PYC Commodore's Cup 2020

Perry Yacht Club

Results are final as of 15:52 on September 10, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club SkipperName CrewName Rating Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Total Nett
1st PHRF 2   Usain Boat Melges 24 552 LSYC Mike Spurgeon Bryan Nichols
Seth Ritter
Neil Battrum
93 2.00 (7.00) 1.00 5.00 3.00 1.00 19.00 12.00
2nd J-22   Bad Pony J-22 1578 Louisville Sailing Club Scott Binzer Todd McBee 177 (7.00) 2.00 4.00 2.00 4.00 4.00 23.00 16.00
3rd PHRF 2   Missy Elliott 770 2 Oklahoma City Boat Club Alistair Charlton   114 1.00 3.50 (9.00) 8.00 2.00 2.00 25.50 16.50
4th J-22   Zulu Time J-22 1050 WLYC Dave Ebbrecht   177 6.00 3.50 (10.00) 1.00 8.00 5.00 33.50 23.50
5th J-22   Juicy J-22 788 Jacomo Sailing Club and Perry Yacht Club Alyssa Thomas Lance Thomas
Zane Yoder
177 9.00 6.00 (11.00) 7.00 5.00 3.00 41.00 30.00
6th J-22   Humbucker J-22 964 Perry Yacht Club Ted Lischer Nancy Lischer 177 12.00 5.00 5.00 3.00 6.00 (30.00 DNC) 61.00 31.00
7th J-22   Pure Energy 2 J-22 1234 Kill Creek YC Joel Erickson   177 11.00 (11.50) 8.00 6.00 1.00 7.00 44.50 33.00
8th PHRF 1   Agility J-80 USA 341 Perry Yacht Club Ron Wood Patrick Carr
Chris Ross
Patrick Kershaw
120 8.00 9.00 6.00 (11.00) 11.00 6.00 51.00 40.00
9th Centerboard     Thistle 3742 Jacomo Sailing Club Blair Dryden   168 24.00 10.00 3.00 4.00 7.00 (30.00 DNC) 78.00 48.00
10th PHRF 1   Nick + Nora J-70 1024 Perry Yacht Club Lynn Adkins Linda Lighton 117 4.00 21.00 2.00 20.00 10.00 (30.00 DNC) 87.00 57.00
11th J-22   Bad Pony J-22 1011 Lake Stockton Yacht Club John Eaton   177 13.00 13.00 14.00 9.00 (21.00) 8.00 78.00 57.00
12th PHRF 1   Green Onions J-70 1041 Perry Yacht Club Bill McNally Bradley Stowe
Jim Haddock
117 10.00 (15.00) 13.00 13.00 12.00 9.00 72.00 57.00
13th PHRF 2   Fat Bottom Girl Viper 640 21 Jacomo Jay Jensen   102 3.00 11.50 (24.00) 19.00 14.00 11.00 82.50 58.50
14th Multihull   Full Tilt Tornado US746 Perry Yacht Club Ron Holm Angie Pickman 54 20.00 1.00 7.00 15.00 16.00 (30.00 DNC) 89.00 59.00
15th PHRF 1   Fast Lane U20 17 Perry Yacht Club William Mendel James Mendel
Matt Gatewood
144 5.00 8.00 12.00 (30.00 OCS) 9.00 30.00 DNC 94.00 64.00
16th Sweet 16   Lusty Daze Sweet 16 1805 Jacomo Sailing Club Fred Langford   246 15.00 19.00 15.00 12.00 13.00 (30.00 DNC) 104.00 74.00
17th Centerboard   DOGMEAT Lightning 12424 Perry Yacht Club Kenny Gall   192 17.00 (22.00) 21.00 10.00 20.00 10.00 100.00 78.00
18th Sweet 16   North Coast Sweet 16 415 Lake Quivira Steve Greene Evann Greene 246 14.00 16.00 17.00 17.00 15.00 (30.00 DNC) 109.00 79.00
19th Sweet 16   Arriba! Sweet 16 804 Jacomo Sailing Club Bob Asher Renee Asher 246 18.00 18.00 16.00 18.00 19.00 (30.00 DNC) 119.00 89.00
20th J-22   J-hawker J-22 839 Perry Yacht Club Jack Lischer   177 16.00 14.00 19.00 14.00 (30.00 OCS) 30.00 DNC 123.00 93.00
21st Sweet 16   Sla'inta Mhath Sweet 16 345 Jacomo Wes Ory   246 21.00 17.00 22.00 16.00 18.00 (30.00 DNC) 124.00 94.00
