2020 Fall Series

Perry Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 18:00 on July 28, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Fall R1 Fall R2 Fall R3 Total Nett
1st MH Yin & Yang Nacra 17 Nathan Anderson 75 1.00 1.00 (9.00 DNS) 11.00 2.00
2nd MH Hobie 12 Hobie 16 12   126 (9.00 DNS) 2.00 1.00 12.00 3.00
3rd ASYM Fast Lane U20 17 Bill Mendel 144 2.00 (5.00) 3.00 10.00 5.00
3rd MH Hobie 114549 Hobie 16 114549   126 (6.00) 3.00 2.00 11.00 5.00
5th ASYM Agility J80 341 Ron Wood 120 3.00 (4.00) 4.00 11.00 7.00
6th ASYM Nick & Nora J70 1024 Lynn Adkins 117 4.00 6.00 (9.00 DNS) 19.00 10.00
7th SYM Hose Guys Hobie 33 33133 John Anderson 93 5.00 (7.00) 5.00 17.00 10.00
8th ASYM The Boss Carrera 290 2916 The Boss 99 (8.00 DNF) 8.00 6.00 22.00 14.00

Fall R1 - 7/25/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: I-2, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 12
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MH Yin & Yang Nacra 17 Nathan Anderson 75 0:38:50 0:40:23 0:00:00 1.00
2 ASYM Fast Lane U20 17 Bill Mendel 144 0:47:53 0:44:51 0:04:46 2.00
3 ASYM Agility J80 341 Ron Wood 120 0:48:23 0:46:56 0:06:45 3.00
4 ASYM Nick & Nora J70 1024 Lynn Adkins 117 0:51:24 0:50:05 0:09:57 4.00
5 SYM Hose Guys Hobie 33 33133 John Anderson 93 0:50:38 0:51:11 0:10:41 5.00
6 MH Hobie 114549 Hobie 16 114549   126 0:56:54 0:54:43 0:14:54 6.00
7 ASYM The Boss Carrera 290 2916 The Boss 99 DNF     8.00
8 MH Hobie 12 Hobie 16 12   126 DNS     9.00

Fall R2 - 7/25/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: I-2, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 12
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MH Yin & Yang Nacra 17 Nathan Anderson 75 0:33:51 0:35:12 0:00:00 1.00
2 MH Hobie 12 Hobie 16 12   126 0:39:19 0:37:48 0:02:42 2.00
3 MH Hobie 114549 Hobie 16 114549   126 0:42:15 0:40:38 0:05:38 3.00
4 ASYM Agility J80 341 Ron Wood 120 0:42:01 0:40:46 0:05:44 4.00
5 ASYM Fast Lane U20 17 Bill Mendel 144 0:45:17 0:42:25 0:07:42 5.00
6 ASYM Nick & Nora J70 1024 Lynn Adkins 117 0:44:02 0:42:55 0:07:55 6.00
7 SYM Hose Guys Hobie 33 33133 John Anderson 93 0:42:32 0:43:00 0:07:43 7.00
8 ASYM The Boss Carrera 290 2916 The Boss 99 0:50:48 0:50:53 0:15:39 8.00

Fall R3 - 7/25/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: I-2, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 12
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MH Hobie 12 Hobie 16 12   126 0:38:56 0:37:26 0:00:00 1.00
2 MH Hobie 114549 Hobie 16 114549   126 0:40:40 0:39:06 0:01:44 2.00
3 ASYM Fast Lane U20 17 Bill Mendel 144 0:43:49 0:41:02 0:03:51 3.00
4 ASYM Agility J80 341 Ron Wood 120 0:43:06 0:41:49 0:04:31 4.00
5 SYM Hose Guys Hobie 33 33133 John Anderson 93 0:44:43 0:45:12 0:07:41 5.00
6 ASYM The Boss Carrera 290 2916 The Boss 99 0:50:03 0:50:08 0:12:40 6.00
7 MH Yin & Yang Nacra 17 Nathan Anderson 75 DNS     9.00
7 ASYM Nick & Nora J70 1024 Lynn Adkins 117 DNS     9.00

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish 8
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 9

perryyachtclub.com

pycracing.tk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com