2017 Firecracker - Overall

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
1st PHRF 1 Ultimate 20 17 Bill Mendel 144 (4.0) 2.5 2.0 4.0 3.0 2.0 17.5 13.5
2nd MH NACRA 5.5 433 Ricardo Oben 74.4 (10.0) 6.0 6.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 27.0 17.0
3rd MH NACRA Inter 17 900 Nathan Anderson 73.2 9.0 2.5 5.0 1.0 1.0 (16.0 DNS) 34.5 18.5
4th PHRF 1 J70 1024 Lynn Adkins 117 1.0 (5.0) 4.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 24.0 19.0
5th PHRF 1 Santana 20 352 Andrew Suddith 237 8.0 1.0 3.0 (12.0) 7.0 3.0 34.0 22.0
6th PHRF 1 J70 1041 Bill McNally 117 3.0 4.0 (16.0 DSQ) 6.0 6.0 6.0 41.0 25.0
7th PHRF 1 J-80 341 Ron Wood 120 2.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 3.0 4.0 5.0 46.0 30.0
8th CB RB 1805 Sawyer Lankford 252 (16.0 DNF) 9.0 8.0 10.0 9.0 7.0 59.0 43.0
9th CB Force 5 1 Ron Ferguson 242.4 11.0 7.0 7.0 8.0 10.5 (16.0 DNF) 59.5 43.5
10th CB Sweet 16 147 Art Matje 257.2 (16.0 DNF) 8.0 9.0 7.0 10.5 9.0 59.5 43.5
11th CB Thistle 3742 Blair Dryden 123 7.0 10.0 1.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 66.0 50.0
12th PHRF 1 J-29 50676 Steve Farrell 120 6.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 11.0 12.0 8.0 69.0 53.0
13th PHRF 1 Hobie 33 33133 John Anderson 96 5.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 9.0 8.0 16.0 DNS 70.0 54.0
14th   TMI 22 72 Brown 258 (16.0 DNF) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 13.0 13.0 10.0 84.0 68.0
15th CB lightning 10682 Sean Kalic 192 12.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 92.0 76.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PHRF 1 J70 1024 Lynn Adkins 117 1:20:13 1:18:10 0:00:00 1.0
2 PHRF 1 J-80 341 Ron Wood 120 1:21:40 1:19:14 0:01:05 2.0
3 PHRF 1 J70 1041 Bill McNally 117 1:21:28 1:19:23 0:01:15 3.0
4 PHRF 1 Ultimate 20 17 Bill Mendel 144 1:25:26 1:20:01 0:01:58 4.0
5 PHRF 1 Hobie 33 33133 John Anderson 96 1:20:41 1:21:11 0:03:00 5.0
6 PHRF 1 J-29 50676 Steve Farrell 120 1:24:07 1:21:36 0:03:32 6.0
7 CB Thistle 3742 Blair Dryden 123 1:26:24 1:23:27 0:05:28 7.0
8 PHRF 1 Santana 20 352 Andrew Suddith 237 1:42:21 1:24:32 0:07:42 8.0
9 MH NACRA Inter 17 900 Nathan Anderson 73.2 1:28:09 1:31:56 0:13:12 9.0
10 MH NACRA 5.5 433 Ricardo Oben 74.4 1:29:26 1:33:06 0:14:20 10.0
11 CB Force 5 1 Ron Ferguson 242.4 1:58:56 1:37:34 0:23:38 11.0
12 CB lightning 10682 Sean Kalic 192 1:53:26 1:39:22 0:24:12 12.0
13 CB RB 1805 Sawyer Lankford 252 DNF     16.0
13 CB Sweet 16 147 Art Matje 257.2 DNF     16.0
13   TMI 22 72 Brown 258 DNF     16.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PHRF 1 Santana 20 352 Andrew Suddith 237 29:44 0:24:33 0:00:00 1.0
2 PHRF 1 Ultimate 20 17 Bill Mendel 144 26:32 0:24:51 0:00:19 2.5
2 MH NACRA Inter 17 900 Nathan Anderson 73.2 23:50 0:24:51 0:00:17 2.5
4 PHRF 1 J70 1041 Bill McNally 117 26:07 0:25:27 0:00:55 4.0
5 PHRF 1 J70 1024 Lynn Adkins 117 26:31 0:25:50 0:01:19 5.0
6 MH NACRA 5.5 433 Ricardo Oben 74.4 26:06 0:27:10 0:02:31 6.0
7 CB Force 5 1 Ron Ferguson 242.4 37:36 0:30:51 0:07:40 7.0
8 CB Sweet 16 147 Art Matje 257.2 40:27 0:32:34 0:09:57 8.0
9 CB RB 1805 Sawyer Lankford 252 49:28 0:40:05 0:19:10 9.0
10 CB Thistle 3742 Blair Dryden 123 42:23 0:40:56 0:16:57 10.0
11 PHRF 1 J-80 341 Ron Wood 120 DNC     16.0
11 PHRF 1 J-29 50676 Steve Farrell 120 DNC     16.0
11 PHRF 1 Hobie 33 33133 John Anderson 96 DNC     16.0
11   TMI 22 72 Brown 258 DNC     16.0
11 CB lightning 10682 Sean Kalic 192 DNC     16.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 CB Thistle 3742 Blair Dryden 123 24:34 0:23:44 0:00:00 1.0
2 PHRF 1 Ultimate 20 17 Bill Mendel 144 25:37 0:24:00 0:00:17 2.0