22nd Centerboard   Air Apparent Laser 10635 Jacomo Sailing Club David Gibbin   216 19.00 20.00 20.00 21.00 17.00 (30.00 DNC) 127.00 97.00
23rd Sweet 16     Sweet 16 512 Independant Art Matje   246 22.00 26.00 26.00 22.00 23.00 (30.00 RET) 149.00 119.00
24th Centerboard   Tiffany&Co Laser M 11939 Johnson Co Sail Soc Rod Holcomb   249 23.00 27.00 23.00 (30.00 OCS) 22.00 30.00 DNC 155.00 125.00
25th J-22   Sweet Baby J J-22 216 Lake Stockton Yacht Club Phil Cooper Stephanie Cooper 177 (30.00 DNC) 25.00 18.00 30.00 DNC 30.00 DNC 30.00 DNC 163.00 133.00
26th PHRF 1   oie etre Jammin' duex Beneteau 305 JAM Fixed Prop 1305 Perry Yacht Club Terril Cook   183 26.00 23.00 25.00 (30.00 OCS) 30.00 DNF 30.00 DNF 164.00 134.00
27th Centerboard     Victoria 18 817291 Shawnee Yacht Club James Tompkins Matthew Tompkins 312 (30.00 RET) 30.00 DNC 28.00 23.00 24.00 30.00 DNC 165.00 135.00
28th PHRF 2   The Boss Carrera 290 2916 Perry Yacht Club Gary Morrow Matt Morrow
Matthew Carolan
Bill Schimpf
Thom Eis
99 25.00 28.00 27.00 (30.00 DNC) 30.00 DNC 30.00 DNC 170.00 140.00
29th Centerboard   KU 11 Club 420 KU 11 KU     255 27.00 24.00 (30.00 DNC) 30.00 DNC 30.00 DNC 30.00 DNC 171.00 141.00

Race 1 - 9/5/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:00:05, Course: LA 2, Wind strength: 2-3
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:05:05, Course: LA 2, Wind strength: 2-3
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:10:05, Course: LA 2
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:15:05, Course: LA 2
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:20:05, Course: LA 2
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club SkipperName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PHRF 2   Missy Elliott 770 2 Oklahoma City Boat Club Alistair Charlton   114 0:39:16 0:38:26 0:00:00 1.00
2 PHRF 2   Usain Boat Melges 24 552 LSYC Mike Spurgeon Bryan Nichols
Seth Ritter
Neil Battrum
93 0:41:25 0:41:52 0:03:24 2.00
3 PHRF 2   Fat Bottom Girl Viper 640 21 Jacomo Jay Jensen   102 0:42:13 0:42:05 0:03:40 3.00
4 PHRF 1   Nick + Nora J-70 1024 Perry Yacht Club Lynn Adkins Linda Lighton 117 0:44:08 0:43:01 0:04:41 4.00
5 PHRF 1   Fast Lane U20 17 Perry Yacht Club William Mendel James Mendel
Matt Gatewood
144 0:46:36 0:43:39 0:05:34 5.00
6 J-22   Zulu Time J-22 1050 WLYC Dave Ebbrecht   177 0:50:21 0:45:01 0:07:21 6.00
7 J-22   Bad Pony J-22 1578 Louisville Sailing Club Scott Binzer Todd McBee 177 0:50:43 0:45:21 0:07:43 7.00
8 PHRF 1   Agility J-80 USA 341 Perry Yacht Club Ron Wood Patrick Carr
Chris Ross
Patrick Kershaw
120 0:46:47 0:45:23 0:07:10 8.00
9 J-22   Juicy J-22 788 Jacomo Sailing Club and Perry Yacht Club Alyssa Thomas Lance Thomas
Zane Yoder
177 0:50:48 0:45:25 0:07:48 9.00
10 PHRF 1   Green Onions J-70 1041 Perry Yacht Club Bill McNally Bradley Stowe
Jim Haddock
117 0:46:43 0:45:32 0:07:16 10.00
11 J-22   Pure Energy 2 J-22 1234 Kill Creek YC Joel Erickson   177 0:51:52 0:46:22 0:08:52 11.00
