Series 1 2017

Perry Yacht Club

Results are final as of 12:43 on August 27, 2017

Overall

Sailed: 12, Discards: 6, To count: 6, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT R1 R2 R3 062417 #1 062417 #2 062417 #3 070817 #1 070817 #2 070817 #3 072217 #1 072217 #2 072217 #3 Total Nett
1st ASYM Red Line U20 78 Larry Bigus 144 (8.00) (6.00) (3.00) 1.00 1.00 (2.00) 1.00 (2.00) 1.00 1.00 1.00 (2.00) 29.00 6.00
2nd ASYM Fast Lane U20 17 Bill Mendel 144 2.00 (3.00) (5.00) 2.00 (4.00) 1.00 (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 3.00 3.00 1.00 57.00 12.00
3rd SYM Still Jammin J29 61 Terril Cook 120 (3.00) 2.00 2.00 2.33 CBT 2.33 CBT 2.33 CBT (5.00) (3.00) 3.00 (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 57.99 13.99
4th ASYM Agility J80 341 Ron Wood 120 (5.00) (4.00) (4.00) 4.00 (5.00) (6.00) 3.00 1.00 2.00 2.00 2.00 (5.00) 43.00 14.00
5th ASYM Alacrity J70 1024 Lynn Adkins 117 (4.00) (5.00) (8.00) (7.00) 3.00 (5.00) 3.33 CBT 3.33 CBT 3.33 CBT (4.00) 4.00 3.00 52.99 19.99
6th ASYM Utopia U20 182 Neal Barkley 144 (6.00) (8.00) (6.00) (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 2.00 4.00 4.00 5.00 5.00 4.00 77.00 24.00
7th SYM Miss Juli J29 50676 Farrell/Vermeer 120 (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 5.00 2.00 4.00 6.00 5.00 5.00 (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 93.00 27.00
8th SYM Green Onions J70 1041 Bill McNally 117 7.00 7.00 7.00 3.00 6.00 3.00 (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 99.00 33.00
9th SYM J - Swift Hobie 33 32304 Ron Nolan 93 1.00 1.00 1.00 (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 102.00 36.00
10th SYM Hose Guys Hobie 33 33133 John Anderson 93 (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 6.00 (11.00 DNC) (11.00 DNC) 4.00 6.00 6.00 (11.00 DNC) 11.00 DNC 11.00 DNC 110.00 44.00

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 SYM J - Swift Hobie 33 32304 Ron Nolan 93 28.38 0.28.57 0.00.00 1.00
2 ASYM Fast Lane U20 17 Bill Mendel 144 31.01 0.29.03 0.00.07 2.00
3 SYM Still Jammin J29 61 Terril Cook 120 30.04 0.29.10 0.00.14 3.00
4 ASYM Alacrity J70 1024 Lynn Adkins 117 30.25 0.29.38 0.00.43 4.00
5 ASYM Agility J80 341 Ron Wood 120 30.43 0.29.48 0.00.53 5.00
6 ASYM Utopia U20 182 Neal Barkley 144 32.11 0.30.09 0.01.17 6.00
7 SYM Green Onions J70 1041 Bill McNally 117 31.33 0.30.45 0.01.51 7.00
8 ASYM Red Line U20 78 Larry Bigus 144 39.29 0.36.59 0.08.35 8.00

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 SYM J - Swift Hobie 33 32304 Ron Nolan 93 39:38 0:40:04 0:00:00 1.00
2 SYM Still Jammin J29 61 Terril Cook 120 42:57 0:41:40 0:01:39 2.00
3 ASYM Fast Lane U20 17 Bill Mendel 144 45:02 0:42:11 0:02:15 3.00
4 ASYM Agility J80 341 Ron Wood 120 43:54 0:42:35 0:02:36 4.00
5 ASYM Alacrity J70 1024 Lynn Adkins 117 45:14 0:44:05 0:04:07 5.00
6 ASYM Red Line U20 78 Larry Bigus 144 47:14 0:44:14 0:04:27 6.00
7 SYM Green Onions J70 1041 Bill McNally 117 46:53 0:45:41 0:05:46 7.00
8 ASYM Utopia U20 182 Neal Barkley 144 49:25 0:46:17 0:06:38 8.00

