2020 Fall Series

Perry Yacht Club

Results are provisional as of 20:44 on October 5, 2020

ASYM Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 3, To count: 8, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Fall R1 Fall R2 Fall R3 Fall R4 Fall R5 Fall R7 Fall R8 Fall R9 Fall R10 Fall R11 Fall R12 Total Nett
1st ASYM Agility J80 341 Ron Wood 120 (2.00) 1.00 (2.00) 1.00 (2.00) 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 14.00 8.00
2nd ASYM Nick & Nora J70 1024 Lynn Adkins 117 3.00 3.00 (8.00 DNS) 2.00 (4.00) 2.00 2.00 2.00 3.00 2.00 (6.00 DNF) 37.00 19.00
3rd ASYM Green Onions J70 1041 Bill McNally 117 (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) 5.00 5.00 3.00 3.00 3.00 2.00 3.00 2.00 50.00 26.00
4th ASYM The Boss Carrera 290 2916 Gary Morrow 99 (5.00 DNF) 4.00 3.00 (7.00 DNF) (6.00) 4.00 4.00 4.00 4.00 4.00 3.00 48.00 30.00
5th ASYM Fast Lane U20 17 Bill Mendel 144 1.00 2.00 1.00 (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 68.00 44.00
6th ASYM Red Line U20 78 Larry Bigus 144 (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) 3.00 1.00 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 5.60 CBT 5.60 CBT 5.60 CBT 68.80 44.80
7th ASYM Utopia U20 182 Nancy Barkley 144 (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) (8.00 DNC) 4.00 3.00 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 79.00 55.00

MH Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 3, To count: 6, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Fall R1 Fall R2 Fall R3 Fall R7 Fall R8 Fall R9 Fall R10 Fall R11 Fall R12 Total Nett
1st MH Full Tilt Tornado 746 Ron Holm 54 (5.00 DNC) (5.00 DNC) (5.00 DNC) 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 21.00 6.00
2nd MH Hobie 12 Hobie 16 12 Blair Sutton 126 (5.00 DNS) 2.00 1.00 (5.00 DNC) (5.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 2.00 3.00 2.00 30.00 15.00
3rd MH Yin & Yang Nacra 17 Nathan Anderson 75 1.00 1.00 (5.00 DNS) (5.00 DNC) (5.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 3.00 2.00 5.00 DNS 32.00 17.00
4th MH Hobie 114549 Hobie 16 114549 Ron Holm 126 2.00 3.00 2.00 (5.00 DNC) (5.00 DNC) (5.00 DNC) 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 5.00 DNC 37.00 22.00

SYM Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 3, To count: 8, Rating system: PHRFTOT, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Fall R1 Fall R2 Fall R3 Fall R4 Fall R5 Fall R7 Fall R8 Fall R9 Fall R10 Fall R11 Fall R12 Total Nett
1st SYM Hose Guys Hobie 33 33133 Rick Gepford 93 (1.00) 1.00 1.00 (4.00 DNC) (4.00 DNC) 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 17.00 8.00
2nd SYM Valhalla Ericsson 38-200 38 Craig Gustafson 120 (4.00 DNC) (4.00 DNC) (4.00 DNC) 2.00 DNF 2.00 DNF 4.00 DNC 4.00 DNC 4.00 DNC 4.00 DNC 4.00 DNC 4.00 DNC 40.00 28.00
2nd SYM Temptation Hunter 25.5 JAM 455 Miles Hutchinson 222 (4.00 DNC) (4.00 DNC) (4.00 DNC) 4.00 DNC 4.00 DNC 4.00 DNC 4.00 DNC 4.00 DNC 2.00 2.00 4.00 DNS 40.00 28.00

Fall R6 (3rd race on 8/15) was not scored due to a scoring error

Fall R1 - ASYM Fleet - 7/25/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: I-2, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 12
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 ASYM Fast Lane U20 17 Bill Mendel 144 0:47:53 0:44:51 0:00:00 1.00
2 ASYM Agility J80 341 Ron Wood 120 0:48:23 0:46:56 0:02:09 2.00
3 ASYM Nick & Nora J70 1024 Lynn Adkins 117 0:51:24 0:50:05 0:05:23 3.00
4 ASYM The Boss Carrera 290 2916 Gary Morrow 99 DNF     5.00