12 J-22   Humbucker J-22 964 Perry Yacht Club Ted Lischer Nancy Lischer 177 0:52:02 0:46:31 0:09:02 12.00
13 J-22   Bad Pony J-22 1011 Lake Stockton Yacht Club John Eaton   177 0:52:14 0:46:42 0:09:14 13.00
14 Sweet 16   North Coast Sweet 16 415 Lake Quivira Steve Greene Evann Greene 246 0:58:21 0:47:39 0:11:17 14.00
15 Sweet 16   Lusty Daze Sweet 16 1805 Jacomo Sailing Club Fred Langford   246 0:58:47 0:48:00 0:11:43 15.00
16 J-22   J-hawker J-22 839 Perry Yacht Club Jack Lischer   177 0:54:32 0:48:45 0:11:32 16.00
17 Centerboard   DOGMEAT Lightning 12424 Perry Yacht Club Kenny Gall   192 0:55:46 0:48:51 0:11:53 17.00
18 Sweet 16   Arriba! Sweet 16 804 Jacomo Sailing Club Bob Asher Renee Asher 246 1:01:35 0:50:17 0:14:31 18.00
19 Centerboard   Air Apparent Laser 10635 Jacomo Sailing Club David Gibbin   216 0:59:38 0:50:36 0:14:20 19.00
20 Multihull   Full Tilt Tornado US746 Perry Yacht Club Ron Holm Angie Pickman 54 0:49:40 0:53:27 0:13:57 20.00
21 Sweet 16   Sla'inta Mhath Sweet 16 345 Jacomo Wes Ory   246 1:06:17 0:54:08 0:19:13 21.00
22 Sweet 16     Sweet 16 512 Independant Art Matje   246 1:07:21 0:55:00 0:20:17 22.00
23 Centerboard   Tiffany&Co Laser M 11939 Johnson Co Sail Soc Rod Holcomb   249 1:09:32 0:56:34 0:22:17 23.00
24 Centerboard     Thistle 3742 Jacomo Sailing Club Blair Dryden   168 1:06:08 0:59:52 0:23:40 24.00
25 PHRF 2   The Boss Carrera 290 2916 Perry Yacht Club Gary Morrow Matt Morrow
Matthew Carolan
Bill Schimpf
Thom Eis
99 1:00:13 1:00:19 0:21:50 25.00
26 PHRF 1   oie etre Jammin' duex Beneteau 305 JAM Fixed Prop 1305 Perry Yacht Club Terril Cook   183 1:09:23 1:01:32 0:26:02 26.00
27 Centerboard   KU 11 Club 420 KU 11 KU     255 1:19:01 1:03:48 0:31:25 27.00
28 Centerboard     Victoria 18 817291 Shawnee Yacht Club James Tompkins Matthew Tompkins 312 RET     30.00

Race 2 - 9/5/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:40:00, Course: LA 2, Wind strength: 2-3
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:45:00, Course: LA 2, Wind strength: 2-3
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:50:00, Course: LA 2
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:55:00, Course: LA 2
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:00:00, Course: LA 2
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club SkipperName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 Multihull   Full Tilt Tornado US746 Perry Yacht Club Ron Holm Angie Pickman 54 0:19:35 0:21:04 0:00:00 1.00
2 J-22   Bad Pony J-22 1578 Louisville Sailing Club Scott Binzer Todd McBee 177 0:24:25 0:21:50 0:00:51 2.00
3 PHRF 2   Missy Elliott 770 2 Oklahoma City Boat Club Alistair Charlton   114 0:23:06 0:22:37 0:01:34 3.50
3 J-22   Zulu Time J-22 1050 WLYC Dave Ebbrecht   177 0:25:18 0:22:37 0:01:44 3.50
5 J-22   Humbucker J-22 964 Perry Yacht Club Ted Lischer Nancy Lischer 177 0:25:30 0:22:48 0:01:56 5.00
6 J-22   Juicy J-22 788 Jacomo Sailing Club and Perry Yacht Club Alyssa Thomas Lance Thomas
Zane Yoder
177 0:25:38 0:22:55 0:02:04 6.00