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 SYM J - Swift Hobie 33 32304 Ron Nolan 93 39:29 0:39:55 0:00:00 1.00
2 SYM Still Jammin J29 61 Terril Cook 120 43:26 0:42:08 0:02:18 2.00
3 ASYM Red Line U20 78 Larry Bigus 144 47:21 0:44:21 0:04:44 3.00
4 ASYM Agility J80 341 Ron Wood 120 45:45 0:44:23 0:04:37 4.00
5 ASYM Fast Lane U20 17 Bill Mendel 144 47:53 0:44:51 0:05:16 5.00
6 ASYM Utopia U20 182 Neal Barkley 144 49:34 0:46:25 0:06:57 6.00
7 SYM Green Onions J70 1041 Bill McNally 117 49:48 0:48:32 0:08:51 7.00
8 ASYM Alacrity J70 1024 Lynn Adkins 117 49:49 0:48:33 0:08:52 8.00

062417 #1 - 06/24/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 ASYM Red Line U20 78 Larry Bigus 144 41:54 0:39:15 0:00:00 1.00
2 ASYM Fast Lane U20 17 Bill Mendel 144 42:18 0:39:37 0:00:24 2.00
3 SYM Still Jammin J29 61 Terril Cook 120 CBT     2.33
4 SYM Green Onions J70 1041 Bill McNally 117 42:12 0:41:07 0:01:56 3.00
5 ASYM Agility J80 341 Ron Wood 120 43:44 0:42:26 0:03:17 4.00
6 SYM Miss Juli J29 50676 Farrell/Vermeer 120 48:00 0:46:34 0:07:33 5.00
7 SYM Hose Guys Hobie 33 33133 John Anderson 93 51:72 0:52:46 0:13:23 6.00
8 ASYM Alacrity J70 1024 Lynn Adkins 117 54:17 0:52:54 0:14:01 7.00

062417 #2 - 06/24/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 ASYM Red Line U20 78 Larry Bigus 144 45:39 0:42:45 0:00:00 1.00
2 SYM Miss Juli J29 50676 Farrell/Vermeer 120 46:39 0:45:15 0:02:35 2.00
3 SYM Still Jammin J29 61 Terril Cook 120 CBT     2.33
4 ASYM Alacrity J70 1024 Lynn Adkins 117 46:40 0:45:29 0:02:48 3.00
5 ASYM Fast Lane U20 17 Bill Mendel 144 49:03 0:45:56 0:03:24 4.00
6 ASYM Agility J80 341 Ron Wood 120 52:17 0:50:43 0:08:13 5.00
7 SYM Green Onions J70 1041 Bill McNally 117 52:58 0:51:37 0:09:06 6.00

062417 #3 - 06/24/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 ASYM Fast Lane U20 17 Bill Mendel 144 21:57 0:20:34 0:00:00 1.00
2 ASYM Red Line U20 78 Larry Bigus 144 22:54 0:21:27 0:00:57 2.00
3 SYM Still Jammin J29 61 Terril Cook 120 CBT     2.33
4 SYM Green Onions J70 1041 Bill McNally 117 22:35 0:22:00 0:01:29 3.00
5 SYM Miss Juli J29 50676 Farrell/Vermeer 120 23:37 0:22:55 0:02:26 4.00
6 ASYM Alacrity J70 1024 Lynn Adkins 117 23:37 0:23:01 0:02:31 5.00
7 ASYM Agility J80 341 Ron Wood 120 23:57 0:23:14 0:02:46 6.00