Fall R2 - ASYM Fleet - 7/25/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: I-2, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 12
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 ASYM Agility J80 341 Ron Wood 120 0:42:01 0:40:46 0:00:00 1.00
2 ASYM Fast Lane U20 17 Bill Mendel 144 0:45:17 0:42:25 0:01:46 2.00
3 ASYM Nick & Nora J70 1024 Lynn Adkins 117 0:44:02 0:42:55 0:02:12 3.00
4 ASYM The Boss Carrera 290 2916 Gary Morrow 99 0:50:48 0:50:53 0:10:06 4.00

Fall R3 - ASYM Fleet - 7/25/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: I-2, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 12
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 ASYM Fast Lane U20 17 Bill Mendel 144 0:43:49 0:41:02 0:00:00 1.00
2 ASYM Agility J80 341 Ron Wood 120 0:43:06 0:41:49 0:00:48 2.00
3 ASYM The Boss Carrera 290 2916 Gary Morrow 99 0:50:03 0:50:08 0:09:04 3.00
4 ASYM Nick & Nora J70 1024 Lynn Adkins 117 DNS     8.00

Fall R4 - ASYM Fleet - 8/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0, Course: I-2, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 13 kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 ASYM Agility J80 341 Ron Wood 120 0.49.00 0.47.32 0.00.00 1.00
2 ASYM Nick & Nora J70 1024 Lynn Adkins 117 0.50.03 0.48.46 0.01.16 2.00
3 ASYM Red Line U20 78 Larry Bigus 144 0.52.32 0.49.12 0.01.47 3.00
4 ASYM Utopia U20 182 Nancy Barkley 144 0.53.22 0.49.59 0.02.37 4.00
5 ASYM Green Onions J70 1041 Bill McNally 117 0.51.18 0.50.00 0.02.31 5.00
6 ASYM The Boss Carrera 290 2916 Gary Morrow 99 DNF     7.00

Fall R5 - ASYM Fleet - 8/15/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0, Course: I-2, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 13kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 ASYM Red Line U20 78 Larry Bigus 144 1.17.45 1.12.49 0.00.00 1.00
2 ASYM Agility J80 341 Ron Wood 120 1.16.03 1.13.47 0.00.59 2.00
3 ASYM Utopia U20 182 Nancy Barkley 144 1.18.56 1.13.56 0.01.11 3.00
4 ASYM Nick & Nora J70 1024 Lynn Adkins 117 1.16.53 1.14.55 0.02.09 4.00
5 ASYM Green Onions J70 1041 Bill McNally 117 1.17.11 1.15.13 0.02.27 5.00
6 ASYM The Boss Carrera 290 2916 Gary Morrow 99 1.35.42 1.35.51 0.22.59 6.00

Fall R7 - ASYM Fleet - 9/19/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00, Ave wind: 13
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 ASYM Agility J80 341 Ron Wood 120 0:48:55 0:47:27 0:00:00 1.00
2 ASYM Nick & Nora J70 1024 Lynn Adkins 117 0:49:32 0:48:16 0:00:50 2.00
3 ASYM Green Onions J70 1041 Bill McNally 117 0:51:08 0:49:50 0:02:26 3.00
4 ASYM The Boss Carrera 290 2916 Gary Morrow 99 0:54:46 0:54:51 0:07:23 4.00

Fall R8 - ASYM Fleet - 9/19/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00, Ave wind: 13
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 ASYM Agility J80 341 Ron Wood 120 0:49:34 0:48:05 0:00:00 1.00
2 ASYM Nick & Nora J70 1024 Lynn Adkins 117 0:50:54 0:49:36 0:01:33 2.00
3 ASYM Green Onions J70 1041 Bill McNally 117 0:50:56 0:49:38 0:01:35 3.00
4 ASYM The Boss Carrera 290 2916 Gary Morrow 99 1:08:00 1:08:06 0:19:59 4.00