7 PHRF 2   Usain Boat Melges 24 552 LSYC Mike Spurgeon Bryan Nichols
Seth Ritter
Neil Battrum
93 0:22:43 0:22:58 0:01:52 7.00
8 PHRF 1   Fast Lane U20 17 Perry Yacht Club William Mendel James Mendel
Matt Gatewood
144 0:24:43 0:23:09 0:02:13 8.00
9 PHRF 1   Agility J-80 USA 341 Perry Yacht Club Ron Wood Patrick Carr
Chris Ross
Patrick Kershaw
120 0:24:18 0:23:34 0:02:35 9.00
10 Centerboard     Thistle 3742 Jacomo Sailing Club Blair Dryden   168 0:26:06 0:23:38 0:02:49 10.00
11 J-22   Pure Energy 2 J-22 1234 Kill Creek YC Joel Erickson   177 0:26:31 0:23:42 0:02:57 11.50
11 PHRF 2   Fat Bottom Girl Viper 640 21 Jacomo Jay Jensen   102 0:23:46 0:23:42 0:02:38 11.50
13 J-22   Bad Pony J-22 1011 Lake Stockton Yacht Club John Eaton   177 0:26:37 0:23:48 0:03:03 13.00
14 J-22   J-hawker J-22 839 Perry Yacht Club Jack Lischer   177 0:27:19 0:24:25 0:03:45 14.00
15 PHRF 1   Green Onions J-70 1041 Perry Yacht Club Bill McNally Bradley Stowe
Jim Haddock
117 0:25:18 0:24:39 0:03:40 15.00
16 Sweet 16   North Coast Sweet 16 415 Lake Quivira Steve Greene Evann Greene 246 0:32:26 0:26:29 0:06:37 16.00
17 Sweet 16   Sla'inta Mhath Sweet 16 345 Jacomo Wes Ory   246 0:32:32 0:26:34 0:06:43 17.00
18 Sweet 16   Arriba! Sweet 16 804 Jacomo Sailing Club Bob Asher Renee Asher 246 0:33:09 0:27:04 0:07:20 18.00
19 Sweet 16   Lusty Daze Sweet 16 1805 Jacomo Sailing Club Fred Langford   246 0:33:23 0:27:16 0:07:34 19.00
20 Centerboard   Air Apparent Laser 10635 Jacomo Sailing Club David Gibbin   216 0:32:28 0:27:33 0:07:38 20.00
21 PHRF 1   Nick + Nora J-70 1024 Perry Yacht Club Lynn Adkins Linda Lighton 117 0:28:21 0:27:38 0:06:43 21.00
22 Centerboard   DOGMEAT Lightning 12424 Perry Yacht Club Kenny Gall   192 0:31:54 0:27:57 0:07:51 22.00
23 PHRF 1   oie etre Jammin' duex Beneteau 305 JAM Fixed Prop 1305 Perry Yacht Club Terril Cook   183 0:32:11 0:28:32 0:08:25 23.00
24 Centerboard   KU 11 Club 420 KU 11 KU     255 0:35:21 0:28:33 0:09:15 24.00
25 J-22   Sweet Baby J J-22 216 Lake Stockton Yacht Club Phil Cooper Stephanie Cooper 177 0:32:58 0:29:29 0:09:24 25.00
26 Sweet 16     Sweet 16 512 Independant Art Matje   246 0:37:45 0:30:50 0:11:56 26.00
27 Centerboard   Tiffany&Co Laser M 11939 Johnson Co Sail Soc Rod Holcomb   249 0:38:54 0:31:39 0:13:00 27.00
28 PHRF 2   The Boss Carrera 290 2916 Perry Yacht Club Gary Morrow Matt Morrow
Matthew Carolan
Bill Schimpf
Thom Eis
99 0:34:58 0:35:01 0:13:55 28.00

Race 3 - 9/5/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:53:00, Course: LA 2, Wind strength: 2-3
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:58:00, Course: LA 2, Wind strength: 2-3
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:03:00, Course: LA 2
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:08:00, Course: LA 2
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:13:00, Course: LA 2
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club SkipperName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PHRF 2   Usain Boat Melges 24 552 LSYC Mike Spurgeon Bryan Nichols
