2020 Fall Series

Perry Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 17:57 on July 28, 2020

ASYM Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Fall R1 Fall R2 Fall R3 Total Nett
1st ASYM Fast Lane U20 17 Bill Mendel 144 1.00 (2.00) 1.00 4.00 2.00
2nd ASYM Agility J80 341 Ron Wood 120 (2.00) 1.00 2.00 5.00 3.00
3rd ASYM Nick & Nora J70 1024 Lynn Adkins 117 3.00 3.00 (5.00 DNS) 11.00 6.00
4th ASYM The Boss Carrera 290 2916 The Boss 99 (5.00 DNF) 4.00 3.00 12.00 7.00

MH Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Fall R1 Fall R2 Fall R3 Total Nett
1st MH Yin & Yang Nacra 17 Nathan Anderson 75 1.00 1.00 (4.00 DNS) 6.00 2.00
2nd MH Hobie 12 Hobie 16 12   126 (4.00 DNS) 2.00 1.00 7.00 3.00
3rd MH Hobie 114549 Hobie 16 114549   126 2.00 (3.00) 2.00 7.00 4.00

SYM Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Fall R1 Fall R2 Fall R3 Total Nett
1st SYM Hose Guys Hobie 33 33133 John Anderson 93 (1.00) 1.00 1.00 3.00 2.00

Fall R1 - ASYM Fleet - 7/25/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: I-2, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 12
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 ASYM Fast Lane U20 17 Bill Mendel 144 0:47:53 0:44:51 0:00:00 1.00
2 ASYM Agility J80 341 Ron Wood 120 0:48:23 0:46:56 0:02:09 2.00
3 ASYM Nick & Nora J70 1024 Lynn Adkins 117 0:51:24 0:50:05 0:05:23 3.00
4 ASYM The Boss Carrera 290 2916 The Boss 99 DNF     5.00

Fall R2 - ASYM Fleet - 7/25/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: I-2, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 12
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 ASYM Agility J80 341 Ron Wood 120 0:42:01 0:40:46 0:00:00 1.00
2 ASYM Fast Lane U20 17 Bill Mendel 144 0:45:17 0:42:25 0:01:46 2.00
3 ASYM Nick & Nora J70 1024 Lynn Adkins 117 0:44:02 0:42:55 0:02:12 3.00
4 ASYM The Boss Carrera 290 2916 The Boss 99 0:50:48 0:50:53 0:10:06 4.00

Fall R3 - ASYM Fleet - 7/25/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: I-2, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 12
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 ASYM Fast Lane U20 17 Bill Mendel 144 0:43:49 0:41:02 0:00:00 1.00
2 ASYM Agility J80 341 Ron Wood 120 0:43:06 0:41:49 0:00:48 2.00
3 ASYM The Boss Carrera 290 2916 The Boss 99 0:50:03 0:50:08 0:09:04 3.00
4 ASYM Nick & Nora J70 1024 Lynn Adkins 117 DNS     5.00

Fall R1 - MH Fleet - 7/25/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: I-2, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 12
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MH Yin & Yang Nacra 17 Nathan Anderson 75 0:38:50 0:40:23 0:00:00 1.00
2 MH Hobie 114549 Hobie 16 114549   126 0:56:54 0:54:43 0:14:54 2.00
3 MH Hobie 12 Hobie 16 12   126 DNS     4.00

Fall R2 - MH Fleet - 7/25/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: I-2, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 12
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MH Yin & Yang Nacra 17 Nathan Anderson 75 0:33:51 0:35:12 0:00:00 1.00
2 MH Hobie 12 Hobie 16 12   126 0:39:19 0:37:48 0:02:42 2.00
3 MH Hobie 114549 Hobie 16 114549   126 0:42:15 0:40:38 0:05:38 3.00

Fall R3 - MH Fleet - 7/25/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: I-2, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 12
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MH Hobie 12 Hobie 16 12   126 0:38:56 0:37:26 0:00:00 1.00
2 MH Hobie 114549 Hobie 16 114549   126 0:40:40 0:39:06 0:01:44 2.00
3 MH Yin & Yang Nacra 17 Nathan Anderson 75 DNS     4.00

Fall R1 - SYM Fleet - 7/25/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: I-2, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 12
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 SYM Hose Guys Hobie 33 33133 John Anderson 93 0:50:38 0:51:11 0:00:00 1.00

Fall R2 - SYM Fleet - 7/25/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: I-2, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 12
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 SYM Hose Guys Hobie 33 33133 John Anderson 93 0:42:32 0:43:00 0:00:00 1.00

Fall R3 - SYM Fleet - 7/25/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: I-2, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 12
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 SYM Hose Guys Hobie 33 33133 John Anderson 93 0:44:43 0:45:12 0:00:00 1.00

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish 5
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies

perryyachtclub.com

pycracing.tk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com