Fall R9 - ASYM Fleet - 9/19/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.05.00, Ave wind: 13
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 ASYM Agility J80 341 Ron Wood 120 0.48.52 0.47.24 0.00.00 1.00
2 ASYM Nick & Nora J70 1024 Lynn Adkins 117 0.49.24 0.48.08 0.00.45 2.00
3 ASYM Green Onions J70 1041 Bill McNally 117 0.49.33 0.48.17 0.00.54 3.00
4 ASYM The Boss Carrera 290 2916 Gary Morrow 99 0.53.20 0.53.25 0.06.00 4.00

Fall R10 - ASYM Fleet - 10/3/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: I-2
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 ASYM Agility J80 341 Ron Wood 120 0:45:24 0:44:03 0:00:00 1.00
2 ASYM Green Onions J70 1041 Bill McNally 117 0:46:05 0:44:55 0:00:53 2.00
3 ASYM Nick & Nora J70 1024 Lynn Adkins 117 0:46:06 0:44:56 0:00:54 3.00
4 ASYM The Boss Carrera 290 2916 Gary Morrow 99 0:54:50 0:54:55 0:10:51 4.00
5 ASYM Red Line U20 78 Larry Bigus 144 CBT     5.60

Fall R11 - ASYM Fleet - 10/3/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: I-2
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 ASYM Agility J80 341 Ron Wood 120 0:42:24 0:41:08 0:00:00 1.00
2 ASYM Nick & Nora J70 1024 Lynn Adkins 117 0:43:36 0:42:29 0:01:23 2.00
3 ASYM Green Onions J70 1041 Bill McNally 117 0:43:40 0:42:33 0:01:27 3.00
4 ASYM The Boss Carrera 290 2916 Gary Morrow 99 0:51:23 0:51:28 0:10:19 4.00
5 ASYM Red Line U20 78 Larry Bigus 144 CBT     5.60

Fall R12 - ASYM Fleet - 10/3/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: I-2
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 ASYM Agility J80 341 Ron Wood 120 0:43:33 0:42:15 0:00:00 1.00
2 ASYM Green Onions J70 1041 Bill McNally 117 0:43:40 0:42:33 0:00:19 2.00
3 ASYM The Boss Carrera 290 2916 Gary Morrow 99 0:51:59 0:52:04 0:09:48 3.00
4 ASYM Red Line U20 78 Larry Bigus 144 CBT     5.60
5 ASYM Nick & Nora J70 1024 Lynn Adkins 117 DNF     6.00

Fall R1 - MH Fleet - 7/25/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: I-2, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 12
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MH Yin & Yang Nacra 17 Nathan Anderson 75 0:38:50 0:40:23 0:00:00 1.00
2 MH Hobie 114549 Hobie 16 114549 Ron Holm 126 0:56:54 0:54:43 0:14:54 2.00
3 MH Hobie 12 Hobie 16 12 Blair Sutton 126 DNS     5.00

Fall R2 - MH Fleet - 7/25/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: I-2, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 12
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MH Yin & Yang Nacra 17 Nathan Anderson 75 0:33:51 0:35:12 0:00:00 1.00
2 MH Hobie 12 Hobie 16 12 Blair Sutton 126 0:39:19 0:37:48 0:02:42 2.00
3 MH Hobie 114549 Hobie 16 114549 Ron Holm 126 0:42:15 0:40:38 0:05:38 3.00

Fall R3 - MH Fleet - 7/25/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: I-2, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 12
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MH Hobie 12 Hobie 16 12 Blair Sutton 126 0:38:56 0:37:26 0:00:00 1.00
2 MH Hobie 114549 Hobie 16 114549 Ron Holm 126 0:40:40 0:39:06 0:01:44 2.00
3 MH Yin & Yang Nacra 17 Nathan Anderson 75 DNS     5.00

Fall R7 - MH Fleet - 9/19/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00, Ave wind: 13
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MH Full Tilt Tornado 746 Ron Holm 54 0:41:53 0:45:04 0:00:00 1.00

Fall R8 - MH Fleet - 9/19/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00, Ave wind: 13
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MH Full Tilt Tornado 746 Ron Holm 54 0:41:06 0:44:14 0:00:00 1.00

Fall R9 - MH Fleet - 9/19/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.05.00, Ave wind: 13
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MH Full Tilt Tornado 746 Ron Holm 54 0.38.51 0.41.49 0.00.00 1.00