Seth Ritter
Neil Battrum
93 0:24:11 0:24:27 0:00:00 1.00
2 PHRF 1   Nick + Nora J-70 1024 Perry Yacht Club Lynn Adkins Linda Lighton 117 0:25:23 0:24:44 0:00:18 2.00
3 Centerboard     Thistle 3742 Jacomo Sailing Club Blair Dryden   168 0:27:21 0:24:46 0:00:21 3.00
4 J-22   Bad Pony J-22 1578 Louisville Sailing Club Scott Binzer Todd McBee 177 0:27:43 0:24:47 0:00:22 4.00
5 J-22   Humbucker J-22 964 Perry Yacht Club Ted Lischer Nancy Lischer 177 0:27:53 0:24:56 0:00:32 5.00
6 PHRF 1   Agility J-80 USA 341 Perry Yacht Club Ron Wood Patrick Carr
Chris Ross
Patrick Kershaw
120 0:25:52 0:25:06 0:00:40 6.00
7 Multihull   Full Tilt Tornado US746 Perry Yacht Club Ron Holm Angie Pickman 54 0:23:35 0:25:23 0:00:52 7.00
8 J-22   Pure Energy 2 J-22 1234 Kill Creek YC Joel Erickson   177 0:28:33 0:25:32 0:01:12 8.00
9 PHRF 2   Missy Elliott 770 2 Oklahoma City Boat Club Alistair Charlton   114 0:26:08 0:25:35 0:01:10 9.00
10 J-22   Zulu Time J-22 1050 WLYC Dave Ebbrecht   177 0:28:42 0:25:40 0:01:21 10.00
11 J-22   Juicy J-22 788 Jacomo Sailing Club and Perry Yacht Club Alyssa Thomas Lance Thomas
Zane Yoder
177 0:28:51 0:25:48 0:01:30 11.00
12 PHRF 1   Fast Lane U20 17 Perry Yacht Club William Mendel James Mendel
Matt Gatewood
144 0:27:56 0:26:10 0:01:50 12.00
13 PHRF 1   Green Onions J-70 1041 Perry Yacht Club Bill McNally Bradley Stowe
Jim Haddock
117 0:27:21 0:26:39 0:02:16 13.00
14 J-22   Bad Pony J-22 1011 Lake Stockton Yacht Club John Eaton   177 0:30:02 0:26:51 0:02:41 14.00
15 Sweet 16   Lusty Daze Sweet 16 1805 Jacomo Sailing Club Fred Langford   246 0:33:02 0:26:58 0:03:06 15.00
16 Sweet 16   Arriba! Sweet 16 804 Jacomo Sailing Club Bob Asher Renee Asher 246 0:33:11 0:27:06 0:03:15 16.00
17 Sweet 16   North Coast Sweet 16 415 Lake Quivira Steve Greene Evann Greene 246 0:33:49 0:27:37 0:03:53 17.00
18 J-22   Sweet Baby J J-22 216 Lake Stockton Yacht Club Phil Cooper Stephanie Cooper 177 0:30:56 0:27:39 0:03:35 18.00
19 J-22   J-hawker J-22 839 Perry Yacht Club Jack Lischer   177 0:31:23 0:28:04 0:04:02 19.00
20 Centerboard   Air Apparent Laser 10635 Jacomo Sailing Club David Gibbin   216 0:33:37 0:28:32 0:04:48 20.00
21 Centerboard   DOGMEAT Lightning 12424 Perry Yacht Club Kenny Gall   192 0:32:40 0:28:37 0:04:46 21.00
22 Sweet 16   Sla'inta Mhath Sweet 16 345 Jacomo Wes Ory   246 0:35:35 0:29:03 0:05:39 22.00
23 Centerboard   Tiffany&Co Laser M 11939 Johnson Co Sail Soc Rod Holcomb   249 0:36:40 0:29:50 0:06:37 23.00
24 PHRF 2   Fat Bottom Girl Viper 640 21 Jacomo Jay Jensen   102 0:30:18 0:30:12 0:05:47 24.00
25 PHRF 1   oie etre Jammin' duex Beneteau 305 JAM Fixed Prop 1305 Perry Yacht Club Terril Cook   183 0:34:58 0:31:00 0:07:24 25.00
26 Sweet 16     Sweet 16 512 Independant Art Matje   246 0:39:32 0:32:17 0:09:36 26.00
27 PHRF 2   The Boss Carrera 290 2916 Perry Yacht Club Gary Morrow Matt Morrow
Matthew Carolan
Bill Schimpf
Thom Eis
99 0:33:30 0:33:33 0:09:05 27.00
