30 0:30:58 35.0

Race 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1:50:30
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 2:05:00
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 2:13:00
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 2:35:50
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 2:42:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 U20 U20 21 Tim Porter 144 0:40:16 0:37:43 0:00:00 1.0
2 U20 U20 26 Mark Allen 144 0:41:06 0:38:30 0:00:50 2.0
3 U20 U20 53 Chris Chambers 144 0:41:12 0:38:35 0:00:56 3.0
4 U20 U20 38 Tac Boston 144 0:41:24 0:38:47 0:01:08 4.0
5 U20 U20 222 GregoryTravis 144 0:42:28 0:39:46 0:02:12 5.0
6 U20 U20 19 Jim Ulatowski 144 0:42:34 0:39:52 0:02:18 6.0
7 U20 U20 17 Bill Mendel 144 0:42:56 0:40:13 0:02:40 7.0
8 Thistle Thistle 3620 Erik Beier 168 0:44:54 0:40:39 0:03:14 8.0
9 U20 U20 173 Keith Ziegler 144 0:43:32 0:40:46 0:03:16 9.0
10 Thistle Thistle 3949 Robert Hyland 168 0:46:10 0:41:48 0:04:30 10.0
11 MH NACRA 5.5 433 Ricardo Oben 71.472 0:40:10 0:42:01 0:04:06 11.0
12 U20 U20 182 Neal Barkley 144 0:45:08 0:42:16 0:04:52 12.0
13 PHRF 2 J70 1024 Lynn Adkins 117 0:43:35 0:42:28 0:04:53 13.0
14 U20 U20 78 Larry Bigus 144 0:45:52 0:42:58 0:05:36 14.0
15 PHRF 2 J70 1041 Bill McNally 117 0:44:23 0:43:15 0:05:41 15.0
16 PHRF 1 Capri 25 15992 Chris Coope 186 0:50:34 0:44:39 0:07:52 16.0
17 Thistle Thistle 3761 Tim Kellley 168 0:49:37 0:44:55 0:07:57 17.0
18 PHRF 1 Star 6366 Ted Lischer 150 0:51:04 0:47:25 0:10:27 18.0
19 PHRF 2 J-80 341 Ron Wood 120 0:49:44 0:48:15 0:10:52 19.0
20 Thistle Thistle 2958 Greg Wolf 168 0:54:07 0:48:59 0:12:27 20.0
21 Thistle Thistle 3942 Jim Haddock 168 0:54:40 0:49:29 0:13:00 21.0
22 PHRF 2 Hobie 33 33133 John Anderson 93 0:50:11 0:50:44 0:12:53 22.0
23 PHRF 1 San Juan 21 1379 Jay Sawyer 252 1:02:53 0:50:58 0:16:21 23.0
24 PHRF 2 J-29 166 Terrel Cook 120 0:52:40 0:51:06 0:13:48 24.0
25 PHRF 2 J-29 50676 Steve Farrell 120 0:55:03 0:53:24 0:16:11 25.0
26 PHRF 1 San Jaun 21 2276 Daniel Camp 252 1:06:23 0:53:48 0:19:51 26.0
27 CB Lightning 12424 Kenny Gall 192 1:03:20 0:55:29 0:20:17 27.0
28 CB Sweet 16 488 Barry Skikne 247.2 1:09:26 0:56:37 0:23:11 28.0
29 MH 20 Miracle 826 Blair Sutton 60 0:55:28 0:59:06 0:20:04 29.0
30 CB Sweet 16 512 Art Matje 247.2 1:12:58 0:59:30 0:26:43 30.0
31 CB Force 5 5 Ron Ferguson 242.4 1:15:30 1:01:56 0:29:31 31.0
32 CB 420 420 Andrew Suddith 255.6 1:19:06 1:03:49 0:32:21 32.0
33 MH Nacra F18 76 Brian Lee 57.6 DNF     36.0
33 CB Precision 185 008 Paul Jones 211 DNC     36.0
33 PHRF 1 Hunter 216 216 Jack Lischer 216 DNF     36.0


www.pycracing.tk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com