2017 Firecracker - By Fleet

CB Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st CB Force 5 1 Ron Ferguson 242.4 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.5 (6.0 DNF) 15.5 9.5
2nd CB RB 1805 Sawyer Lankford 252 (6.0 DNF) 3.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 1.0 17.0 11.0
3rd CB Sweet 16 147 Art Matje 257.2 (6.0 DNF) 2.0 4.0 1.0 2.5 2.0 17.5 11.5
4th CB Thistle 3742 Blair Dryden 123 1.0 4.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 24.0 18.0
5th CB lightning 10682 Sean Kalic 192 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 33.0 27.0

MH Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st MH NACRA Inter 17 900 Nathan Anderson 73.2 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0 DNS) 8.0 5.0
2nd MH NACRA 5.5 433 Ricardo Oben 74.4 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 11.0 9.0

PHRF 1 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st PHRF 1 Ultimate 20 17 Bill Mendel 144 (4.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 7.0
2nd PHRF 1 J70 1024 Lynn Adkins 117 1.0 (4.0) 3.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 17.0 13.0
3rd PHRF 1 J-80 341 Ron Wood 120 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 4.0 25.0 17.0
4th PHRF 1 Santana 20 352 Andrew Suddith 237 (7.0) 1.0 2.0 7.0 5.0 2.0 24.0 17.0
5th PHRF 1 J70 1041 Bill McNally 117 3.0 3.0 (8.0 DSQ) 4.0 4.0 5.0 27.0 19.0
6th PHRF 1 Hobie 33 33133 John Anderson 96 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 8.0 DNS 40.0 32.0
7th PHRF 1 J-29 50676 Steve Farrell 120 6.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 6.0 41.0 33.0

R1 - CB Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 CB Thistle 3742 Blair Dryden 123 1:26:24 1:23:27 0:00:00 1.0
2 CB Force 5 1 Ron Ferguson 242.4 1:58:56 1:37:34 0:17:12 2.0
3 CB lightning 10682 Sean Kalic 192 1:53:26 1:39:22 0:18:11 3.0
4 CB RB 1805 Sawyer Lankford 252 DNF     6.0
4 CB Sweet 16 147 Art Matje 257.2 DNF     6.0

R2 - CB Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 CB Force 5 1 Ron Ferguson 242.4 37:36 0:30:51 0:00:00 1.0
2 CB Sweet 16 147 Art Matje 257.2 40:27 0:32:34 0:02:09 2.0
3 CB RB 1805 Sawyer Lankford 252 49:28 0:40:05 0:11:25 3.0
4 CB Thistle 3742 Blair Dryden 123 42:23 0:40:56 0:10:27 4.0
5 CB lightning 10682 Sean Kalic 192 DNC     6.0

R3 - CB Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 CB Thistle 3742 Blair Dryden 123 24:34 0:23:44 0:00:00 1.0
2 CB Force 5 1 Ron Ferguson 242.4 38:05 0:31:14 0:09:09 2.0
3 CB RB 1805 Sawyer Lankford 252 40:52 0:33:07 0:11:35 3.0
4 CB Sweet 16 147 Art Matje 257.2 43:08 0:34:44 0:13:40 4.0
5 CB lightning 10682 Sean Kalic 192 DNC     6.0

R4 - CB Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 CB Sweet 16 147 Art Matje 257.2 26:52 0:21:38 0:00:00 1.0
2 CB Force 5 1 Ron Ferguson 242.4 26:46 0:21:57 0:00:24 2.0
3 CB RB 1805 Sawyer Lankford 252 29:09 0:23:38 0:02:27 3.0
4 CB Thistle 3742 Blair Dryden 123 DNC     6.0
4 CB lightning 10682 Sean Kalic 192 DNC     6.0

R5 - CB Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 CB RB 1805 Sawyer Lankford 252 51:50 0:42:01 0:00:00 1.0
2 CB Force 5 1 Ron Ferguson 242.4 52:46 0:43:17 0:01:33 2.5
2 CB Sweet 16 147 Art Matje 257.2 53:45 0:43:17 0:01:35 2.5
4 CB Thistle 3742 Blair Dryden 123 DNC     6.0
4 CB lightning 10682 Sean Kalic 192 DNC     6.0

R6 - CB Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 CB RB 1805 Sawyer Lankford 252 49:26 0:40:04 0:00:00 1.0
2 CB Sweet 16 147 Art Matje 257.2 51:47 0:41:42 0:02:02 2.0
3 CB Force 5 1 Ron Ferguson 242.4 DNF     6.0
3 CB Thistle 3742 Blair Dryden 123 DNC     6.0
3 CB lightning 10682 Sean Kalic 192 DNC     6.0

R1 - MH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MH NACRA Inter 17 900 Nathan Anderson 73.2 1:28:09 1:31:56 0:00:00 1.0
2 MH NACRA 5.5 433 Ricardo Oben 74.4 1:29:26 1:33:06 0:01:07 2.0

R2 - MH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MH NACRA Inter 17 900 Nathan Anderson 73.2 23:50 0:24:51 0:00:00 1.0
2 MH NACRA 5.5 433 Ricardo Oben 74.4 26:06 0:27:10 0:02:13 2.0

R3 - MH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MH NACRA Inter 17 900 Nathan Anderson 73.2 26:57 0:28:07 0:00:00 1.0
2 MH NACRA 5.5 433 Ricardo Oben 74.4 27:06 0:28:13 0:00:06 2.0