28 Centerboard     Victoria 18 817291 Shawnee Yacht Club James Tompkins Matthew Tompkins 312 0:53:13 0:40:08 0:20:48 28.00

Race 4 - 9/5/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:55:03, Course: LA 2, Wind strength: 2-3
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 16:00:03, Course: LA 2, Wind strength: 2-3
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 16:05:03, Course: LA 2
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 16:10:03, Course: LA 2
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 16:15:05, Course: LA 2
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club SkipperName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 J-22   Zulu Time J-22 1050 WLYC Dave Ebbrecht   177 0:24:55 0:22:17 0:00:00 1.00
2 J-22   Bad Pony J-22 1578 Louisville Sailing Club Scott Binzer Todd McBee 177 0:24:56 0:22:18 0:00:01 2.00
3 J-22   Humbucker J-22 964 Perry Yacht Club Ted Lischer Nancy Lischer 177 0:25:01 0:22:22 0:00:06 3.00
4 Centerboard     Thistle 3742 Jacomo Sailing Club Blair Dryden   168 0:24:45 0:22:24 0:00:09 4.00
5 PHRF 2   Usain Boat Melges 24 552 LSYC Mike Spurgeon Bryan Nichols
Seth Ritter
Neil Battrum
93 0:22:17 0:22:32 0:00:15 5.00
6 J-22   Pure Energy 2 J-22 1234 Kill Creek YC Joel Erickson   177 0:25:14 0:22:34 0:00:19 6.00
7 J-22   Juicy J-22 788 Jacomo Sailing Club and Perry Yacht Club Alyssa Thomas Lance Thomas
Zane Yoder
177 0:25:39 0:22:56 0:00:44 7.00
8 PHRF 2   Missy Elliott 770 2 Oklahoma City Boat Club Alistair Charlton   114 0:23:46 0:23:16 0:01:01 8.00
9 J-22   Bad Pony J-22 1011 Lake Stockton Yacht Club John Eaton   177 0:26:48 0:23:58 0:01:53 9.00
10 Centerboard   DOGMEAT Lightning 12424 Perry Yacht Club Kenny Gall   192 0:27:57 0:24:29 0:02:31 10.00
11 PHRF 1   Agility J-80 USA 341 Perry Yacht Club Ron Wood Patrick Carr
Chris Ross
Patrick Kershaw
120 0:25:24 0:24:39 0:02:26 11.00
12 Sweet 16   Lusty Daze Sweet 16 1805 Jacomo Sailing Club Fred Langford   246 0:30:23 0:24:49 0:03:06 12.00
13 PHRF 1   Green Onions J-70 1041 Perry Yacht Club Bill McNally Bradley Stowe
Jim Haddock
117 0:25:32 0:24:53 0:02:40 13.00
14 J-22   J-hawker J-22 839 Perry Yacht Club Jack Lischer   177 0:28:21 0:25:21 0:03:26 14.00
15 Multihull   Full Tilt Tornado US746 Perry Yacht Club Ron Holm Angie Pickman 54 0:23:56 0:25:45 0:03:14 15.00
16 Sweet 16   Sla'inta Mhath Sweet 16 345 Jacomo Wes Ory   246 0:31:54 0:26:03 0:04:37 16.00
17 Sweet 16   North Coast Sweet 16 415 Lake Quivira Steve Greene Evann Greene 246 0:32:03 0:26:10 0:04:46 17.00
18 Sweet 16   Arriba! Sweet 16 804 Jacomo Sailing Club Bob Asher Renee Asher 246 0:32:05 0:26:12 0:04:48 18.00
19 PHRF 2   Fat Bottom Girl Viper 640 21 Jacomo Jay Jensen   102 0:26:25 0:26:20 0:04:04 19.00
20 PHRF 1   Nick + Nora J-70 1024 Perry Yacht Club Lynn Adkins Linda Lighton 117 0:27:42 0:27:00 0:04:50 20.00
21 Centerboard   Air Apparent Laser 10635 Jacomo Sailing Club David Gibbin   216 0:31:51 0:27:02 0:05:36 21.00
22 Sweet 16     Sweet 16 512 Independant Art Matje   246 0:33:08 0:27:03 0:05:51 22.00