Fall R10 - MH Fleet - 10/3/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: I-2
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MH Full Tilt Tornado 746 Ron Holm 54 0:34:45 0:37:24 0:00:00 1.00
2 MH Hobie 12 Hobie 16 12 Blair Sutton 126 0:41:23 0:39:48 0:02:29 2.00
3 MH Yin & Yang Nacra 17 Nathan Anderson 75 0:38:48 0:40:21 0:02:51 3.00

Fall R11 - MH Fleet - 10/3/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: I-2
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MH Full Tilt Tornado 746 Ron Holm 54 0:35:36 0:38:19 0:00:00 1.00
2 MH Yin & Yang Nacra 17 Nathan Anderson 75 0:37:21 0:38:51 0:00:31 2.00
3 MH Hobie 12 Hobie 16 12 Blair Sutton 126 0:41:25 0:39:49 0:01:34 3.00

Fall R12 - MH Fleet - 10/3/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: I-2
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 MH Full Tilt Tornado 746 Ron Holm 54 0:33:48 0:36:22 0:00:00 1.00
2 MH Hobie 12 Hobie 16 12 Blair Sutton 126 0:40:04 0:38:32 0:02:14 2.00
3 MH Yin & Yang Nacra 17 Nathan Anderson 75 DNS     5.00

Fall R1 - SYM Fleet - 7/25/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: I-2, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 12
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 SYM Hose Guys Hobie 33 33133 Rick Gepford 93 0:50:38 0:51:11 0:00:00 1.00

Fall R2 - SYM Fleet - 7/25/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: I-2, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 12
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 SYM Hose Guys Hobie 33 33133 Rick Gepford 93 0:42:32 0:43:00 0:00:00 1.00

Fall R3 - SYM Fleet - 7/25/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: I-2, Wind dir: S, Ave wind: 12
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 SYM Hose Guys Hobie 33 33133 Rick Gepford 93 0:44:43 0:45:12 0:00:00 1.00

Fall R4 - SYM Fleet - 8/15

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0, Course: I-2, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 13 kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points
1 SYM Valhalla Ericsson 38-200 38 Craig Gustafson 120 DNF 2.00

Fall R5 - SYM Fleet - 8/15/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0, Course: I-2, Wind dir: N, Ave wind: 13kts
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Place Points
1 SYM Valhalla Ericsson 38-200 38 Craig Gustafson 120 DNF 2.00

Fall R7 - SYM Fleet - 9/19/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00, Ave wind: 13
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 SYM Hose Guys Hobie 33 33133 Rick Gepford 93 0:45:41 0:46:11 0:00:00 1.00

Fall R8 - SYM Fleet - 9/19/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:05:00, Ave wind: 13
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 SYM Hose Guys Hobie 33 33133 Rick Gepford 93 0:49:30 0:50:02 0:00:00 1.00

Fall R9 - SYM Fleet - 9/19/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0.05.00, Ave wind: 13
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 SYM Hose Guys Hobie 33 33133 Rick Gepford 93 0.46.20 0.46.50 0.00.00 1.00

Fall R10 - SYM Fleet - 10/3/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: I-2
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 SYM Hose Guys Hobie 33 33133 Rick Gepford 93 0:47:39 0:48:10 0:00:00 1.00
2 SYM Temptation Hunter 25.5 JAM 455 Miles Hutchinson 222 1:06:50 0:56:16 0:09:37 2.00

Fall R11 - SYM Fleet - 10/3/2020

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: I-2
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 SYM Hose Guys Hobie 33 33133 Rick Gepford 93 0:46:27 0:46:57 0:00:00 1.00
2 SYM Temptation Hunter 25.5 JAM 455 Miles Hutchinson 222 1:08:48 0:57:56 0:13:02 2.00

Fall R12 - SYM Fleet - 10/3/20

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 0:00:00, Course: I-2
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PHRFTOT Elapsed Corrected BCE Points
1 SYM Hose Guys Hobie 33 33133 Rick Gepford 93 0:44:34 0:45:03 0:00:00 1.00
2 SYM Temptation Hunter 25.5 JAM 455 Miles Hutchinson 222 DNS     4.00

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
CBTCommittee Boat 5.6
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start Varies

perryyachtclub.com

pycracing.tk

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com