070817 #1 - 07/08/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 ASYM Red Line U20 78 Larry Bigus 144 36:54 0:34:34 0:00:00 1.00
2 ASYM Utopia U20 182 Neal Barkley 144 38:53 0:36:25 0:01:59 2.00
3 ASYM Agility J80 341 Ron Wood 120 38:33 0:37:24 0:02:56 3.00
4 ASYM Alacrity J70 1024 Lynn Adkins 117 CBT     3.33
5 SYM Hose Guys Hobie 33 33133 John Anderson 93 37:18 0:37:42 0:03:07 4.00
6 SYM Still Jammin J29 61 Terril Cook 120 38:59 0:37:49 0:03:22 5.00
7 SYM Miss Juli J29 50676 Farrell/Vermeer 120 39:01 0:37:51 0:03:24 6.00

070817 #2 - 07/08/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 ASYM Agility J80 341 Ron Wood 120 28:23 0:27:32 0:00:00 1.00
2 ASYM Red Line U20 78 Larry Bigus 144 29:51 0:27:57 0:00:27 2.00
3 SYM Still Jammin J29 61 Terril Cook 120 28:52 0:28:00 0:00:29 3.00
4 ASYM Alacrity J70 1024 Lynn Adkins 117 CBT     3.33
5 ASYM Utopia U20 182 Neal Barkley 144 30:15 0:28:20 0:00:51 4.00
6 SYM Miss Juli J29 50676 Farrell/Vermeer 120 30:58 0:30:03 0:02:35 5.00
7 SYM Hose Guys Hobie 33 33133 John Anderson 93 30:23 0:30:43 0:03:09 6.00

070817 #3 - 07/08/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 ASYM Red Line U20 78 Larry Bigus 144 42:59 0:40:15 0:00:00 1.00
2 ASYM Agility J80 341 Ron Wood 120 42:06 0:40:51 0:00:36 2.00
3 SYM Still Jammin J29 61 Terril Cook 120 42:21 0:41:05 0:00:51 3.00
4 ASYM Alacrity J70 1024 Lynn Adkins 117 CBT     3.33
5 ASYM Utopia U20 182 Neal Barkley 144 44:23 0:41:34 0:01:24 4.00
6 SYM Miss Juli J29 50676 Farrell/Vermeer 120 43:55 0:42:36 0:02:25 5.00
7 SYM Hose Guys Hobie 33 33133 John Anderson 93 44:48 0:45:17 0:04:59 6.00

072217 #1 - 07/08/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 ASYM Red Line U20 78 Larry Bigus 144 36.52 0.34.32 0.00.00 1.00
2 ASYM Agility J80 341 Ron Wood 120 35.53 0.34.49 0.00.17 2.00
3 ASYM Fast Lane U20 17 Bill Mendel 144 37.11 0.34.50 0.00.19 3.00
4 ASYM Alacrity J70 1024 Lynn Adkins 117 38.21 0.37.22 0.02.55 4.00
5 ASYM Utopia U20 182 Neal Barkley 144 43.12 0.40.28 0.06.20 5.00

072217 #2 - 07/08/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 ASYM Red Line U20 78 Larry Bigus 144 36.19 0.34.01 0.00.00 1.00
2 ASYM Agility J80 341 Ron Wood 120 36.52 0.35.46 0.01.48 2.00
3 ASYM Fast Lane U20 17 Bill Mendel 144 38.49 0.36.21 0.02.30 3.00
4 ASYM Alacrity J70 1024 Lynn Adkins 117 39.18 0.38.18 0.04.24 4.00
5 ASYM Utopia U20 182 Neal Barkley 144 41.38 0.39.00 0.05.19 5.00

072217 #3 - 07/08/2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 ASYM Fast Lane U20 17 Bill Mendel 144 29.50 0.27.57 0.00.00 1.00
2 ASYM Red Line U20 78 Larry Bigus 144 32.55 0.30.50 0.03.05 2.00
3 ASYM Alacrity J70 1024 Lynn Adkins 117 35.20 0.34.26 0.06.40 3.00
4 ASYM Utopia U20 182 Neal Barkley 144 37.30 0.35.07 0.07.40 4.00
5 ASYM Agility J80 341 Ron Wood 120 36.15 0.35.10 0.07.27 5.00

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
CBTCommittee Boat Varies
DNCDid not come to the starting area 11

perryyachtclub.com


Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com