23 Centerboard     Victoria 18 817291 Shawnee Yacht Club James Tompkins Matthew Tompkins 312 0:41:55 0:31:36 0:12:22 23.00
24 PHRF 1   Fast Lane U20 17 Perry Yacht Club William Mendel James Mendel
Matt Gatewood
144 OCS     30.00
24 Centerboard   Tiffany&Co Laser M 11939 Johnson Co Sail Soc Rod Holcomb   249 OCS     30.00
24 PHRF 1   oie etre Jammin' duex Beneteau 305 JAM Fixed Prop 1305 Perry Yacht Club Terril Cook   183 OCS     30.00

Race 5 - 9/5/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 16:51:00, Course: LA 2, Wind strength: 2-3
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 16:56:00, Course: LA 2, Wind strength: 2-3
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17:01:00, Course: LA 2
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17:06:00, Course: LA 2
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17:11:00, Course: LA 2
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club SkipperName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 J-22   Pure Energy 2 J-22 1234 Kill Creek YC Joel Erickson   177 0:23:36 0:21:06 0:00:00 1.00
2 PHRF 2   Missy Elliott 770 2 Oklahoma City Boat Club Alistair Charlton   114 0:21:57 0:21:29 0:00:24 2.00
3 PHRF 2   Usain Boat Melges 24 552 LSYC Mike Spurgeon Bryan Nichols
Seth Ritter
Neil Battrum
93 0:21:17 0:21:31 0:00:25 3.00
4 J-22   Bad Pony J-22 1578 Louisville Sailing Club Scott Binzer Todd McBee 177 0:24:19 0:21:44 0:00:43 4.00
5 J-22   Juicy J-22 788 Jacomo Sailing Club and Perry Yacht Club Alyssa Thomas Lance Thomas
Zane Yoder
177 0:24:30 0:21:54 0:00:54 5.00
6 J-22   Humbucker J-22 964 Perry Yacht Club Ted Lischer Nancy Lischer 177 0:24:33 0:21:57 0:00:57 6.00
7 Centerboard     Thistle 3742 Jacomo Sailing Club Blair Dryden   168 0:24:26 0:22:07 0:01:08 7.00
8 J-22   Zulu Time J-22 1050 WLYC Dave Ebbrecht   177 0:25:32 0:22:50 0:01:56 8.00
9 PHRF 1   Fast Lane U20 17 Perry Yacht Club William Mendel James Mendel
Matt Gatewood
144 0:24:55 0:23:20 0:02:23 9.00
10 PHRF 1   Nick + Nora J-70 1024 Perry Yacht Club Lynn Adkins Linda Lighton 117 0:24:17 0:23:40 0:02:38 10.00
11 PHRF 1   Agility J-80 USA 341 Perry Yacht Club Ron Wood Patrick Carr
Chris Ross
Patrick Kershaw
120 0:24:26 0:23:42 0:02:41 11.00
12 PHRF 1   Green Onions J-70 1041 Perry Yacht Club Bill McNally Bradley Stowe
Jim Haddock
117 0:24:20 0:23:43 0:02:41 12.00
13 Sweet 16   Lusty Daze Sweet 16 1805 Jacomo Sailing Club Fred Langford   246 0:29:14 0:23:52 0:03:24 13.00
14 PHRF 2   Fat Bottom Girl Viper 640 21 Jacomo Jay Jensen   102 0:24:06 0:24:02 0:02:56 14.00
15 Sweet 16   North Coast Sweet 16 415 Lake Quivira Steve Greene Evann Greene 246 0:30:12 0:24:40 0:04:22 15.00
16 Multihull   Full Tilt Tornado US746 Perry Yacht Club Ron Holm Angie Pickman 54 0:23:30 0:25:17 0:03:54 16.00
17 Centerboard   Air Apparent Laser 10635 Jacomo Sailing Club David Gibbin   216 0:30:00 0:25:27 0:05:08 17.00
18 Sweet 16   Sla'inta Mhath Sweet 16 345 Jacomo Wes Ory   246 0:31:48 0:25:58 0:05:58 18.00