R4 - MH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MH NACRA Inter 17 900 Nathan Anderson 73.2 17:51 0:18:37 0:00:00 1.0
2 MH NACRA 5.5 433 Ricardo Oben 74.4 19:18 0:20:05 0:01:25 2.0

R5 - MH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MH NACRA Inter 17 900 Nathan Anderson 73.2 32:36 0:34:00 0:00:00 1.0
2 MH NACRA 5.5 433 Ricardo Oben 74.4 34:50 0:36:16 0:02:10 2.0

R6 - MH Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MH NACRA 5.5 433 Ricardo Oben 74.4 33:50 0:35:13 0:00:00 1.0
2 MH NACRA Inter 17 900 Nathan Anderson 73.2 DNS     3.0

R1 - PHRF 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PHRF 1 J70 1024 Lynn Adkins 117 1:20:13 1:18:10 0:00:00 1.0
2 PHRF 1 J-80 341 Ron Wood 120 1:21:40 1:19:14 0:01:05 2.0
3 PHRF 1 J70 1041 Bill McNally 117 1:21:28 1:19:23 0:01:15 3.0
4 PHRF 1 Ultimate 20 17 Bill Mendel 144 1:25:26 1:20:01 0:01:58 4.0
5 PHRF 1 Hobie 33 33133 John Anderson 96 1:20:41 1:21:11 0:03:00 5.0
6 PHRF 1 J-29 50676 Steve Farrell 120 1:24:07 1:21:36 0:03:32 6.0
7 PHRF 1 Santana 20 352 Andrew Suddith 237 1:42:21 1:24:32 0:07:42 7.0

R2 - PHRF 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PHRF 1 Santana 20 352 Andrew Suddith 237 29:44 0:24:33 0:00:00 1.0
2 PHRF 1 Ultimate 20 17 Bill Mendel 144 26:32 0:24:51 0:00:19 2.0
3 PHRF 1 J70 1041 Bill McNally 117 26:07 0:25:27 0:00:55 3.0
4 PHRF 1 J70 1024 Lynn Adkins 117 26:31 0:25:50 0:01:19 4.0
5 PHRF 1 J-80 341 Ron Wood 120 DNC     8.0
5 PHRF 1 Hobie 33 33133 John Anderson 96 DNC     8.0
5 PHRF 1 J-29 50676 Steve Farrell 120 DNC     8.0

R3 - PHRF 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PHRF 1 Ultimate 20 17 Bill Mendel 144 25:37 0:24:00 0:00:00 1.0
2 PHRF 1 Santana 20 352 Andrew Suddith 237 31:10 0:25:44 0:02:07 2.0
3 PHRF 1 J70 1024 Lynn Adkins 117 26:30 0:25:49 0:01:53 3.0
4 PHRF 1 J-80 341 Ron Wood 120 DNC     8.0
4 PHRF 1 J70 1041 Bill McNally 117 DSQ     8.0
4 PHRF 1 Hobie 33 33133 John Anderson 96 DNC     8.0
4 PHRF 1 J-29 50676 Steve Farrell 120 DNC     8.0

R4 - PHRF 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PHRF 1 J-80 341 Ron Wood 120 21:19 0:20:41 0:00:00 1.0
2 PHRF 1 Ultimate 20 17 Bill Mendel 144 22:17 0:20:52 0:00:12 2.0
3 PHRF 1 J70 1024 Lynn Adkins 117 21:50 0:21:17 0:00:37 3.0
4 PHRF 1 J70 1041 Bill McNally 117 21:58 0:21:24 0:00:45 4.0
5 PHRF 1 Hobie 33 33133 John Anderson 96 21:58 0:22:06 0:01:25 5.0
6 PHRF 1 J-29 50676 Steve Farrell 120 25:26 0:24:40 0:04:07 6.0
7 PHRF 1 Santana 20 352 Andrew Suddith 237 31:55 0:26:22 0:06:53 7.0

R5 - PHRF 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PHRF 1 Ultimate 20 17 Bill Mendel 144 40:56 0:38:20 0:00:00 1.0
2 PHRF 1 J-80 341 Ron Wood 120 39:38 0:38:27 0:00:07 2.0
3 PHRF 1 J70 1024 Lynn Adkins 117 40:33 0:39:31 0:01:13 3.0
4 PHRF 1 J70 1041 Bill McNally 117 41:00 0:39:57 0:01:40 4.0
5 PHRF 1 Santana 20 352 Andrew Suddith 237 50:13 0:41:29 0:03:48 5.0
6 PHRF 1 Hobie 33 33133 John Anderson 96 41:23 0:41:38 0:03:17 6.0
7 PHRF 1 J-29 50676 Steve Farrell 120 46:01 0:44:39 0:06:30 7.0

R6 - PHRF 1 Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PHRF 1 Ultimate 20 17 Bill Mendel 144 38:42 0:36:15 0:00:00 1.0
2 PHRF 1 Santana 20 352 Andrew Suddith 237 43:58 0:36:19 0:00:05 2.0
3 PHRF 1 J70 1024 Lynn Adkins 117 37:48 0:36:50 0:00:36 3.0
4 PHRF 1 J-80 341 Ron Wood 120 38:12 0:37:04 0:00:50 4.0
5 PHRF 1 J70 1041 Bill McNally 117 38:27 0:37:28 0:01:15 5.0
6 PHRF 1 J-29 50676 Steve Farrell 120 42:05 0:40:50 0:04:43 6.0
7 PHRF 1 Hobie 33 33133 John Anderson 96 DNS     8.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com