3 PHRF 1 Santana 20 352 Andrew Suddith 237 31:10 0:25:44 0:02:26 3.0
4 PHRF 1 J70 1024 Lynn Adkins 117 26:30 0:25:49 0:02:09 4.0
5 MH NACRA Inter 17 900 Nathan Anderson 73.2 26:57 0:28:07 0:04:12 5.0
6 MH NACRA 5.5 433 Ricardo Oben 74.4 27:06 0:28:13 0:04:18 6.0
7 CB Force 5 1 Ron Ferguson 242.4 38:05 0:31:14 0:09:09 7.0
8 CB RB 1805 Sawyer Lankford 252 40:52 0:33:07 0:11:35 8.0
9 CB Sweet 16 147 Art Matje 257.2 43:08 0:34:44 0:13:40 9.0
10 PHRF 1 J70 1041 Bill McNally 117 DSQ     16.0
10 PHRF 1 J-80 341 Ron Wood 120 DNC     16.0
10 PHRF 1 J-29 50676 Steve Farrell 120 DNC     16.0
10 PHRF 1 Hobie 33 33133 John Anderson 96 DNC     16.0
10   TMI 22 72 Brown 258 DNC     16.0
10 CB lightning 10682 Sean Kalic 192 DNC     16.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MH NACRA Inter 17 900 Nathan Anderson 73.2 17:51 0:18:37 0:00:00 1.0
2 MH NACRA 5.5 433 Ricardo Oben 74.4 19:18 0:20:05 0:01:25 2.0
3 PHRF 1 J-80 341 Ron Wood 120 21:19 0:20:41 0:02:08 3.0
4 PHRF 1 Ultimate 20 17 Bill Mendel 144 22:17 0:20:52 0:02:24 4.0
5 PHRF 1 J70 1024 Lynn Adkins 117 21:50 0:21:17 0:02:44 5.0
6 PHRF 1 J70 1041 Bill McNally 117 21:58 0:21:24 0:02:52 6.0
7 CB Sweet 16 147 Art Matje 257.2 26:52 0:21:38 0:03:45 7.0
8 CB Force 5 1 Ron Ferguson 242.4 26:46 0:21:57 0:04:04 8.0
9 PHRF 1 Hobie 33 33133 John Anderson 96 21:58 0:22:06 0:03:28 9.0
10 CB RB 1805 Sawyer Lankford 252 29:09 0:23:38 0:06:11 10.0
11 PHRF 1 J-29 50676 Steve Farrell 120 25:26 0:24:40 0:06:15 11.0
12 PHRF 1 Santana 20 352 Andrew Suddith 237 31:55 0:26:22 0:09:23 12.0
13   TMI 22 72 Brown 258 51:55 0:41:46 0:28:46 13.0
14 CB Thistle 3742 Blair Dryden 123 DNC     16.0
14 CB lightning 10682 Sean Kalic 192 DNC     16.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MH NACRA Inter 17 900 Nathan Anderson 73.2 32:36 0:34:00 0:00:00 1.0
2 MH NACRA 5.5 433 Ricardo Oben 74.4 34:50 0:36:16 0:02:10 2.0
3 PHRF 1 Ultimate 20 17 Bill Mendel 144 40:56 0:38:20 0:04:38 3.0
4 PHRF 1 J-80 341 Ron Wood 120 39:38 0:38:27 0:04:35 4.0
5 PHRF 1 J70 1024 Lynn Adkins 117 40:33 0:39:31 0:05:40 5.0
6 PHRF 1 J70 1041 Bill McNally 117 41:00 0:39:57 0:06:07 6.0
7 PHRF 1 Santana 20 352 Andrew Suddith 237 50:13 0:41:29 0:09:03 7.0
8 PHRF 1 Hobie 33 33133 John Anderson 96 41:23 0:41:38 0:07:35 8.0
9 CB RB 1805 Sawyer Lankford 252 51:50 0:42:01 0:09:53 9.0
10 CB Force 5 1 Ron Ferguson 242.4 52:46 0:43:17 0:11:19 10.5
10 CB Sweet 16 147 Art Matje 257.2 53:45 0:43:17 0:11:31 10.5
12 PHRF 1 J-29 50676 Steve Farrell 120 46:01 0:44:39 0:10:58 12.0
13   TMI 22 72 Brown 258 85:00 1:08:23 0:42:44 13.0
14 CB Thistle 3742 Blair Dryden 123 DNC     16.0
14 CB lightning 10682 Sean Kalic 192 DNC     16.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 0:00:00
Rank Fleet Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MH NACRA 5.5 433 Ricardo Oben 74.4 33:50 0:35:13 0:00:00 1.0
2 PHRF 1 Ultimate 20 17 Bill Mendel 144 38:42 0:36:15 0:01:06 2.0
3 PHRF 1 Santana 20 352 Andrew Suddith 237 43:58 0:36:19 0:01:19 3.0
4 PHRF 1 J70 1024 Lynn Adkins 117 37:48 0:36:50 0:01:40 4.0
5 PHRF 1 J-80 341 Ron Wood 120 38:12 0:37:04 0:01:54 5.0
6 PHRF 1 J70 1041 Bill McNally 117 38:27 0:37:28 0:02:19 6.0
7 CB RB 1805 Sawyer Lankford 252 49:26 0:40:04 0:05:59 7.0
8 PHRF 1 J-29 50676 Steve Farrell 120 42:05 0:40:50 0:05:47 8.0
9 CB Sweet 16 147 Art Matje 257.2 51:47 0:41:42 0:08:03 9.0
10   TMI 22 72 Brown 258 90:00 1:12:24 0:46:13 10.0
11 MH NACRA Inter 17 900 Nathan Anderson 73.2 DNS     16.0
11 CB Force 5 1 Ron Ferguson 242.4 DNF     16.0
11 CB Thistle 3742 Blair Dryden 123 DNC     16.0
11 PHRF 1 Hobie 33 33133 John Anderson 96 DNS     16.0
11 CB lightning 10682 Sean Kalic 192 DNC     16.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com