19 Sweet 16   Arriba! Sweet 16 804 Jacomo Sailing Club Bob Asher Renee Asher 246 0:31:56 0:26:05 0:06:06 19.00
20 Centerboard   DOGMEAT Lightning 12424 Perry Yacht Club Kenny Gall   192 0:30:11 0:26:26 0:06:06 20.00
21 J-22   Bad Pony J-22 1011 Lake Stockton Yacht Club John Eaton   177 0:29:40 0:26:31 0:06:04 21.00
22 Centerboard   Tiffany&Co Laser M 11939 Johnson Co Sail Soc Rod Holcomb   249 0:34:00 0:27:40 0:08:04 22.00
23 Sweet 16     Sweet 16 512 Independant Art Matje   246 0:34:35 0:28:14 0:08:45 23.00
24 Centerboard     Victoria 18 817291 Shawnee Yacht Club James Tompkins Matthew Tompkins 312 0:48:54 0:36:52 0:20:55 24.00
25 J-22   J-hawker J-22 839 Perry Yacht Club Jack Lischer   177 OCS     30.00
25 PHRF 1   oie etre Jammin' duex Beneteau 305 JAM Fixed Prop 1305 Perry Yacht Club Terril Cook   183 DNF     30.00

Race 6 - 9/6/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:00:00, Course: LA 2, Wind strength: 2-3
Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:05:00, Course: LA 2, Wind strength: 2-3
Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:10:00, Course: LA 2
Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:23:00, Course: LA 2
Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 17:11:00, Course: LA 2
Rank Fleet Division Boat Class SailNo Club SkipperName CrewName Rating Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 PHRF 2   Usain Boat Melges 24 552 LSYC Mike Spurgeon Bryan Nichols
Seth Ritter
Neil Battrum
93 0:29:13 0:29:32 0:00:00 1.00
2 PHRF 2   Missy Elliott 770 2 Oklahoma City Boat Club Alistair Charlton   114 0:34:13 0:33:30 0:04:03 2.00
3 J-22   Juicy J-22 788 Jacomo Sailing Club and Perry Yacht Club Alyssa Thomas Lance Thomas
Zane Yoder
177 0:38:19 0:34:16 0:05:17 3.00
4 J-22   Bad Pony J-22 1578 Louisville Sailing Club Scott Binzer Todd McBee 177 0:38:26 0:34:22 0:05:24 4.00
5 J-22   Zulu Time J-22 1050 WLYC Dave Ebbrecht   177 0:39:30 0:35:19 0:06:28 5.00
6 PHRF 1   Agility J-80 USA 341 Perry Yacht Club Ron Wood Patrick Carr
Chris Ross
Patrick Kershaw
120 0:36:40 0:35:34 0:06:13 6.00
7 J-22   Pure Energy 2 J-22 1234 Kill Creek YC Joel Erickson   177 0:40:25 0:36:08 0:07:23 7.00
8 J-22   Bad Pony J-22 1011 Lake Stockton Yacht Club John Eaton   177 0:40:42 0:36:23 0:07:40 8.00
9 PHRF 1   Green Onions J-70 1041 Perry Yacht Club Bill McNally Bradley Stowe
Jim Haddock
117 0:38:40 0:37:41 0:08:22 9.00
10 Centerboard   DOGMEAT Lightning 12424 Perry Yacht Club Kenny Gall   192 0:51:38 0:45:14 0:17:55 10.00
11 PHRF 2   Fat Bottom Girl Viper 640 21 Jacomo Jay Jensen   102 0:48:43 0:48:34 0:19:05 11.00
12 Sweet 16     Sweet 16 512 Independant Art Matje   246 RET     30.00
12 PHRF 1   oie etre Jammin' duex Beneteau 305 JAM Fixed Prop 1305 Perry Yacht Club Terril Cook   183 DNF     30.00

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area 30
DNFStarted but did not finish 30
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 30
RETRetired 30

perryyachtclub.com

pycracing.tk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com